Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/26/2013 06:50 PM
                       SR GZ vs HC vs SSSA - 11/25/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:48.47    1:43.46  
     1) Thompson, Ian                   2) Richichi, Brendy               
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Shackley, Ian                  
                              27.47 (27.47)       54.99 (27.52)     1:20.29 (52.82)
         1:26.55 (6.26)     1:43.46 (23.17)                                        
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:43.86  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Steingass, Evan                 4) Bell, Drew                     
                              25.87 (25.87)        31.46 (5.59)       55.34 (29.47)
        1:20.80 (25.46)     1:43.86 (48.52)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:50.20  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Biskaduros, Jordan             
     3) Morche, Connor                  4) Newcomer, Liam                 
                              27.91 (27.91)        34.33 (6.42)       58.12 (30.21)
        1:24.82 (26.70)     1:50.20 (52.08)                                        
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:04.84  
     1) Edwards, Jairus                 2) MacNair, James                 
     3) Szuprics, Thomas                4) Casagrande, Baker              
                                                      38.62 ( )         1:09.09 ( )
        1:38.92 (29.83)     2:04.84 (55.75)                                        
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:10.34  
     1) Boyce, Paul                     2) Edwards, Patrick               
     3) Feighery, Finn                  4) Tobey, Nathaniel               
                  30.47       36.36 (36.36)     1:10.59 (34.23)     1:19.08 (42.72)
        1:48.13 (29.05)     2:10.34 (51.26)                                        
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:13.92  
     1) Verheggen, Charles              2) Keefe, Alex                    
     3) Co, Frankie                     4) Arrante, Miguel                
                                                    1:24.20 ( )         1:49.77 ( )
         1:54.79 (5.02)     2:13.92 (24.15)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga              1:49.94    1:52.70  
                  25.69       55.57 (29.88)     1:27.23 (31.66)     1:52.70 (25.47)
  2 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:59.07  
                  28.54       59.22 (30.68)     1:29.15 (29.93)     1:59.07 (29.92)
  3 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga              2:02.93   x2:05.69  
                  28.35     1:00.19 (31.84)     1:33.75 (33.56)     2:05.69 (31.94)
  4 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT    2:10.46  
                                  28.93 ( )     1:01.70 (32.77)   2:10.46 (1:08.76)
  5 Szuprics, Thomas             SSSA-VA                   NT    2:38.65  
                                  33.68 ( )     1:13.32 (39.64)   2:38.65 (1:25.33)
  6 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT   x2:47.52  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga              2:10.37    2:06.69  
                  27.53       58.03 (30.50)     1:36.64 (38.61)     2:06.69 (30.05)
  2 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA              2:12.13    2:08.08  
                  27.74     1:00.17 (32.43)     1:39.00 (38.83)     2:08.08 (29.08)
  3 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.45  
                  28.15       59.99 (31.84)     1:39.93 (39.94)     2:10.45 (30.52)
  4 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA                   NT    2:18.60  
                  29.07     1:04.56 (35.49)     1:45.35 (40.79)     2:18.60 (33.25)
  5 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                   NT   x2:36.18  
                  31.69     1:13.19 (41.50)     1:59.30 (46.11)     2:36.18 (36.88)
 -- Banks, Ryan                  SPEN                      NT   X2:31.99  
                  33.28     1:11.23 (37.95)     1:56.91 (45.68)     2:31.99 (35.08)
 -- MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT         DQ  
                                  32.89 ( )   1:56.22 (1:23.33)          DQ (38.05)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                22.40      22.28  
  2 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA                   NT      23.45  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                22.83      24.14  
  4 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA                23.89      24.24  
  5 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                   NT     x24.53  
  6 Haseltine, Ben               SSSA-VA                   NT     x31.52  
 -- Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                26.06     X23.57  
 -- Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                23.99     X23.66  
 -- Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                24.39     X23.86  
 -- Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                23.95     X23.89  
 -- Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                   NT     X24.21  
 -- Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                23.60     X24.26  
 -- Arrante, Miguel              SSSA-VA                   NT     X24.31  
 -- DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                23.99     X24.55  
 -- Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                25.14     X24.83  
 -- Newcomer, Liam               Gonzaga                24.35     X25.25  
 -- Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga                30.53     X25.33  
 -- Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.07     X25.93  
 -- Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                26.47     X26.83  
 -- Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                27.51     X28.05  
 -- Lazaroae, Nicholas           Gonzaga                   NT     X28.59  
 -- Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                   NT     X28.94  
 -- Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                29.68     X29.51  
 -- Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                32.78     X33.31  
 -- Clark, Patrick               SSSA-VA                   NT     X34.02  
 -- Mitash, Yukt                 SSSA-VA                   NT     X36.87  
 -- Moscoso, Matt                SSSA-VA                   NT     X39.16  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving Inward
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Co, Frankie                  SSSA-VA                   NP     214.15  
  2 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               160.35     158.15  
  3 Keefe, Alex                  SSSA-VA                   NP     117.85  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              1:02.32      59.39  
                  28.11       59.39 (31.28)                                        
  2 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                57.90    1:01.17  
                  29.28     1:01.17 (31.89)                                        
  3 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga                57.25   x1:01.37  
                  28.90     1:01.37 (32.47)                                        
  4 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:11.29  
                  32.97     1:11.29 (38.32)                                        
  5 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA              1:00.20    1:15.43  
                  32.38     1:15.43 (43.05)                                        
  6 Szuprics, Thomas             SSSA-VA                   NT   x1:21.02  
                  33.85     1:21.02 (47.17)                                        
 -- McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga              1:01.91   X1:03.79  
                  29.35     1:03.79 (34.44)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                51.19      50.73  
                  24.72       50.73 (26.01)                                        
  2 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA                   NT      50.76  
                  24.92       50.76 (25.84)                                        
  3 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                   NT      52.11  
                  25.31       52.11 (26.80)                                        
  4 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                50.29     x53.50  
                  25.21       53.50 (28.29)                                        
  5 Co, Frankie                  SSSA-VA                   NT    1:04.49  
  6 Verheggen, Charles           SSSA-VA                   NT   x1:16.18  
                  32.53     1:16.18 (43.65)                                        
 -- Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                53.81     X56.55  
                  26.72       56.55 (29.83)                                        
 -- Haseltine, Ben               SSSA-VA                   NT   X1:11.68  
                  33.50     1:11.68 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga              5:02.45    5:09.73  
                  28.93       57.55 (28.62)     1:31.37 (33.82)     2:01.10 (29.73)
        2:35.88 (34.78)     3:03.89 (28.01)     3:39.93 (36.04)     4:08.13 (28.20)
        4:43.69 (35.56)     5:09.73 (26.04)                                        
  2 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                   NT    6:15.95  
                                  31.63 ( )   1:46.50 (1:14.87)     2:25.23 (38.73)
        3:03.61 (38.38)     3:42.84 (39.23)     4:21.77 (38.93)     5:00.90 (39.13)
        5:40.85 (39.95)     6:15.95 (35.10)                                        
  3 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT    7:20.92  
                                                      34.50 ( )     1:18.29 (43.79)
        2:03.23 (44.94)     2:49.72 (46.49)     3:35.51 (45.79)   5:57.12 (2:21.61)
        6:42.89 (45.77)     7:20.92 (38.03)                                        
  4 Mitash, Yukt                 SSSA-VA                   NT    9:09.33  
                                                                        6:15.77 ( )
      8:13.12 (1:57.35)     9:09.33 (56.21)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:34.23  
     1) Connolly, Evan                  2) Bell, Drew                     
     3) Hohman, Andrew                  4) Baker, Ryan                    
                              23.97 (23.97)        31.01 (7.04)       47.85 (23.88)
        1:12.63 (24.78)     1:34.23 (46.38)                                        
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:34.28  
     1) Oswald, Eddie                   2) Daly, Brian                    
     3) Biskaduros, Jordan              4) DiGioia, Jack                  
                              23.78 (23.78)        30.50 (6.72)       47.28 (23.50)
        1:10.85 (23.57)     1:34.28 (47.00)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:39.35  
     1) Newcomer, Liam                  2) Morche, Connor                 
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) Bell, Pat                      
                  25.01       33.43 (33.43)       49.32 (15.89)       57.70 (24.27)
        1:20.23 (22.53)     1:39.35 (41.65)                                        
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:38.73    1:41.76  
     1) Veatch, Chris                   2) Casagrande, Baker              
     3) Arrante, Miguel                 4) MacNair, James                 
                              26.48 (26.48)        35.72 (9.24)       50.29 (23.81)
           59.57 (9.28)     1:41.76 (51.47)                                        
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:03.87  
     1) Keefe, Alex                     2) Clark, Patrick                 
     3) Verheggen, Charles              4) Co, Frankie                    
                              29.83 (29.83)     1:10.85 (41.02)   1:35.61 (1:05.78)
         1:41.25 (5.64)     2:03.87 (28.26)                                        
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   X1:48.69  
     1) Russo, Michael                  2) Feighery, Finn                 
     3) Boyce, Paul                     4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                              25.44 (25.44)       51.91 (26.47)       58.07 (32.63)
        1:26.87 (28.80)     1:48.69 (50.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA                57.00      54.68  
                  26.49       54.68 (28.19)                                        
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                53.16      55.79  
                  27.66       55.79 (28.13)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga              1:00.45      59.17  
                  28.87       59.17 (30.30)                                        
  4 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                   NT   x1:00.02  
                  29.44     1:00.02 (30.58)                                        
  5 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:26.60  
  6 Moscoso, Matt                SSSA-VA                   NT   x2:06.38  
                  56.34   2:06.38 (1:10.04)                                        
 -- Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                   NT   X1:00.98  
                  29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)                                        
 -- Arrante, Miguel              SSSA-VA                   NT   X1:11.89  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:01.79    1:03.96  
                  31.64     1:03.96 (32.32)                                        
  2 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA                   NT    1:05.33  
                  30.69     1:05.33 (34.64)                                        
  3 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga              1:08.67    1:08.68  
                  31.88     1:08.68 (36.80)                                        
  4 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:10.26   x1:10.57  
                  33.33     1:10.57 (37.24)                                        
  5 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:12.48  
                  33.61     1:12.48 (38.87)                                        
  6 Keefe, Alex                  SSSA-VA                   NT   x1:27.37  
                  40.65     1:27.37 (46.72)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:31.76  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Ashkin, Jase                   
                  24.61       50.24 (50.24)   1:16.22 (1:16.22)   1:45.08 (1:45.08)
         1:53.56 (8.48)     2:10.52 (25.44)     2:38.28 (53.20)     2:44.26 (59.18)
        3:31.76 (47.50)                                                            
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 3:35.80    3:38.26  
     1) Shackley, Ian                   2) Draim, Kyle                    
     3) Veatch, Chris                   4) Thompson, Ian                  
                  25.28       51.55 (51.55)       57.46 (57.46)   1:15.98 (1:15.98)
        1:45.17 (29.19)     1:51.89 (35.91)     1:59.28 (43.30)     2:12.63 (56.65)
      3:38.26 (1:25.63)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:41.43  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Newcomer, Liam                  4) Delgado, Lucas                 
                  26.27       54.87 (54.87)   1:02.51 (1:02.51)   1:20.12 (1:20.12)
        1:49.42 (29.30)     1:55.66 (35.54)     2:16.51 (56.39)   2:47.55 (1:27.43)
        3:41.43 (53.88)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:06.69  
     1) Baioni, Lucus                   2) Feighery, Finn                 
     3) Russo, Michael                  4) Edwards, Patrick               
                  32.08   1:08.90 (1:08.90)   1:15.87 (1:15.87)   1:39.93 (1:39.93)
        2:26.55 (46.62)   2:42.22 (1:02.29)   3:12.62 (1:32.69)   3:37.89 (1:57.96)
        4:06.69 (28.80)                                                            
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    4:09.95  
     1) Casagrande, Baker               2) Szuprics, Thomas               
     3) Edwards, Jairus                 4) Richichi, Brendy               
                  30.18   1:03.28 (1:03.28)   1:33.92 (1:33.92)   2:06.10 (2:06.10)
         2:12.02 (5.92)   3:17.20 (1:11.10)   3:26.06 (1:19.96)   3:40.94 (1:34.84)
        4:09.95 (29.01)                                                            
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x5:55.15  
     1) Clark, Patrick                  2) Moscoso, Matt                  
     3) Mitash, Yukt                    4) Verheggen, Charles             
                  37.27   1:27.14 (1:27.14)   2:02.10 (2:02.10)   2:51.49 (2:51.49)
         2:59.09 (7.60)     3:37.94 (46.45)   4:53.90 (2:02.41)   5:12.16 (2:20.67)
        5:55.15 (42.99)                                                            
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   X3:58.96  
     1) Daly, Brian                     2) Boyce, Paul                    
     3) Bell, Pat                       4) Lazaroae, Nicholas             
                  26.01       54.16 (54.16)   1:08.68 (1:08.68)   1:21.42 (1:21.42)
        1:52.04 (30.62)     2:19.64 (58.22)   2:51.41 (1:29.99)   3:22.31 (2:00.89)
        3:58.96 (36.65)                                                            
		
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
   Gonzaga College High School   68.00     34.00 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes