Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 12:59 PM
                    Holton/Landon vs. STA/NCS - 11/28/2013                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:54.86    2:03.06    8  
     1) Mathis, Sydney FR               2) Barnello, Olivia FR            
     3) Raynor, Emma SR                 4) McKinney, Halsey SR            
                  30.38     1:05.97 (35.59)     1:36.48 (30.51)     2:03.06 (26.58)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:59.30    2:07.00    4  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Rahill-Marier, Amina 15         4) Hupez, Izzy 15                 
                  31.53     1:08.47 (36.94)     1:39.61 (31.14)     2:07.00 (27.39)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:07.69    2  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SR              2) Garfinkle, Harper SR           
     3) Davis, Erin FR                  4) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
                  31.92     1:08.87 (36.95)     1:40.23 (31.36)     2:07.69 (27.46)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:17.73  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 17                 2) Mould, Lesley 15               
     3) Merril, Veronica 17             4) Lorico, Ally 17                
                  34.89     1:15.12 (40.23)     1:46.92 (31.80)     2:17.73 (30.81)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:10.30   x2:20.31  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Medish, Kira 17                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Rianhard, Blair 16             
                  32.71     1:13.59 (40.88)     1:50.04 (36.45)     2:20.31 (30.27)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:23.54  
     1) Ruder, Sydney SO                2) Rao, Ashvika FR                
     3) Smith, Annie JR                 4) Cromwell, Brooke SR            
                  36.13     1:13.75 (37.62)     1:52.67 (38.92)     2:23.54 (30.87)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:55.65    6  
                  26.95       56.91 (29.96)     1:26.98 (30.07)     1:55.65 (28.67)
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms          2:08.77    2:08.25    4  
                  29.59     1:01.42 (31.83)     1:34.01 (32.59)     2:08.25 (34.24)
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms          2:27.47    2:23.61    3  
                  32.22     1:07.40 (35.18)     1:45.08 (37.68)     2:23.61 (38.53)
  4 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  2:32.90    2:34.03    2  
                  34.27     1:13.75 (39.48)     1:54.64 (40.89)     2:34.03 (39.39)
  5 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  2:37.19    2:36.17    1  
                  34.64     1:14.86 (40.22)     1:56.10 (41.24)     2:36.17 (40.07)
  6 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                       NT    2:41.71  
                  35.50     1:16.13 (40.63)     1:59.64 (43.51)     2:41.71 (42.07)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:21.95    6  
                  31.70     1:07.33 (35.63)     1:50.24 (42.91)     2:21.95 (31.71)
  2 Raynor, Emma              SR Holton-Arms          2:27.09    2:27.02    4  
                  32.51     1:08.30 (35.79)     1:52.36 (44.06)     2:27.02 (34.66)
  3 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          2:37.86    2:35.53    3  
                  34.80     1:14.86 (40.06)     2:00.52 (45.66)     2:35.53 (35.01)
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:41.52    2:48.01    2  
                  34.86     1:17.08 (42.22)     2:08.79 (51.71)     2:48.01 (39.22)
  5 Hupez, Raphy              17 NCS                  2:50.05    2:55.28    1  
                  40.62     1:21.81 (41.19)     2:13.46 (51.65)     2:55.28 (41.82)
 -- Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                  2:41.61         DQ  
                  34.18     1:15.62 (41.44)     2:00.93 (45.31)          DQ (34.51)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           JR Holton-Arms            25.98      25.29    6  
  2 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms            28.67      27.86    4  
  3 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                    26.63      27.92    3  
  4 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                    27.03      28.56    2  
  5 Cromwell, Brooke          SR Holton-Arms            31.12      30.54    1  
  6 Medish, Kira              17 NCS                    29.38      31.25  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgain, Kellie           SR Holton-Arms           125.80     124.05    6  
 -- Overstreet, Acacia           Holton-Arms               NP     X54.45  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:02.63    1:07.17    6  
                  32.19     1:07.17 (34.98)                                        
  2 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms          1:10.94    1:08.68    4  
                  32.17     1:08.68 (36.51)                                        
  3 Katz, Jamie               JR Holton-Arms          1:19.78    1:16.68    3  
                  35.17     1:16.68 (41.51)                                        
  4 Rao, Ashvika              FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:16.80    2  
                  34.90     1:16.80 (41.90)                                        
  5 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  1:21.61    1:24.26    1  
                  38.76     1:24.26 (45.50)                                        
  6 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:10.91    1:25.01  
                  37.73     1:25.01 (47.28)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           JR Holton-Arms            54.59      56.00    6  
                  26.54       56.00 (29.46)                                        
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms          1:00.34      59.05    4  
                  28.39       59.05 (30.66)                                        
  3 Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                  1:01.53    1:03.12    3  
                  30.40     1:03.12 (32.72)                                        
  4 Merril, Veronica          17 NCS                       NT    1:03.99    2  
                  30.60     1:03.99 (33.39)                                        
  5 Davis, Erin               FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:04.42    1  
                  30.01     1:04.42 (34.41)                                        
  6 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:02.50    1:10.90  
                  32.45     1:10.90 (38.45)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms               NT    5:55.00    6  
                  31.40     1:06.27 (34.87)     1:42.68 (36.41)     2:19.55 (36.87)
        2:57.03 (37.48)     3:34.35 (37.32)     4:12.19 (37.84)     4:48.62 (36.43)
        5:22.92 (34.30)     5:55.00 (32.08)                                        
  2 Mathis, Sydney            FR Holton-Arms               NT    6:10.35    4  
                  31.02     1:05.78 (34.76)     1:41.11 (35.33)     2:18.13 (37.02)
        2:55.99 (37.86)     3:33.18 (37.19)     4:11.68 (38.50)     4:48.56 (36.88)
        5:27.95 (39.39)     6:10.35 (42.40)                                        
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms          6:24.20    6:31.20    3  
                  33.38     1:10.01 (36.63)     1:49.02 (39.01)     2:29.49 (40.47)
        3:09.84 (40.35)     3:50.51 (40.67)     4:31.19 (40.68)     5:11.73 (40.54)
        5:52.00 (40.27)     6:31.20 (39.20)                                        
  4 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                       NT    6:40.12    2  
                  32.23     1:09.09 (36.86)     1:48.46 (39.37)     2:29.28 (40.82)
        3:10.90 (41.62)     3:53.65 (42.75)     4:36.09 (42.44)     5:18.70 (42.61)
        6:00.86 (42.16)     6:40.12 (39.26)                                        
  5 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  7:29.89    7:45.84    1  
                  40.41     1:23.97 (43.56)     2:09.11 (45.14)     2:56.98 (47.87)
        3:44.92 (47.94)     4:34.05 (49.13)     5:23.82 (49.77)     6:12.91 (49.09)
        7:00.46 (47.55)     7:45.84 (45.38)                                        
  6 Pelson, Mary              17 NCS                       NT    7:48.80  
                  37.18     1:19.80 (42.62)     2:05.70 (45.90)     2:54.76 (49.06)
        3:45.25 (50.49)     4:35.38 (50.13)     5:24.52 (49.14)     6:14.45 (49.93)
        7:03.93 (49.48)     7:48.80 (44.87)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:42.98    1:49.40    8  
     1) Zhu, Jasmine SR                 2) McKinney, Halsey SR            
     3) LeMone, Alexis SO               4) Mathis, Sydney FR              
                  28.32       58.67 (30.35)     1:21.95 (23.28)     1:49.40 (27.45)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:52.30    1:56.92    4  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Medish, Kira 17                 4) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
                  28.26       58.35 (30.09)     1:29.38 (31.03)     1:56.92 (27.54)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:03.26    2  
     1) Smith, Annie JR                 2) Banfield, Breyer FR            
     3) Feyerick, Sydney SO             4) Sloter, Andrea SO              
                  31.24     1:03.17 (31.93)     1:32.43 (29.26)     2:03.26 (30.83)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:03.30    2:04.26  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 16                2) Irwin, Serena 17               
     3) Lorico, Ally 17                 4) Rianhard, Blair 16             
                  31.40     1:02.38 (30.98)     1:18.58 (16.20)     2:04.26 (45.68)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:10.18  
     1) Irwin, Hadley 16                2) Merril, Veronica 17            
     3) Robinson, Sophia 16             4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
                  31.26     1:01.93 (30.67)     1:35.59 (33.66)     2:10.18 (34.59)
  6 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:20.13  
     1) Berthiaume, Lea FR              2) Hayward, Justine SR            
     3) Boo, Sydney JR                  4) Soltany, Ariana FR             
                  29.53     1:14.35 (44.82)     1:46.72 (32.37)     2:20.13 (33.41)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:04.73    1:07.53    6  
                  32.82     1:07.53 (34.71)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms          1:10.34    1:08.87    4  
                  33.59     1:08.87 (35.28)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy              17 NCS                  1:16.09    1:17.94    3  
                  37.00     1:17.94 (40.94)                                        
  4 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:18.10    1:19.32    2  
                  38.55     1:19.32 (40.77)                                        
  5 Ruder, Sydney             SO Holton-Arms          1:21.08    1:19.76    1  
  6 Baca, Christine           FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:20.05  
                  39.30     1:20.05 (40.75)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          1:19.98    1:19.54    6  
                  37.42     1:19.54 (42.12)                                        
  2 Garfinkle, Harper         SR Holton-Arms          1:23.52    1:22.09    4  
                  38.47     1:22.09 (43.62)                                        
  3 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:23.22    3  
                  37.68     1:23.22 (45.54)                                        
  4 Zhu, Jasmine              SR Holton-Arms          1:24.05    1:23.86    2  
                  40.05     1:23.86 (43.81)                                        
  5 Medish, Kira              17 NCS                  1:27.00    1:32.50    1  
                  42.58     1:32.50 (49.92)                                        
  6 Mould, Lesley             15 NCS                  1:29.43    1:33.53  
                  43.20     1:33.53 (50.33)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:16.41    8  
     1) LeMone, Alexis SO               2) McKinney, Halsey SR            
     3) Harris, Elizabeth SR            4) Cromwell, Brooke SR            
                  28.92   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:28.43 (27.68)   2:01.19 (1:00.44)
        2:33.22 (32.03)   3:08.75 (1:07.56)     3:40.46 (31.71)   4:16.41 (1:07.66)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:58.30    4:16.95    4  
     1) Hupez, Izzy 15                  2) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
     3) Bell, Erin 16                   4) Boyer, Sophie 16               
                  29.67   1:01.61 (1:01.61)     1:31.71 (30.10)   2:05.12 (1:03.51)
        2:39.51 (34.39)   3:18.23 (1:13.11)     3:46.61 (28.38)     4:16.95 (58.72)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:45.85    4:32.59    2  
     1) McTaggart, Caroline JR          2) Barpoulis, Megan JR            
     3) Katz, Jamie JR                  4) Zhang, Pam SO                  
                  24.96       51.55 (51.55)     1:19.62 (28.07)     1:50.38 (58.83)
        2:20.14 (29.76)   2:53.85 (1:03.47)     3:36.54 (42.69)   4:32.59 (1:38.74)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:50.02  
     1) Berthiaume, Lea FR              2) Bragale, Elisabeth JR          
     3) Colgain, Kellie SR              4) Garfinkle, Harper SR           
                  32.23   1:09.89 (1:09.89)     1:43.77 (33.88)   2:24.70 (1:14.81)
        2:59.67 (34.97)   3:39.41 (1:14.71)     4:11.73 (32.32)   4:50.02 (1:10.61)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         4:30.30    4:57.95  
     1) Irwin, Hadley 16                2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Rahill-Marier, Amina 15         4) Hupez, Raphy 17                
                  36.87   1:20.04 (1:20.04)     1:42.22 (22.18)   2:35.00 (1:14.96)
        3:08.68 (33.68)   3:47.49 (1:12.49)     4:03.18 (15.69)   4:57.95 (1:10.46)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x5:04.41  
     1) Irwin, Serena 17                2) Merril, Veronica 17            
     3) Meyer, Blaise 14                4) Pelson, Mary 17                
                  32.66   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:28.52 (17.88)   2:23.73 (1:13.09)
        3:01.96 (38.23)   3:45.02 (1:21.29)     4:22.01 (36.99)   5:04.41 (1:19.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              123   2. National Cathedral/W                 53