Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2013 06:22 PM
                          STA-NCS v SJC - 11/26/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:56.22    1:56.74    8  
     1) Rosenkoetter, Emily             2) Luigard, Claire SO             
     3) Kirsch, Sydney T SO             4) Gregory, Catherine A SO        
                  30.07     1:02.20 (32.13)     1:36.57 (34.37)     1:56.74 (20.17)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:08.30    2:12.79    4  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Bell, Erin 16                  
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Medish, Kira 17                
                  33.36     1:11.60 (38.24)     1:42.02 (30.42)     2:12.79 (30.77)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:13.44    2  
     1) Hippchen, Mary P SO             2) Karolyi, Emilie                
     3) Chiaramonte, Elizabeth FR       4) Nacarrato, Maggie SR           
                  34.66     1:10.01 (35.35)     1:41.70 (31.69)     2:13.44 (31.74)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:16.30    2:19.12  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 17                 2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Boyer, Sophie 16                4) Irwin, Serena 17               
                  35.37     1:11.46 (36.09)     1:47.34 (35.88)     2:19.12 (31.78)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:27.89  
     1) Hilliard, Haley JR              2) Wasel, Chrissy SO              
     3) Kim, Grace SR                   4) Wasel, Mary Kate SO            
                  35.56     1:20.82 (45.26)     1:56.49 (35.67)     2:27.89 (31.40)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Gaines, Sararose 14             2) Vegarra, Andrea 15             
     3) Pelson, Mary 17                 4) Mould, Lesley 15               
                  38.63     1:18.83 (40.20)     1:57.82 (38.99)          DQ (38.11)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           SO St. John's                NT    2:03.43    6  
                  28.86       59.43 (30.57)     1:31.20 (31.77)     2:03.43 (32.23)
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  2:06.75    2:12.71    4  
                  30.45     1:03.83 (33.38)     1:38.26 (34.43)     2:12.71 (34.45)
  3 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's           2:11.91    2:15.97    3  
                  31.44     1:05.57 (34.13)     1:40.61 (35.04)     2:15.97 (35.36)
  4 Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                  2:16.03    2:19.19    2  
                  30.49     1:05.13 (34.64)     1:42.05 (36.92)     2:19.19 (37.14)
  5 Wasel, Alex P             SR St. John's                NT    2:40.87    1  
                  35.13     1:15.85 (40.72)     1:58.78 (42.93)     2:40.87 (42.09)
  6 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  2:37.19    2:41.43  
                  36.79     1:18.37 (41.58)     2:01.18 (42.81)     2:41.43 (40.25)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's                NT    2:22.23    6  
                  29.57     1:04.38 (34.81)     1:48.59 (44.21)     2:22.23 (33.64)
  2 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's           2:36.12    2:32.64    4  
                  33.99     1:14.47 (40.48)     1:56.69 (42.22)     2:32.64 (35.95)
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:41.52    2:46.69    3  
                  35.86     1:19.05 (43.19)     2:08.66 (49.61)     2:46.69 (38.03)
  4 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  2:50.18    2:48.24    2  
                  37.11     1:20.09 (42.98)     2:07.52 (47.43)     2:48.24 (40.72)
  5 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  2:55.17    3:01.32    1  
                  36.49     1:27.47 (50.98)     2:17.03 (49.56)     3:01.32 (44.29)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      SO St. John's                NT      26.31    6  
  2 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's                NT      27.95    4  
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        14 NCS                    26.94      28.03    3  
  4 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                    26.63      28.20    2  
  5 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's             28.40      28.98    1  
  6 Medish, Kira              17 NCS                    29.38      31.67  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's                NT    1:04.27    6  
                  30.35     1:04.27 (33.92)                                        
  2 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's           1:07.52    1:09.49    4  
                  32.29     1:09.49 (37.20)                                        
  3 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's                NT    1:14.05    3  
                  33.41     1:14.05 (40.64)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:10.91    1:15.94    2  
                  34.66     1:15.94 (41.28)                                        
  5 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  1:21.61    1:23.48    1  
                  38.60     1:23.48 (44.88)                                        
  6 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:25.73    1:25.47  
                  40.91     1:25.47 (44.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      SO St. John's                NT      57.37    6  
                  27.54       57.37 (29.83)                                        
  2 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's             59.02    1:01.60    4  
                  29.55     1:01.60 (32.05)                                        
  3 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:02.50    1:02.95    3  
                  30.65     1:02.95 (32.30)                                        
  4 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's           1:03.68    1:03.91    2  
                  30.94     1:03.91 (32.97)                                        
  5 Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                  1:01.99    1:07.98    1  
                  31.91     1:07.98 (36.07)                                        
  6 Irwin, Serena             17 NCS                  1:17.27    1:12.99  
                  34.65     1:12.99 (38.34)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  5:42.01    6:01.80    6  
                  32.01     1:06.60 (34.59)     1:42.46 (35.86)     2:18.72 (36.26)
        2:55.69 (36.97)     3:32.65 (36.96)     4:10.10 (37.45)     4:47.56 (37.46)
        5:25.11 (37.55)     6:01.80 (36.69)                                        
  2 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  6:33.06    6:34.34    4  
                  33.32     1:09.84 (36.52)     1:48.22 (38.38)     2:28.20 (39.98)
        3:09.41 (41.21)     3:51.36 (41.95)     4:33.33 (41.97)     5:15.47 (42.14)
        5:56.30 (40.83)     6:34.34 (38.04)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy              17 NCS                  6:57.49    7:09.79    3  
                  35.65     1:16.77 (41.12)     2:00.36 (43.59)     2:44.95 (44.59)
        3:29.83 (44.88)     4:14.77 (44.94)     5:00.14 (45.37)     5:45.69 (45.55)
        6:30.32 (44.63)     7:09.79 (39.47)                                        
  4 Wasel, Alex P             SR St. John's           7:33.47    7:16.29    2  
                  37.41     1:19.67 (42.26)     2:04.04 (44.37)     2:48.59 (44.55)
        3:33.15 (44.56)     4:17.81 (44.66)     5:03.82 (46.01)     5:48.98 (45.16)
        6:33.83 (44.85)     7:16.29 (42.46)                                        
  5 Nacarrato, Maggie         SR St. John's                NT    7:47.88    1  
                  38.04     1:22.12 (44.08)     2:08.15 (46.03)     2:55.82 (47.67)
        3:44.31 (48.49)     4:32.80 (48.49)     5:23.13 (50.33)     6:12.97 (49.84)
      7:47.88 (1:34.91)                                                            
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:49.30    1:53.27    8  
     1) Hupez, Izzy 15                  2) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
                  28.92       57.43 (28.51)     1:25.77 (28.34)     1:53.27 (27.50)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:49.26    1:53.56    4  
     1) Hippchen, Mary P SO             2) Chiaramonte, Elizabeth FR      
     3) Bogart, Isabel G SO             4) Strachan, Audrey SO            
                  29.89       58.27 (28.38)     1:26.19 (27.92)     1:53.56 (27.37)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:06.95    2  
     1) Medish, Kira 17                 2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Boyer, Sophie 16                4) Irwin, Serena 17               
                  32.69     1:02.18 (29.49)     1:34.97 (32.79)     2:06.95 (31.98)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:13.82  
     1) Lorico, Ally 17                 2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Campbell, Christie M 14         4) Pelson, Mary 17                
                  33.03     1:05.49 (32.46)     1:37.12 (31.63)     2:13.82 (36.70)
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               2:06.73    2:14.51  
     1) Nacarrato, Maggie SR            2) Wasel, Alex P SR               
     3) Wasel, Chrissy SO               4) Kim, Grace SR                  
                  32.74     1:06.48 (33.74)     1:40.87 (34.39)     2:14.51 (33.64)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               2:15.91   x2:17.94  
     1) Voelzke, Grace JR               2) Ellis, Angela C SR             
     3) Spritzer, Rebecca               4) Wasel, Mary Kate SO            
                  41.72     1:08.67 (26.95)     1:44.05 (35.38)     2:17.94 (33.89)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's                NT    1:04.55    6  
                  31.12     1:04.55 (33.43)                                        
  2 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's           1:04.67    1:06.61    4  
                  31.92     1:06.61 (34.69)                                        
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        14 NCS                  1:11.14    1:13.50    3  
                  35.14     1:13.50 (38.36)                                        
  4 Hilliard, Haley           JR St. John's           1:16.65    1:16.05    2  
                  36.34     1:16.05 (39.71)                                        
  5 Hupez, Raphy              17 NCS                  1:16.09    1:17.04    1  
                  37.45     1:17.04 (39.59)                                        
  6 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  1:21.03    1:20.74  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's           1:18.88    1:18.35    6  
                  37.12     1:18.35 (41.23)                                        
  2 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's           1:18.37    1:19.94    4  
                  38.06     1:19.94 (41.88)                                        
  3 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:22.57    3  
                  37.77     1:22.57 (44.80)                                        
  4 Mould, Lesley             15 NCS                  1:29.43    1:29.44    2  
                  41.27     1:29.44 (48.17)                                        
  5 Kim, Grace                SR St. John's                NT    1:31.43    1  
                  43.74     1:31.43 (47.69)                                        
  6 Medish, Kira              17 NCS                  1:27.00    1:31.76  
                  43.91     1:31.76 (47.85)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               4:05.98    3:58.95    8  
     1) Gregory, Catherine A SO         2) Bogart, Isabel G SO            
     3) Rosenkoetter, Emily             4) Kirsch, Sydney T SO            
                  27.70       58.23 (58.23)     1:26.93 (28.70)   1:58.90 (1:00.67)
        2:28.02 (29.12)   2:59.69 (1:00.79)     3:27.54 (27.85)     3:58.95 (59.26)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         4:08.30    4:19.24    4  
     1) Hupez, Izzy 15                  2) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Longosz, Elizabeth 14          
                  30.76   1:04.96 (1:04.96)     1:36.25 (31.29)   2:09.74 (1:04.78)
        2:40.73 (30.99)   3:14.09 (1:04.35)     3:44.73 (30.64)   4:19.24 (1:05.15)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:33.92    2  
     1) Hanley, Elinor H 14             2) Lorico, Ally 17                
     3) Rahill-Marier, Amina 15         4) Bell, Erin 16                  
                  32.82   1:08.72 (1:08.72)     1:43.12 (34.40)   2:22.66 (1:13.94)
        2:55.09 (32.43)   3:32.73 (1:10.07)     3:50.47 (17.74)   4:33.92 (1:01.19)
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    4:52.40  
     1) Strachan, Audrey SO             2) Wasel, Alex P SR               
     3) Nacarrato, Maggie SR            4) Kim, Grace SR                  
                  35.02   1:13.63 (1:13.63)     1:51.04 (37.41)   2:33.59 (1:19.96)
        3:09.54 (35.95)   3:50.78 (1:17.19)     4:20.36 (29.58)   4:52.40 (1:01.62)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x4:58.66  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 17                 2) Irwin, Serena 17               
     3) Pelson, Mary 17                 4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
                  32.73   1:10.00 (1:10.00)     1:45.24 (35.24)   2:25.28 (1:15.28)
        3:02.46 (37.18)   3:44.07 (1:18.79)     4:18.11 (34.04)   4:58.66 (1:14.59)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x5:06.74  
     1) Ellis, Angela C SR              2) Javier, Janet SR               
     3) Spritzer, Rebecca               4) Wasel, Chrissy SO              
                  34.35   1:13.91 (1:13.91)     1:51.13 (37.22)   2:34.39 (1:20.48)
        3:11.71 (37.32)   3:54.89 (1:20.50)     4:28.01 (33.12)   5:06.74 (1:11.85)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School      104   2. National Cathedral/W                 66