Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2013 06:17 PM
                         STA/NCS vs SSSAS - 11/21/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 2:05.28    2:06.17    8  
     1) Lindsey, Julia                  2) Hellmann, Natalie              
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth            4) Cotto, Nina                    
                  33.62     1:06.47 (32.85)     1:37.64 (31.17)     2:06.17 (28.53)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:08.30    2:09.70    4  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 18           2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 15             4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  34.15     1:10.60 (36.45)     1:41.81 (31.21)     2:09.70 (27.89)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:32.59    2  
     1) Miller, Kate                    2) Gray, Nicki                    
     3) Atkins, Adrienne                4) Jafari, Jenn                   
                  40.86     1:22.37 (41.51)     1:59.37 (37.00)     2:32.59 (33.22)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    3:11.46  
     1) McMahon, Mary Clare 15          2) Pelson, Mary 14                
     3) Cross, Maddie 16                4) Spaller, Annie 16              
                  51.36     1:34.55 (43.19)     2:34.02 (59.47)     3:11.46 (37.44)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:15.30         DQ  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 14                 2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 18             4) Rianhard, Blair 15             
                  35.85     1:17.66 (41.81)   2:21.92 (1:04.26)          DQ (27.17)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                15 NCS                  2:06.75    2:12.68    6  
                  30.43     1:03.75 (33.32)     1:38.08 (34.33)     2:12.68 (34.60)
  2 Cotto, Nina                  SSSA-VA              2:14.17    2:24.49    4  
                  32.34     1:08.13 (35.79)     1:46.20 (38.07)     2:24.49 (38.29)
  3 Ricks, Annabel A          15 NCS                  2:25.33    2:29.16    3  
                  32.73     1:09.72 (36.99)     1:49.92 (40.20)     2:29.16 (39.24)
  4 Kelly, Charlotte             SSSA-VA              2:44.03    2:46.06    2  
                  36.77     1:19.04 (42.27)     2:03.48 (44.44)     2:46.06 (42.58)
  5 Verheggen, Lucy              SSSA-VA              2:43.38    2:52.40    1  
                  35.79     1:18.26 (42.47)     2:05.29 (47.03)     2:52.40 (47.11)
  6 McMahon, Mary Clare       15 NCS                       NT    3:55.80  
                  49.64   1:50.13 (1:00.49)   2:55.27 (1:05.14)   3:55.80 (1:00.53)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Helen            SSSA-VA                   NT    2:37.79    6  
                  32.56     1:14.83 (42.27)     2:01.29 (46.46)     2:37.79 (36.50)
  2 Hanley, Elinor H          18 NCS                  2:41.52    2:49.03    4  
                  36.04     1:20.32 (44.28)     2:10.43 (50.11)     2:49.03 (38.60)
  3 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  2:55.17    2:57.81    3  
                  35.91     1:23.45 (47.54)     2:11.65 (48.20)     2:57.81 (46.16)
  4 Irwin, Serena             14 NCS                       NT    3:16.49    2  
                  44.49     1:33.45 (48.96)     2:32.48 (59.03)     3:16.49 (44.01)
  5 Miller, Kate                 SSSA-VA                   NT    3:27.51    1  
                  44.86     1:35.43 (50.57)   2:38.91 (1:03.48)     3:27.51 (48.60)
  6 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSA-VA                   NT    3:33.08  
                  50.27     1:40.95 (50.68)   2:46.42 (1:05.47)     3:33.08 (46.66)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Julia               SSSA-VA                28.65      28.67    6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        18 NCS                    26.94      28.96    4  
  3 Medish, Kira              15 NCS                    29.38      31.53    3  
  4 Kelly, Charlotte             SSSA-VA                31.09      32.54    2  
  5 Gray, Nicki                  SSSA-VA                32.99      33.37    1  
  6 Meyer, Blaise             18 NCS                    33.41      34.88  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie            SSSA-VA              1:13.24    1:12.76    6  
                  33.17     1:12.76 (39.59)                                        
  2 Ricks, Annabel A          15 NCS                  1:15.38    1:14.48    4  
                  34.39     1:14.48 (40.09)                                        
  3 Rahill-Marier, Amina      16 NCS                  1:21.61    1:22.96    3  
                  38.42     1:22.96 (44.54)                                        
  4 Medish, Kira              15 NCS                       NT    1:30.09    2  
                  42.08     1:30.09 (48.01)                                        
  5 Atkins, Adrienne             SSSA-VA              1:26.67    1:30.49    1  
                  41.85     1:30.49 (48.64)                                        
  6 Verheggen, Lucy              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:33.69  
                  40.78     1:33.69 (52.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        18 NCS                    58.13    1:01.62    6  
                  29.64     1:01.62 (31.98)                                        
  2 Hupez, Izzy               16 NCS                  1:00.30    1:01.99    4  
                  30.41     1:01.99 (31.58)                                        
  3 Lindsey, Julia               SSSA-VA              1:02.02    1:03.36    3  
                  30.18     1:03.36 (33.18)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          18 NCS                  1:04.02    1:09.23    2  
                  32.73     1:09.23 (36.50)                                        
  5 Jafari, Jenn                 SSSA-VA                   NT    1:15.72    1  
                  34.85     1:15.72 (40.87)                                        
  6 Cunningham, Helen            SSSA-VA              1:18.61    1:21.68  
                  38.67     1:21.68 (43.01)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSA-VA              6:19.33    6:21.02    6  
                  32.71     1:09.92 (37.21)     1:48.16 (38.24)     2:27.28 (39.12)
        3:06.40 (39.12)     3:45.86 (39.46)     4:25.21 (39.35)     5:04.44 (39.23)
        5:43.32 (38.88)     6:21.02 (37.70)                                        
  2 Rahill-Marier, Amina      16 NCS                       NT    6:52.22    4  
                  36.25     1:16.12 (39.87)     1:57.35 (41.23)     2:39.31 (41.96)
        3:21.63 (42.32)     4:04.09 (42.46)     4:47.10 (43.01)     5:29.54 (42.44)
        6:11.31 (41.77)     6:52.22 (40.91)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy              14 NCS                  8:03.30    6:57.49    3  
                  34.45     1:13.81 (39.36)     1:55.39 (41.58)     2:38.31 (42.92)
        3:21.58 (43.27)     4:04.68 (43.10)     4:48.37 (43.69)     5:33.15 (44.78)
        6:18.42 (45.27)     6:57.49 (39.07)                                        
  4 Lorico, Ally              14 NCS                       NT    9:24.61    2  
                  39.65     1:27.24 (47.59)     2:21.40 (54.16)     3:19.94 (58.54)
      4:20.51 (1:00.57)   5:21.63 (1:01.12)   6:25.16 (1:03.53)   7:27.04 (1:01.88)
        8:26.89 (59.85)     9:24.61 (57.72)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:49.30    1:54.15    8  
     1) Ricks, Annabel A 15             2) Bell, Erin 15                  
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 18             4) Longosz, Elizabeth 18          
                  27.69       54.94 (27.25)     1:25.19 (30.25)     1:54.15 (28.96)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:01.30    2:06.43    4  
     1) Irwin, Hadley 16                2) Meyer, Blaise 18               
     3) Rahill-Marier, Amina 16         4) Irwin, Serena 14               
                  30.18     1:02.41 (32.23)     1:34.75 (32.34)     2:06.43 (31.68)
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:53.36    2:13.03    2  
     1) Atkins, Adrienne                2) Verheggen, Lucy                
     3) Kelly, Charlotte                4) Gray, Nicki                    
                  38.97     1:06.13 (27.16)     1:39.94 (33.81)     2:13.03 (33.09)
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:15.47  
     1) Jafari, Jenn                    2) Cunningham, Helen              
     3) Lian, Meredith                  4) Miller, Kate                   
                  33.84     1:10.26 (36.42)     1:42.39 (32.13)     2:15.47 (33.08)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:26.53  
     1) Cross, Maddie 16                2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) McMahon, Mary Clare 15          4) Rianhard, Blair 15             
                  40.98     1:12.31 (31.33)   2:26.53 (1:14.22)                    
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT   X1:44.53  
     1) Pelson, Mary 14                 2) Hupez, Raphy 14                
     3) Rosenberg, Louise 16            4) Vegarra, Andrea 17             
                  36.10     1:06.74 (30.64)     1:22.56 (15.82)     1:44.53 (21.97)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                15 NCS                  1:04.73    1:09.51    6  
                  33.45     1:09.51 (36.06)                                        
  2 Cotto, Nina                  SSSA-VA              1:12.64    1:14.68    4  
                  35.51     1:14.68 (39.17)                                        
  3 Rianhard, Blair           15 NCS                  1:31.39    1:19.57    3  
                  39.20     1:19.57 (40.37)                                        
  4 Jafari, Jenn                 SSSA-VA                   NT    1:25.99    2  
                  40.45     1:25.99 (45.54)                                        
  5 Hupez, Izzy               16 NCS                       NT    1:31.45    1  
  6 Miller, Kate                 SSSA-VA              1:28.54    1:34.67  
                  42.59     1:34.67 (52.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie            SSSA-VA              1:13.70    1:14.39    6  
                  35.08     1:14.39 (39.31)                                        
  2 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:21.13    4  
                  36.90     1:21.13 (44.23)                                        
  3 Gray, Nicki                  SSSA-VA              1:34.73    1:32.97    3  
                  43.83     1:32.97 (49.14)                                        
  4 Vegarra, Andrea           17 NCS                       NT    1:34.03    2  
                  44.73     1:34.03 (49.30)                                        
  5 Atkins, Adrienne             SSSA-VA              1:33.81    1:40.29    1  
                  47.73     1:40.29 (52.56)                                        
  6 Irwin, Serena             14 NCS                       NT    1:45.91  
                  49.25     1:45.91 (56.66)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 4:04.96    4:14.50    8  
     1) Cotto, Nina                     2) Dougherty, Elizabeth           
     3) Hellmann, Natalie               4) Lindsey, Julia                 
                  30.56   1:05.06 (1:05.06)     1:34.27 (29.21)   2:07.29 (1:02.23)
        2:37.45 (30.16)   3:11.37 (1:04.08)     3:41.35 (29.98)   4:14.50 (1:03.13)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         4:33.30    4:27.66    4  
     1) Bell, Erin 15                   2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) Rianhard, Blair 15              4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  29.54   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:34.68 (33.70)   2:13.10 (1:12.12)
        2:46.57 (33.47)   3:24.61 (1:11.51)     3:54.56 (29.95)   4:27.66 (1:03.05)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:05.21    2  
     1) Pelson, Mary 14                 2) Lorico, Ally 14                
     3) Smart, Kate 17                  4) Meyer, Blaise 18               
                  37.18   1:19.84 (1:19.84)     1:52.73 (32.89)   2:29.50 (1:09.66)
        3:06.08 (36.58)   3:46.74 (1:17.24)     4:23.23 (36.49)   5:05.21 (1:18.47)
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    5:15.05  
     1) Cunningham, Helen               2) Lian, Meredith                 
     3) Kelly, Charlotte                4) Verheggen, Lucy                
                  39.05   1:22.44 (1:22.44)     1:57.94 (35.50)   2:37.31 (1:14.87)
        3:16.14 (38.83)   3:59.03 (1:21.72)     4:16.25 (17.22)   5:15.05 (1:16.02)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    6:10.21  
     1) Spaller, Annie 16               2) Cross, Maddie 16               
     3) Rosenberg, Louise 16            4) Vegarra, Andrea 17             
                  40.91   1:30.41 (1:30.41)     2:10.05 (39.64)   3:42.97 (2:12.56)
        4:33.74 (50.77)   6:10.21 (2:27.24)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                 93   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            76