Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2013 06:22 PM
                          STA-NCS v SJC - 11/26/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:43.30    1:46.19    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 16              2) Flood, James T 16              
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  26.92       56.55 (29.63)     1:22.39 (25.84)     1:46.19 (23.80)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:47.06    1:51.09    4  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H SR               2) Ylli, Devi JR                  
     3) Harris, Wesley D JR             4) Miller, Christian J SO         
                  29.20       59.46 (30.26)     1:26.09 (26.63)     1:51.09 (25.00)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:52.30    1:55.79    2  
     1) Langenbacher, Adam 16           2) Lin, Joe E 15                  
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Bredar, Henry 15               
                  32.99     1:04.89 (31.90)     1:30.78 (25.89)     1:55.79 (25.01)
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:57.14  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca A SO             2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Witte, Coleman                  4) Freeman, EJ                    
                  31.63     1:03.07 (31.44)     1:31.70 (28.63)     1:57.14 (25.44)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 2:00.52   x2:07.87  
     1) Nangia, Nathan 17               2) Addison, Daniel 17             
     3) Gigot, Nicholas J 16            4) Toker, Joey 17                 
                  35.41       53.25 (17.84)     1:09.75 (16.50)     2:07.87 (58.12)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:11.07  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W SR            2) Kuhn, Kevin FR                 
     3) Oristian, Tommy W SO            4) Binkley, Marc SO               
                  35.67     1:12.23 (36.56)     1:40.79 (28.56)     2:11.07 (30.28)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Tommy J        SO St. John's           1:53.49    1:55.74    6  
                  26.54       55.49 (28.95)     1:25.41 (29.92)     1:55.74 (30.33)
  2 Buonomo, Trever           FR St. John's           1:58.75    1:57.11    4  
                  26.64       56.05 (29.41)     1:26.82 (30.77)     1:57.11 (30.29)
  3 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      17 STA                  2:00.06    1:59.07    3  
                  26.66       55.88 (29.22)     1:27.22 (31.34)     1:59.07 (31.85)
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:01.10    2:01.21    2  
                  26.78       56.64 (29.86)     1:28.98 (32.34)     2:01.21 (32.23)
  5 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  2:05.93    2:11.08    1  
                  29.02     1:02.15 (33.13)     1:37.38 (35.23)     2:11.08 (33.70)
  6 Oristian, Tommy W         SO St. John's           2:19.23    2:11.56  
                  29.15     1:01.99 (32.84)   2:11.65 (1:09.66)         2:11.56 ( )
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  2:04.19    2:05.47    6  
                  27.38       59.14 (31.76)     1:35.46 (36.32)     2:05.47 (30.01)
  2 Witte, Coleman               St. John's           2:18.87    2:15.26    4  
                  29.27     1:04.03 (34.76)     1:44.35 (40.32)     2:15.26 (30.91)
  3 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's           2:19.02    2:16.39    3  
                  28.14     1:06.81 (38.67)     1:44.47 (37.66)     2:16.39 (31.92)
  4 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's                NT    2:19.98    2  
                  29.90     1:06.29 (36.39)     1:48.44 (42.15)     2:19.98 (31.54)
  5 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                  2:16.79    2:20.05    1  
                  30.40     1:03.46 (33.06)     1:45.66 (42.20)     2:20.05 (34.39)
  6 Nangia, Nathan            17 STA                       NT    2:42.30  
                  36.80     1:18.67 (41.87)     2:04.16 (45.49)     2:42.30 (38.14)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Kevin J        SR St. John's                NT      22.78    6  
  2 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                    23.74      23.65    4  
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    23.91      24.06    3  
  4 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                    23.84      24.12    2  
  5 Ylli, Devi                JR St. John's             24.72      24.64    1  
  6 Miller, Christian J       SO St. John's             25.00      25.88  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                    58.34      59.92    6  
                  28.67       59.92 (31.25)                                        
  2 Harris, Wesley D          JR St. John's           1:01.74    1:01.39    4  
                  28.45     1:01.39 (32.94)                                        
  3 Bertozzi, Luca A          SO St. John's           1:06.90    1:02.40    3  
                  29.82     1:02.40 (32.58)                                        
  4 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's           1:03.73    1:05.91    2  
                  31.28     1:05.91 (34.63)                                        
  5 Turdukulov, Aktan         17 STA                  1:09.25    1:08.69    1  
                  31.18     1:08.69 (37.51)                                        
  6 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                       NT    1:11.54  
                  32.90     1:11.54 (38.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Kevin J        SR St. John's                NT      50.13    6  
                  24.26       50.13 (25.87)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                    55.30      53.48    4  
                  25.17       53.48 (28.31)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    53.29      54.45    3  
                  25.62       54.45 (28.83)                                        
  4 Witte, Coleman               St. John's             55.55      56.52    2  
                  27.34       56.52 (29.18)                                        
  5 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                    56.47      56.68    1  
                  27.72       56.68 (28.96)                                        
  6 Miller, Christian J       SO St. John's             57.66      57.15  
                  26.83       57.15 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Tommy J        SO St. John's           5:12.99    5:10.71    6  
                  28.35       59.26 (30.91)     1:30.96 (31.70)     2:02.14 (31.18)
        2:33.65 (31.51)     3:05.44 (31.79)     3:37.12 (31.68)     4:08.70 (31.58)
        4:40.45 (31.75)     5:10.71 (30.26)                                        
  2 Buonomo, Trever           FR St. John's                NT    5:19.34    4  
                  28.97     1:00.34 (31.37)     1:32.76 (32.42)     2:05.16 (32.40)
        2:37.51 (32.35)     3:09.59 (32.08)     3:41.34 (31.75)     4:14.44 (33.10)
        4:47.30 (32.86)     5:19.34 (32.04)                                        
  3 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      17 STA                  5:32.88    5:24.93    3  
                  28.69       59.81 (31.12)     1:31.70 (31.89)     2:03.80 (32.10)
        2:36.20 (32.40)     3:09.25 (33.05)     3:42.81 (33.56)     4:17.00 (34.19)
        4:51.40 (34.40)     5:24.93 (33.53)                                        
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  5:34.36    5:46.78    2  
                  28.45     1:00.11 (31.66)     1:32.60 (32.49)     2:06.84 (34.24)
        2:41.69 (34.85)     3:17.89 (36.20)     3:54.79 (36.90)     4:31.88 (37.09)
        5:09.56 (37.68)     5:46.78 (37.22)                                        
  5 Oristian, Tommy W         SO St. John's           6:30.29    6:07.53    1  
                  31.77     1:06.94 (35.17)     1:43.86 (36.92)   3:00.84 (1:16.98)
      4:16.19 (1:15.35)                                                 4:54.95 ( )
        5:33.25 (38.30)     6:07.53 (34.28)                                        
  6 Gigot, Nicholas J         16 STA                  6:28.79    6:18.86  
                  29.84     1:03.49 (33.65)     1:40.29 (36.80)     2:16.87 (36.58)
        2:55.16 (38.29)     3:36.82 (41.66)     4:18.30 (41.48)                    
            5:40.63 ( )     6:18.86 (38.23)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:35.93    1:35.78    8  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Johnson, Nate D 16              4) Notaro, Nick 14                
                  23.68       48.64 (24.96)     1:12.46 (23.82)     1:35.78 (23.32)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:40.80    1:36.19    4  
     1) Ylli, Devi JR                   2) Buonomo, Trever FR             
     3) Gillespie, Tommy J SO           4) Mackenzie, Kevin J SR          
                  24.75       50.08 (25.33)     1:14.34 (24.26)     1:36.19 (21.85)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:42.08    1:45.06    2  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca A SO             2) Oristian, Tommy W SO           
     3) Harris, Wesley D JR             4) Miller, Christian J SO         
                  25.77       53.54 (27.77)     1:19.52 (25.98)     1:45.06 (25.54)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:42.85    1:46.67  
     1) Drake, Evan 15                  2) Langenbacher, Adam 16          
     3) Turdukulov, Aktan 17            4) Crafton, Christopher 16        
                  26.53       53.12 (26.59)     1:20.10 (26.98)     1:46.67 (26.57)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:45.97   x1:59.98  
     1) Gerber, William G 17            2) Nangia, Nathan 17              
     3) Das Gupta, Dinesh 17            4) Toker, Joey 17                 
                  29.61       58.39 (28.78)     1:32.42 (34.03)     1:59.98 (27.56)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               1:55.75   x2:07.11  
     1) Kuhn, Kevin FR                  2) Pfeifer, Jack JR               
     3) Fisher, Matthew W SR            4) Millar, Graham                 
                  31.14     1:03.43 (32.29)     1:34.16 (30.73)     2:07.11 (32.95)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                    55.23      59.79    6  
                  28.91       59.79 (30.88)                                        
  2 Epps, Kahlil H            SR St. John's           1:05.13    1:02.85    4  
                  29.95     1:02.85 (32.90)                                        
  3 Bertozzi, Luca A          SO St. John's                NT    1:10.69    3  
                  34.38     1:10.69 (36.31)                                        
  4 Turdukulov, Aktan         17 STA                  1:16.24    1:11.53    2  
  5 Langenbacher, Adam        16 STA                  1:10.14    1:13.60    1  
                  34.81     1:13.60 (38.79)                                        
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         SR St. John's           1:16.56    1:13.85  
                  36.61     1:13.85 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  1:03.43    1:05.15    6  
                  30.96     1:05.15 (34.19)                                        
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's           1:08.10    1:08.85    4  
                  32.36     1:08.85 (36.49)                                        
  3 Ylli, Devi                JR St. John's           1:10.39    1:10.42    3  
                  32.94     1:10.42 (37.48)                                        
  4 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  1:13.13    1:12.19    2  
                  33.66     1:12.19 (38.53)                                        
  5 Harris, Wesley D          JR St. John's           1:16.68    1:15.90    1  
                  35.40     1:15.90 (40.50)                                        
  6 Addison, Daniel           17 STA                  1:16.70    1:16.84  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:34.55    3:31.06    8  
     1) Buonomo, Trever FR              2) Gillespie, Tommy J SO          
     3) Mackenzie, Kevin J SR           4) Witte, Coleman                 
                  26.56       54.85 (54.85)     1:19.55 (24.70)     1:47.23 (52.38)
        2:13.25 (26.02)     2:41.88 (54.65)     3:05.27 (23.39)     3:31.06 (49.18)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:38.30    3:32.11    4  
     1) Lin, Joe E 15                   2) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 17        
     3) Bredar, Henry 15                4) Flood, James T 16              
                  25.73       54.33 (54.33)     1:19.75 (25.42)     1:47.71 (53.38)
        2:13.65 (25.94)     2:41.87 (54.16)     3:06.18 (24.31)     3:32.11 (50.24)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    3:59.95    2  
     1) Freeman, EJ                     2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Oristian, Tommy W SO            4) Epps, Kahlil H SR              
                  27.35       57.24 (57.24)     1:24.17 (26.93)     1:54.69 (57.45)
        2:23.96 (29.27)   2:56.88 (1:02.19)     3:25.50 (28.62)   3:59.95 (1:03.07)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 4:00.30    4:14.67  
     1) Turdukulov, Aktan 17            2) Crafton, Christopher 16        
     3) Langenbacher, Adam 16           4) Cathapermal, Jonathan 15       
                  29.85   1:03.43 (1:03.43)   2:03.94 (1:00.51)                    
            2:18.09 ( )         3:11.64 ( )     3:41.18 (29.54)   4:14.67 (1:03.03)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                      NT   x4:34.85  
     1) Das Gupta, Dinesh 17            2) Gerber, William G 17           
     3) Nangia, Nathan 17               4) Toker, Joey 17                 
                  36.69   1:20.34 (1:20.34)     1:52.83 (32.49)   2:28.39 (1:08.05)
        2:59.91 (31.52)   3:33.08 (1:04.69)   4:34.85 (1:01.77)                    
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x4:42.92  
     1) Wallace, Kyle                   2) Binkley, Marc SO               
     3) Kuhn, Kevin FR                  4) Millar, Graham                 
                  32.62   1:11.94 (1:11.94)     1:43.20 (31.26)   2:23.49 (1:11.55)
        2:55.98 (32.49)   3:33.31 (1:09.82)     4:06.52 (33.21)   4:42.92 (1:09.61)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. John's College High School       89   2. St. Albans/M                         81