Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/26/2013 10:03 PM
                             GV-Maret - 11/26/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                             NT    2:05.60    8  
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    2:07.97    4  
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'C'                             NT   x2:18.08  
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                                   NT    2:20.93    2  
     1) Houston, M.E. E FR              2) Austin, Emily S FR             
     3) Harangi, Dorottya SO            4) Grannis, Lizzy J SR            
  5 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:56.69  
     1) Carr, Allie A JR                2) Opinsky, Sarah M JR            
     3) Makepeace, Sophie K SO          4) Garcia, Isabella A SO          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harangi, Dorottya         SO Maret-PV                  NT    2:12.55    6  
  2 Ingrassia, Sydney         FR Visi                      NT    2:21.18    4  
  3 Zech, Maureen             JR Visi                 2:22.01    2:28.91    3  
  4 Baker, Ava                SR Visi                 2:25.98    2:35.02    2  
  5 Austin, Emily S           FR Maret-PV                  NT    2:48.37    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Molly              SO Visi                 2:26.98    2:38.09    6  
  2 Daly, Emily               FR Visi                      NT    2:43.27    4  
  3 Nolan, Meredith           FR Visi                 2:44.08    2:52.39    3  
  4 Houston, M.E. E           FR Maret-PV                  NT    3:32.90    2  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhar, Kit                 JR Visi                   26.55      27.78    6  
  2 Collamore, Pauline        SR Visi                   26.58      28.04    4  
  3 Carter, Kirby             FR Visi                      NT      29.21    3  
  4 Grannis, Lizzy J          SR Maret-PV                  NT      30.13    2  
  5 Noah, Alice               SR Maret-PV                  NT      35.45    1  
  6 Garcia, Isabella A        SO Maret-PV                  NT      40.67  
 -- Hamm, Carmen              FR Visi                   29.43     X30.34  
 -- Zech, Maureen             JR Visi                   29.14     X30.51  
 -- Morrissey, Erin           JR Visi                   29.21     X30.70  
 -- Creamer, Brigid           JR Visi                   30.04     X30.71  
 -- Covert, Cecilia           JR Visi                   30.16     X30.78  
 -- Bissell, Kate             JR Visi                   30.28     X30.91  
 -- La Violette, Sophie       JR Visi                   29.89     X30.92  
 -- Iannuzzell, Katherine     SR Visi                   29.38     X30.93  
 -- Cortes, Julie             JR Visi                   31.72     X31.13  
 -- Francese, Grace           FR Visi                   29.17     X31.32  
 -- Quirk, Shannon            SO Visi                   30.49     X31.46  
 -- Castiello, Joanie         SO Visi                   29.37     X31.93  
 -- Schneider, Kara           JR Visi                   30.36     X32.39  
 -- Kaden, Emma               FR Visi                   33.23     X32.69  
 -- McHenry, Jessica          SO Visi                   31.82     X32.97  
 -- Dalton, Mary              SR Visi                   35.29     X36.53  
 -- Amorosi, Elizabeth        FR Visi                   35.81     X36.59  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harangi, Dorottya         SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:06.77    6  
  2 Boucree, Lauryn           FR Visi                 1:09.04    1:09.44    4  
  3 Nolan, Meredith           FR Visi                 1:12.87    1:15.00    3  
  4 Myers, Mary Kate          SO Visi                 1:16.17    1:16.50    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collamore, Pauline        SR Visi                   58.97    1:03.21    6  
  2 Covert, Cecilia           JR Visi                 1:06.03    1:07.98    4  
  3 Bissell, Kate             JR Visi                 1:05.89    1:09.25    3  
  4 Makepeace, Sophie K       SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:20.69    2  
  5 Opinsky, Sarah M          JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:28.79    1  
  6 Carr, Allie A             JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:30.37  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morissey, Claire          FR Visi                 5:53.01    5:45.25    6  
  2 Boucree, Lauryn           FR Visi                      NT    5:50.37    4  
  3 Grannis, Lizzy J          SR Maret-PV                  NT    6:35.81    3  
  4 Francese, Grace           FR Visi                 7:01.66    7:12.10    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        1:42.95    1:51.54    8  
     1) Collamore, Pauline SR           2) Uhar, Kit JR                   
     3) Morissey, Claire FR             4) Burke, Bridie SR               
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    1:58.06    4  
     1) Hamm, Carmen FR                 2) Baker, Ava SR                  
     3) Myers, Mary Kate SO             4) Nolan, Meredith FR             
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'C'                             NT   x2:02.48  
     1) Morrissey, Erin JR              2) Creamer, Brigid JR             
     3) Covert, Cecilia JR              4) Quirk, Shannon SO              
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                                   NT    2:10.91    2  
     1) Harangi, Dorottya SO            2) Grannis, Lizzy J SR            
     3) Austin, Emily S FR              4) Houston, M.E. E FR             
  5 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:30.02  
     1) Makepeace, Sophie K SO          2) Carr, Allie A JR               
     3) Opinsky, Sarah M JR             4) Noah, Alice SR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhar, Kit                 JR Visi                 1:03.16    1:08.43    6  
  2 Daly, Emily               FR Visi                 1:10.91    1:08.93    4  
  3 Iannuzzell, Katherine     SR Visi                 1:16.79    1:15.74    3  
  4 Houston, M.E. E           FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:34.52    2  
  5 Makepeace, Sophie K       SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:42.44    1  
  6 Carr, Allie A             JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:53.54  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby             FR Visi                 1:20.36    1:18.62    6  
  2 Morissey, Claire          FR Visi                      NT    1:20.29    4  
  3 Burke, Molly              SO Visi                 1:16.87    1:24.41    3  
  4 Austin, Emily S           FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:33.80    2  
  5 Opinsky, Sarah M          JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:54.12    1  
  6 Noah, Alice               SR Maret-PV                  NT    2:00.12  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        3:45.67    4:32.83  
     1) Boucree, Lauryn FR              2) Carter, Kirby FR               
     3) Daly, Emily FR                  4) Zech, Maureen JR               
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    4:38.68  
     1) Covert, Cecilia JR              2) Iannuzzell, Katherine SR       
     3) Bissell, Kate JR                4) Burke, Molly SO                
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'C'                             NT   x4:51.26  
     1) Schneider, Kara JR              2) Cortes, Julie JR               
     3) Morrissey, Erin JR              4) La Violette, Sophie JR         
 -- Georgetown Visitation  'D'                             NT   X4:44.15  
     1) Castiello, Joanie SO            2) Francese, Grace FR             
     3) Hamm, Carmen FR                 4) Ingrassia, Sydney FR           
 -- Georgetown Visitation  'E'                             NT   X5:14.40  
     1) Amorosi, Elizabeth FR           2) Dalton, Mary SR                
     3) Kaden, Emma FR                  4) McHenry, Jessica SO            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Georgetown Visitation               119   2. Maret School                         34