Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 08:21 PM
                Holton/Landon vs. Sidwell Friends - 11/25/2013                 
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:48.52    1:49.70    8  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
                  29.00       59.16 (30.16)     1:26.67 (27.51)     1:49.70 (23.03)
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:56.11    1:52.22    4  
     1) Springer, Gavin                 2) Denvir, Jack                   
     3) Jimenez, Nicolas                4) Magliato, Bennett              
                  27.02       56.35 (29.33)     1:26.51 (30.16)     1:52.22 (25.71)
  3 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:57.14    2  
     1) Kulp, Greg                      2) Ashy, Alexander                
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Kennedy, Luke                  
                  29.90     1:02.73 (32.83)     1:32.35 (29.62)     1:57.14 (24.79)
  4 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x2:04.91  
     1) Kindfuller, Marcus              2) Kennedy, Garland               
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Gill, Isher                    
                  34.49     1:10.24 (35.75)     1:38.23 (27.99)     2:04.91 (26.68)
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:14.40  
     1) Beecher, Cole                   2) Choi, William                  
     3) Coleman, Kenny                  4) Ellis, Walter                  
                  35.05     1:12.99 (37.94)     1:45.13 (32.14)     2:14.40 (29.27)
 -- Landon School-PV  'D'                                  NT        XDQ  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Gilbert, Jack                  
     3) Ramkissoon, Bobby               4) Dey, Nikhil                    
                  36.59     1:16.45 (39.86)     2:03.88 (47.43)          DQ (28.10)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin              SID                  1:40.85    1:47.33    6  
                  25.48       53.12 (27.64)     1:20.22 (27.10)     1:47.33 (27.11)
  2 Jimenez, Nicolas             SID                  2:10.33    2:08.91    4  
                  28.99     1:01.30 (32.31)     1:34.98 (33.68)     2:08.91 (33.93)
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV                  NT    2:09.50    3  
                  29.67     1:02.00 (32.33)     1:36.32 (34.32)     2:09.50 (33.18)
  4 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV             2:09.40    2:13.07    2  
                  30.65     1:04.68 (34.03)     1:39.83 (35.15)     2:13.07 (33.24)
  5 Ellis, Walter                SID                  2:38.80    2:34.54    1  
                  33.52     1:13.48 (39.96)     1:53.87 (40.39)     2:34.54 (40.67)
  6 Golding, Anton               BEARS-PV                  NT    2:45.66  
                  34.13     1:14.88 (40.75)     1:59.46 (44.58)     2:45.66 (46.20)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV                  NT    2:10.70    6  
                  29.99     1:02.18 (32.19)     1:41.54 (39.36)     2:10.70 (29.16)
  2 Denvir, Jack                 SID                  2:07.65    2:10.73    4  
                  27.68     1:03.31 (35.63)     1:40.72 (37.41)     2:10.73 (30.01)
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             2:19.06    2:18.23    3  
                  29.33     1:06.84 (37.51)     1:45.30 (38.46)     2:18.23 (32.93)
  4 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-PV                  NT    2:40.01    2  
                  31.21     1:10.44 (39.23)     1:59.76 (49.32)     2:40.01 (40.25)
  5 Beecher, Cole                SID                  3:09.70    2:47.54    1  
                  34.13     1:15.79 (41.66)     2:08.02 (52.23)     2:47.54 (39.52)
  6 Ellis, Walter                SID                  2:48.60    3:03.44  
                  37.08     1:25.76 (48.68)     2:19.00 (53.24)     3:03.44 (44.44)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV                  NT      25.78    6  
  2 Gill, Isher                  BEARS-PV               26.17      27.00    4  
  3 Jimenez, Nicolas             SID                    26.50      28.45    3  
  4 Baranov, Konstantin          SID                    29.24      28.59    2  
  5 Feldman, Moses               SID                    27.27      29.36    1  
  6 Gilbert, Jack                BEARS-PV               30.30      30.09  
 -- Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-PV                  NT     X27.30  
 -- Beyer, Max                   BEARS-PV                  NT     X27.48  
 -- Mattoo, Amal                 SID                       NT     X29.52  
 -- Haksar, Nikhil               SID                    30.80     X31.18  
 -- Dey, Nikhil                  BEARS-PV               33.25     X33.67  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magliato, Bennett            SID                   331.80     284.55    6  
  2 Curto, Ryan                  BEARS-PV              221.10     203.85    4  
  3 Spak, Walter                 BEARS-PV                  NP     120.75    3  
  4 Krauland, Sam                BEARS-PV              106.05      92.05    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                    54.29    1:03.05    6  
                  29.81     1:03.05 (33.24)                                        
  2 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV             1:01.30    1:08.17    4  
                  31.67     1:08.17 (36.50)                                        
  3 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-PV             1:08.96    1:10.26    3  
                  32.57     1:10.26 (37.69)                                        
  4 Coleman, Kenny               SID                       NT    1:16.52    2  
                  34.07     1:16.52 (42.45)                                        
  5 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-PV                  NT    1:28.92    1  
                  39.25     1:28.92 (49.67)                                        
  6 Feldman, Moses               SID                       NT    1:30.98  
                  38.25     1:30.98 (52.73)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV                  NT      54.66    6  
                  25.84       54.66 (28.82)                                        
  2 Ashy, Ryan                   BEARS-PV                  NT      57.70    4  
                  27.32       57.70 (30.38)                                        
  3 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV               57.49      59.80    3  
                  28.92       59.80 (30.88)                                        
  4 Beecher, Cole                SID                  1:02.79    1:06.55    2  
                  33.29     1:06.55 (33.26)                                        
  5 Baranov, Konstantin          SID                  1:05.98    1:07.50    1  
                  29.82     1:07.50 (37.68)                                        
 -- Rose, Austin                 BEARS-PV                  NT   X1:02.95  
                  30.06     1:02.95 (32.89)                                        
 -- Dannenbaum, Blake            BEARS-PV                  NT   X1:09.18  
                1:00.73      1:09.18 (8.45)                                        
 -- Gilbert, Jack                BEARS-PV                  NT   X1:13.86  
                  34.20     1:13.86 (39.66)                                        
 -- Lederberg, Charlie           BEARS-PV                  NT   X1:53.69  
                  53.16   1:53.69 (1:00.53)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin              SID                  4:29.54    4:59.95    6  
                  28.27       59.07 (30.80)     1:30.48 (31.41)     2:02.06 (31.58)
        2:32.06 (30.00)     3:01.48 (29.42)     3:31.53 (30.05)     4:02.03 (30.50)
        4:32.09 (30.06)     4:59.95 (27.86)                                        
  2 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             6:04.39    6:13.88    4  
                  32.42     1:07.74 (35.32)     1:44.95 (37.21)     2:23.24 (38.29)
        3:02.72 (39.48)     3:41.85 (39.13)     4:21.45 (39.60)     5:00.31 (38.86)
        5:38.48 (38.17)     6:13.88 (35.40)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-PV             6:35.99    6:44.08    3  
                  33.42     1:11.72 (38.30)     1:52.46 (40.74)     2:33.65 (41.19)
        3:16.28 (42.63)     3:58.84 (42.56)     4:42.25 (43.41)     5:24.52 (42.27)
        6:05.93 (41.41)     6:44.08 (38.15)                                        
  4 Seebald, Matt                BEARS-PV                  NT    8:00.82    2  
                  37.22     1:20.24 (43.02)     2:06.24 (46.00)     2:55.38 (49.14)
        3:46.30 (50.92)     4:38.02 (51.72)     5:32.30 (54.28)     6:22.64 (50.34)
        7:12.87 (50.23)     8:00.82 (47.95)                                        
 -- Beyer, Max                   BEARS-PV                  NT   X7:03.87  
                  33.89     1:11.97 (38.08)     1:54.37 (42.40)     2:38.14 (43.77)
        3:21.58 (43.44)     4:06.40 (44.82)     4:52.13 (45.73)   6:22.11 (1:29.98)
        7:03.87 (41.76)                                                            
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:37.84    1:40.13    8  
     1) Fralin, Hayden                  2) Kulp, Greg                     
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Durbin, Conor                  
                  25.35       49.80 (24.45)     1:15.70 (25.90)     1:40.13 (24.43)
  2 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:48.19    4  
     1) Dannenbaum, Blake               2) Gill, Isher                    
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) King, Harrison                 
                  26.45       53.29 (26.84)     1:20.43 (27.14)     1:48.19 (27.76)
  3 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x2:16.84  
     1) Dey, Nikhil                     2) Spiritos, Max                  
     3) Seebald, Matt                   4) Ramkissoon, Bobby              
                  34.31     1:08.67 (34.36)     1:41.42 (32.75)     2:16.84 (35.42)
 -- Landon School-PV  'D'                                  NT   X2:13.06  
     1) Abdychev, Jantay                2) Lederberg, Charlie             
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Rose, Austin                   
                  49.38     1:06.22 (16.84)     1:26.81 (20.59)     2:13.06 (46.25)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV               59.60    1:04.65    6  
                  31.72     1:04.65 (32.93)                                        
  2 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-PV                  NT    1:09.87    4  
                  34.98     1:09.87 (34.89)                                        
  3 Coleman, Kenny               SID                       NT    1:14.70    3  
                  36.09     1:14.70 (38.61)                                        
  4 Choi, William                SID                  1:25.66    1:25.75    2  
                  40.96     1:25.75 (44.79)                                        
 -- Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-PV                  NT         DQ  
                  45.61          DQ (54.18)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV             1:13.69    1:12.84    6  
                  33.97     1:12.84 (38.87)                                        
  2 Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-PV                  NT    1:19.13    4  
                  35.86     1:19.13 (43.27)                                        
  3 Ashy, Ryan                   BEARS-PV             1:28.10    1:29.26    3  
                  40.74     1:29.26 (48.52)                                        
  4 Choi, William                SID                  1:22.45    1:31.70    2  
                  42.49     1:31.70 (49.21)                                        
 -- Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-PV                  NT   X1:58.12  
                  52.31   1:58.12 (1:05.81)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-PV  'A'                             3:43.05    3:44.70    8  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Fralin, Hayden                 
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Henschel, Clayton              
                  26.87       56.78 (56.78)     1:23.07 (26.29)     1:50.98 (54.20)
        2:18.71 (27.73)     2:50.24 (59.26)     3:16.19 (25.95)     3:44.70 (54.46)
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:44.58    4:00.77    4  
     1) Springer, Gavin                 2) Coleman, Kenny                 
     3) Jimenez, Nicolas                4) Denvir, Jack                   
                  25.16       52.03 (52.03)     1:21.83 (29.80)   1:54.59 (1:02.56)
        2:25.53 (30.94)   3:01.04 (1:06.45)     3:29.05 (28.01)     4:00.77 (59.73)
  3 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT    4:35.13    2  
     1) Beyer, Max                      2) Dey, Nikhil                    
     3) Gilbert, Jack                   4) Golding, Anton                 
                  30.19   1:03.67 (1:03.67)     1:38.61 (34.94)   2:19.38 (1:15.71)
        2:52.89 (33.51)   3:30.33 (1:10.95)     4:00.21 (29.88)   4:35.13 (1:04.80)
 -- Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Spiritos, Max                   2) Seebald, Matt                  
     3) Lederberg, Charlie              4) Javens, Andrew                 
                  52.65   1:55.49 (1:55.49)     2:33.53 (38.04)   3:17.46 (1:21.97)
        3:55.18 (37.72)   4:43.19 (1:25.73)     5:12.25 (29.06)        DQ (1:01.72)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       120   2. Sidwell Friends School               60