Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2013 06:17 PM
                         STA/NCS vs SSSAS - 11/21/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:48.47    1:47.15    8  
     1) Thompson, Ian                   2) Richichi, Brendy               
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Veatch, Chris                  
                  26.84       56.36 (29.52)     1:21.65 (25.29)     1:47.15 (25.50)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:54.83    1:53.34    4  
     1) Alcus, Colin 15                 2) Flood, James T 15              
     3) Bates, Theo W 16                4) Langenbacher, Adam 15          
                  30.37       59.77 (29.40)     1:26.87 (27.10)     1:53.34 (26.47)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:47.30    1:53.72    2  
     1) Bredar, Henry 16                2) Lin, Joe E 17                  
     3) Ricks, Wilson A 17              4) Clare, Matthew E 18            
                  30.83     1:03.95 (33.12)     1:30.33 (26.38)     1:53.72 (23.39)
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:20.01  
     1) Keefe, Alex                     2) Edwards, Jairus                
     3) Co, Frankie                     4) Clark, Patrick                 
                  39.70     1:14.30 (34.60)     1:46.97 (32.67)     2:20.01 (33.04)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 2:15.30    2:30.56  
     1) Stockton, Sam 16                2) Argrett, Jordan 16             
     3) Richmond, Ellis E 16            4) Viscuso, Sebastian 17          
                  40.78     1:22.79 (42.01)     2:01.86 (39.07)     2:30.56 (28.70)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X2:15.90  
     1) Drake, Evan 17                  2) Zhao, Yi 17                    
     3) Schmandt, Henry 15              4) Gigot, Nicholas J 15           
                  32.53     1:10.86 (38.33)     1:46.43 (35.57)     2:15.90 (29.47)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            15 STA                  2:00.36    1:54.78    6  
                  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:25.86 (30.58)     1:54.78 (28.92)
  2 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:55.92    4  
                  26.56       56.21 (29.65)     1:27.13 (30.92)     1:55.92 (28.79)
  3 Lin, Joe E                17 STA                  2:01.88    2:01.10    3  
                  26.23       56.13 (29.90)     1:27.76 (31.63)     2:01.10 (33.34)
  4 Drake, Evan               17 STA                  2:29.90    2:33.45    2  
                  29.20     1:05.94 (36.74)     1:49.40 (43.46)     2:33.45 (44.05)
  5 Verheggen, Charles           SSSA-VA                   NT    3:03.62    1  
                  37.73     1:23.62 (45.89)     2:15.76 (52.14)     3:03.62 (47.86)
  6 Mitash, Yukt                 SSSA-VA                   NT    3:21.86  
                  39.56     1:27.49 (47.93)   2:30.19 (1:02.70)     3:21.86 (51.67)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      14 STA                  2:20.30    2:18.43    6  
                  30.45     1:05.25 (34.80)     1:48.50 (43.25)     2:18.43 (29.93)
  2 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT    2:20.87    4  
                  29.60     1:05.26 (35.66)     1:46.86 (41.60)     2:20.87 (34.01)
  3 Alcus, Colin              15 STA                  2:32.30    2:26.60    3  
                  30.76     1:09.81 (39.05)     1:53.93 (44.12)     2:26.60 (32.67)
  4 Clare, Matthew E          18 STA                  2:25.77    2:28.09    2  
                  28.15     1:06.71 (38.56)     1:55.20 (48.49)     2:28.09 (32.89)
  5 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA                   NT    2:44.23    1  
                  29.15     1:07.65 (38.50)     1:58.61 (50.96)     2:44.23 (45.62)
 -- Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA                   NT         DQ  
                  32.39     1:16.58 (44.19)     2:14.96 (58.38)          DQ (41.39)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT      26.08    6  
  2 Turdukulov, Aktan         15 STA                    27.48      26.50    4  
  3 Addison, Daniel           14 STA                    28.04      26.86    3  
  4 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT      28.27    2  
  5 Drake, Evan               17 STA                    26.90      29.79    1  
  6 Verheggen, Charles           SSSA-VA                   NT      31.89  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA              1:00.20      58.89    6  
                  27.25       58.89 (31.64)                                        
  2 Ricks, Wilson A           17 STA                    59.98    1:00.91    4  
                  28.68     1:00.91 (32.23)                                        
  3 Bredar, Henry             16 STA                  1:10.27    1:09.32    3  
                  31.72     1:09.32 (37.60)                                        
  4 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA              1:04.53    1:14.68    2  
                  34.64     1:14.68 (40.04)                                        
  5 Toker, Joey               15 STA                  1:26.06    1:21.28    1  
                  35.29     1:21.28 (45.99)                                        
  6 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT    1:35.13  
                  39.17     1:35.13 (55.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viscuso, Sebastian        17 STA                  1:10.55    1:06.62    6  
                  31.46     1:06.62 (35.16)                                        
  2 Richmond, Ellis E         16 STA                  1:12.79    1:07.05    4  
                  31.31     1:07.05 (35.74)                                        
  3 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:08.25    3  
                  31.71     1:08.25 (36.54)                                        
  4 Keefe, Alex                  SSSA-VA                   NT    1:10.11    2  
                  32.69     1:10.11 (37.42)                                        
  5 Stockton, Sam             16 STA                  1:25.16    1:16.03    1  
                  34.64     1:16.03 (41.39)                                        
  6 Moscoso, Matt                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:40.28  
                  41.73     1:40.28 (58.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            15 STA                  5:08.30    5:04.79    6  
                  27.08       57.95 (30.87)     1:29.03 (31.08)     2:00.31 (31.28)
        2:30.68 (30.37)     3:02.08 (31.40)     3:33.34 (31.26)     4:04.17 (30.83)
        4:35.22 (31.05)     5:04.79 (29.57)                                        
  2 Lin, Joe E                17 STA                  5:34.36    5:46.00    4  
                  27.95       59.20 (31.25)     1:32.27 (33.07)     2:07.25 (34.98)
        2:43.57 (36.32)     3:19.25 (35.68)     3:55.33 (36.08)     4:32.14 (36.81)
        5:09.30 (37.16)     5:46.00 (36.70)                                        
  3 Clare, Matthew E          18 STA                  6:01.81    6:04.50    3  
                  29.84     1:04.05 (34.21)     1:40.10 (36.05)     2:18.43 (38.33)
        2:57.31 (38.88)     3:36.67 (39.36)     4:15.78 (39.11)     4:54.32 (38.54)
        5:30.62 (36.30)     6:04.50 (33.88)                                        
  4 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT    6:23.81    2  
                  31.38     1:05.02 (33.64)     1:42.07 (37.05)     2:20.63 (38.56)
        3:00.44 (39.81)     3:41.38 (40.94)     4:21.93 (40.55)     5:03.04 (41.11)
        5:44.31 (41.27)     6:23.81 (39.50)                                        
  5 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA-VA              7:34.47    7:48.24    1  
                  35.70     1:16.68 (40.98)     2:02.86 (46.18)     2:51.83 (48.97)
        3:42.70 (50.87)     4:34.32 (51.62)     5:23.58 (49.26)     6:11.31 (47.73)
        7:00.60 (49.29)     7:48.24 (47.64)                                        
  6 Mitash, Yukt                 SSSA-VA                   NT    8:47.93  
                  42.69     1:32.15 (49.46)     2:26.01 (53.86)                    
                                                    6:06.67 ( )                    
            7:56.56 ( )     8:47.93 (51.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:43.30    1:44.73    8  
     1) Alcus, Colin 15                 2) Bates, Theo W 16               
     3) Crafton, Christopher 15         4) Gigot, Nicholas J 15           
                  26.28       52.31 (26.03)     1:19.13 (26.82)     1:44.73 (25.60)
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:38.73    1:45.91    4  
     1) MacNair, James                  2) Keefe, Alex                    
     3) Casagrande, Baker               4) Richichi, Brendy               
                  26.45       55.44 (28.99)     1:21.74 (26.30)     1:45.91 (24.17)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:43.30    1:46.48    2  
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 17                2) Turdukulov, Aktan 15           
     3) Richmond, Ellis E 16            4) Bredar, Henry 16               
                  26.60       52.81 (26.21)     1:21.87 (29.06)     1:46.48 (24.61)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 2:03.30    1:58.19  
     1) Drake, Evan 17                  2) Stockton, Sam 16               
     3) Toker, Joey 15                  4) Schmandt, Henry 15             
                  27.78     1:03.52 (35.74)     1:30.63 (27.11)     1:58.19 (27.56)
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:15.41  
     1) Co, Frankie                     2) Mitash, Yukt                   
     3) Moscoso, Matt                   4) Verheggen, Charles             
                  27.62     1:07.86 (40.24)     1:43.42 (35.56)     2:15.41 (31.99)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X1:57.48  
     1) Langenbacher, Adam 15           2) Viscuso, Sebastian 17          
     3) Kim, Will 14                    4) Gerber, William G 15           
                  26.94       57.96 (31.02)     1:28.09 (30.13)     1:57.48 (29.39)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Wilson A           17 STA                  1:03.63    1:05.08    6  
                  31.41     1:05.08 (33.67)                                        
  2 Gigot, Nicholas J         15 STA                       NT    1:16.40    4  
                  36.59     1:16.40 (39.81)                                        
  3 Langenbacher, Adam        15 STA                  1:10.14    1:20.00    3  
                  37.65     1:20.00 (42.35)                                        
  4 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:28.92    2  
                  41.99     1:28.92 (46.93)                                        
  5 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA-VA              1:28.96    1:35.63    1  
                  46.33     1:35.63 (49.30)                                        
  6 Clark, Patrick               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:42.75  
                  47.14     1:42.75 (55.61)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA                   NT    1:11.36    6  
                  34.42     1:11.36 (36.94)                                        
  2 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:14.97    4  
                  33.89     1:14.97 (41.08)                                        
  3 Addison, Daniel           14 STA                  1:17.30    1:16.70    3  
                  35.28     1:16.70 (41.42)                                        
  4 Nangia, Nathan            15 STA                  1:18.30    1:22.61    2  
                  38.49     1:22.61 (44.12)                                        
  5 Crafton, Christopher      15 STA                  1:24.58    1:29.62    1  
                  41.97     1:29.62 (47.65)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:39.30    3:41.97    8  
     1) Flood, James T 15               2) Bredar, Henry 16               
     3) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 14         4) Alcus, Colin 15                
                  26.02       54.41 (54.41)     1:21.54 (27.13)     1:51.57 (57.16)
        2:17.12 (25.55)     2:45.30 (53.73)     3:12.47 (27.17)     3:41.97 (56.67)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:39.30    3:42.30    4  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 18             2) Lin, Joe E 17                  
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 17                4) Ricks, Wilson A 17             
                  25.20       53.20 (53.20)     1:18.73 (25.53)     1:46.93 (53.73)
        2:15.00 (28.07)   2:48.34 (1:01.41)     3:13.74 (25.40)     3:42.30 (53.96)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 3:35.80    3:50.04    2  
     1) Draim, Kyle                     2) Veatch, Chris                  
     3) MacNair, James                  4) Thompson, Ian                  
                  25.89       55.54 (55.54)     1:24.15 (28.61)   1:55.71 (1:00.17)
        2:23.43 (27.72)   2:56.97 (1:01.26)     3:22.09 (25.12)     3:50.04 (53.07)
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 4:03.30    4:23.75  
     1) Turdukulov, Aktan 15            2) Kim, Will 14                   
     3) Gerber, William G 15            4) Toker, Joey 15                 
                  29.23   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:33.55 (32.68)   2:08.63 (1:07.76)
        2:41.67 (33.04)   3:17.98 (1:09.35)     3:48.05 (30.07)   4:23.75 (1:05.77)
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    5:43.02  
     1) Clark, Patrick                  2) Moscoso, Matt                  
     3) Marshall, Daniel                4) Edwards, Jairus                
                  41.00   1:45.24 (1:45.24)     2:14.87 (29.63)   3:14.86 (1:29.62)
        3:50.78 (35.92)   4:30.92 (1:16.06)     5:04.24 (33.32)   5:43.02 (1:12.10)
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                      NT   X4:16.74  
     1) Crafton, Christopher 15         2) Richmond, Ellis E 16           
     3) Stockton, Sam 16                4) Nangia, Nathan 15              
                  28.43   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.46 (29.28)   2:04.25 (1:04.07)
        2:22.49 (18.24)   3:13.10 (1:08.85)     3:42.78 (29.68)   4:16.74 (1:03.64)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        109   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            61