Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 08:13 PM
                   Holton/Landon vs. St. John's - 11/20/2013                   
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT    1:48.52    8  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
                  28.42       58.25 (29.83)     1:25.04 (26.79)     1:48.52 (23.48)
  2 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:50.06    4  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H SR               2) Ylli, Devi JR                  
     3) Harris, Wesley D JR             4) Bertozzi, Luca A SO            
                  29.37       59.66 (30.29)     1:50.06 (50.40)                    
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:42.21    1:53.64    2  
     1) Buonomo, Trever FR              2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Witte, Coleman                  4) Freeman, EJ                    
                  28.99     1:00.27 (31.28)     1:28.18 (27.91)     1:53.64 (25.46)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:53.80  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alexander                
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Kulp, Greg                     
                  30.82     1:02.02 (31.20)     1:30.40 (28.38)     1:53.80 (23.40)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:11.19  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W SR            2) Kuhn, Kevin FR                 
     3) Oristian, Tommy W SO            4) Binkley, Marc SO               
                  35.57     1:20.18 (44.61)     1:47.50 (27.32)     2:11.19 (23.69)
  6 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:50.84   x2:13.24  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Abdychev, Jantay               
     3) Beyer, Max                      4) Golding, Anton                 
                  33.44     1:06.74 (33.30)   2:13.24 (1:06.50)                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV                  NT    1:52.00    6  
                  27.18       55.18 (28.00)     1:24.29 (29.11)     1:52.00 (27.71)
  2 Gillespie, Tommy J        SO St. John's           1:54.88    1:53.49    4  
                  26.10       54.91 (28.81)     1:24.36 (29.45)     1:53.49 (29.13)
  3 Witte, Coleman               St. John's                NT    2:00.36    3  
                  27.47       57.54 (30.07)     1:28.97 (31.43)     2:00.36 (31.39)
  4 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's           2:02.69    2:05.50    2  
                  29.05     1:00.29 (31.24)   2:05.50 (1:05.21)                    
  5 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV                  NT    2:09.40    1  
                  29.84     1:02.39 (32.55)     1:36.25 (33.86)     2:09.40 (33.15)
  6 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             2:13.89    2:10.42  
                  28.57     1:01.31 (32.74)     1:35.56 (34.25)     2:10.42 (34.86)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV             2:15.94    2:12.90    6  
                  28.64     1:01.14 (32.50)     1:40.74 (39.60)     2:12.90 (32.16)
  2 Buonomo, Trever           FR St. John's                NT    2:16.14    4  
                  30.36     1:01.98 (31.62)     1:44.25 (42.27)     2:16.14 (31.89)
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             2:19.06    2:20.14    3  
                  30.01     1:09.09 (39.08)     1:48.32 (39.23)     2:20.14 (31.82)
  4 Ylli, Devi                JR St. John's           2:19.50    2:22.53    2  
                  29.86     1:06.25 (36.39)     1:46.80 (40.55)     2:22.53 (35.73)
  5 Harris, Wesley D          JR St. John's           2:38.65    2:29.47    1  
                  30.10     1:11.82 (41.72)     1:55.06 (43.24)     2:29.47 (34.41)
  6 Ashy, Ryan                   BEARS-PV                  NT    2:29.80  
                  31.04     1:10.09 (39.05)     1:53.38 (43.29)     2:29.80 (36.42)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-PV               24.90      24.74    6  
  2 Miller, Christian J       SO St. John's             25.00      25.24    4  
  3 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV               24.94      25.42    3  
  4 Kennedy, Luke                BEARS-PV               25.50      25.55    2  
  5 Bertozzi, Luca A          SO St. John's             25.49      25.58    1  
  6 Oristian, Tommy W         SO St. John's             26.37      26.00  
 -- Kindfuller, Marcus           BEARS-PV                  NT     X27.24  
 -- Fisher, Matthew W         SR St. John's             30.23     X30.07  
 -- Gilbert, Jack                BEARS-PV                  NT     X30.30  
 -- Pfeifer, Jack             JR St. John's             29.86     X30.73  
 -- Binkley, Marc             SO St. John's             31.39     X30.77  
 -- Dey, Nikhil                  BEARS-PV                  NT     X33.25  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curto, Ryan                  BEARS-PV              193.45     221.10    6  
  2 Calcutt, Kyle                St. John's                NP     167.25    4  
  3 Rippetoe, Ryan            JR St. John's                NP     121.33    3  
  4 Krauland, Sam                BEARS-PV              102.00     106.05    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Coleman               St. John's                NT    1:00.71    6  
                  28.67     1:00.71 (32.04)                                        
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's                NT    1:01.06    4  
                  28.68     1:01.06 (32.38)                                        
  3 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV                  NT    1:01.30    3  
                  28.60     1:01.30 (32.70)                                        
  4 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's                NT    1:03.73    2  
                  29.77     1:03.73 (33.96)                                        
  5 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV                  NT    1:04.67    1  
                  29.57     1:04.67 (35.10)                                        
  6 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-PV             1:09.83    1:08.96  
                  31.17     1:08.96 (37.79)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV               51.21      52.40    6  
                  25.07       52.40 (27.33)                                        
  2 Bertozzi, Luca A          SO St. John's             57.94      57.46    4  
                  27.08       57.46 (30.38)                                        
  3 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV                  NT      57.49    3  
                  28.11       57.49 (29.38)                                        
  4 Miller, Christian J       SO St. John's             56.53      57.66    2  
                  27.21       57.66 (30.45)                                        
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-PV                  NT      58.26    1  
                  27.74       58.26 (30.52)                                        
  6 Oristian, Tommy W         SO St. John's           1:02.00    1:00.71  
                  29.33     1:00.71 (31.38)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Tommy J        SO St. John's           4:56.45    5:12.99    6  
                  28.58       59.83 (31.25)     1:31.11 (31.28)     2:02.54 (31.43)
        2:34.46 (31.92)     3:06.46 (32.00)     3:38.65 (32.19)     4:10.92 (32.27)
        4:42.49 (31.57)     5:12.99 (30.50)                                        
  2 Harris, Wesley D          JR St. John's                NT    6:04.28    4  
                  30.30     1:04.95 (34.65)     1:41.32 (36.37)     2:19.08 (37.76)
        2:57.14 (38.06)     3:35.70 (38.56)     4:14.75 (39.05)     4:52.72 (37.97)
        5:30.25 (37.53)     6:04.28 (34.03)                                        
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             6:12.08    6:04.39    3  
                  31.62     1:05.97 (34.35)     1:42.23 (36.26)     2:19.46 (37.23)
        2:58.06 (38.60)     3:36.92 (38.86)     4:15.14 (38.22)     4:53.19 (38.05)
        5:31.01 (37.82)     6:04.39 (33.38)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-PV             6:42.09    6:35.99    2  
                  32.82     1:09.98 (37.16)     1:49.89 (39.91)     2:30.86 (40.97)
        3:12.95 (42.09)     3:55.75 (42.80)     4:36.58 (40.83)     5:18.01 (41.43)
        5:57.61 (39.60)     6:35.99 (38.38)                                        
  5 Shockey, Justin              BEARS-PV                  NT    7:48.83    1  
                  34.54     1:16.18 (41.64)     2:02.99 (46.81)     2:51.21 (48.22)
        3:39.20 (47.99)     4:29.99 (50.79)     5:20.12 (50.13)     6:10.30 (50.18)
        6:59.74 (49.44)     7:48.83 (49.09)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Kevin               FR St. John's                NT    7:59.41  
                  34.79     1:17.96 (43.17)     2:04.30 (46.34)     2:52.44 (48.14)
        3:42.93 (50.49)     4:34.52 (51.59)     5:25.47 (50.95)     6:17.47 (52.00)
        7:07.62 (50.15)     7:59.41 (51.79)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT    1:39.59    8  
     1) Kennedy, Luke                   2) Kindfuller, Marcus             
     3) Kulp, Greg                      4) Thomas, Noah                   
                  26.10       50.46 (24.36)     1:15.79 (25.33)     1:39.59 (23.80)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:44.57    1:39.71    4  
     1) Miller, Christian J SO          2) Gillespie, Tommy J SO          
     3) Bertozzi, Luca A SO             4) Ylli, Devi JR                  
                  26.26       50.00 (23.74)     1:15.48 (25.48)     1:39.71 (24.23)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               2:02.37    1:53.14    2  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H SR               2) Fisher, Matthew W SR           
     3) Kuhn, Kevin FR                  4) Oristian, Tommy W SO           
                  25.59       55.59 (30.00)     1:21.98 (26.39)     1:53.14 (31.16)
  4 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:37.84    2:24.27  
     1) Spiritos, Max                   2) Seebald, Matt                  
     3) Shockey, Justin                 4) Lederberg, Charlie             
                  49.19     1:22.48 (33.29)     1:54.87 (32.39)     2:24.27 (29.40)
 -- Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Ashy, Alexander                 2) Beyer, Max                     
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Rose, Austin                   
                  27.65       54.93 (27.28)     1:21.59 (26.66)          DQ (26.61)
 -- St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Binkley, Marc SO                2) Millar, Graham                 
     3) Pfeifer, Jack JR                4) Wallace, Kyle                  
                  31.02     1:00.24 (29.22)     1:31.93 (31.69)          DQ (29.56)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV             1:00.98      59.60    6  
                  29.43       59.60 (30.17)                                        
  2 Buonomo, Trever           FR St. John's           1:00.82    1:00.55    4  
                  29.85     1:00.55 (30.70)                                        
  3 Epps, Kahlil H            SR St. John's           1:05.13    1:05.24    3  
                  31.93     1:05.24 (33.31)                                        
  4 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV                  NT    1:06.44    2  
                  33.37     1:06.44 (33.07)                                        
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-PV             1:15.41    1:06.55    1  
                  32.58     1:06.55 (33.97)                                        
  6 Fisher, Matthew W         SR St. John's           1:12.95    1:16.56  
                  37.93     1:16.56 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             1:06.85    1:06.96    6  
                  31.14     1:06.96 (35.82)                                        
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's           1:10.10    1:08.10    4  
                  32.58     1:08.10 (35.52)                                        
  3 Ylli, Devi                JR St. John's           1:07.09    1:11.87    3  
                  33.38     1:11.87 (38.49)                                        
  4 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV             1:15.46    1:13.69    2  
                  34.71     1:13.69 (38.98)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-PV                  NT    1:20.03    1  
                  36.96     1:20.03 (43.07)                                        
  6 Millar, Graham               St. John's                NT    1:25.94  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:33.03    3:39.77    8  
     1) Gillespie, Tommy J SO           2) Freeman, EJ                    
     3) Witte, Coleman                  4) Buonomo, Trever FR             
                  25.70       53.79 (53.79)     1:20.14 (26.35)     1:49.33 (55.54)
        2:15.61 (26.28)     2:44.25 (54.92)     3:10.41 (26.16)     3:39.77 (55.52)
  2 Landon School-PV  'A'                             4:02.12    3:43.05    4  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Durbin, Conor                  
     3) Fralin, Hayden                  4) Lundelius, Trey                
                  25.02       52.86 (52.86)     1:19.69 (26.83)     1:49.46 (56.60)
        2:16.61 (27.15)     2:46.27 (56.81)     3:12.88 (26.61)     3:43.05 (56.78)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    3:57.03    2  
     1) Harris, Wesley D JR             2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Miller, Christian J SO          4) Epps, Kahlil H SR              
                  27.55       57.90 (57.90)     1:24.58 (26.68)     1:55.73 (57.83)
        2:22.60 (26.87)     2:53.56 (57.83)     3:22.53 (28.97)   3:57.03 (1:03.47)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    4:40.33  
     1) Abdychev, Jantay                2) Ashy, Ryan                     
     3) Beyer, Max                      4) Gilbert, Jack                  
                  34.21   1:12.21 (1:12.21)     1:44.30 (32.09)   2:23.91 (1:11.70)
        2:48.79 (24.88)   3:24.55 (1:00.64)     3:44.40 (19.85)   4:40.33 (1:15.78)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x4:48.12  
     1) Pfeifer, Jack JR                2) Fisher, Matthew W SR           
     3) Binkley, Marc SO                4) Millar, Graham                 
                  33.38   1:11.80 (1:11.80)     1:45.68 (33.88)   2:33.22 (1:21.42)
        2:58.02 (24.80)   3:34.15 (1:00.93)     4:07.94 (33.79)   4:48.12 (1:13.97)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x5:38.60  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Javens, Andrew                 
     3) Lederberg, Charlie              4) Shockey, Justin                
                  32.66   1:09.77 (1:09.77)                       2:34.34 (1:24.57)
        3:25.53 (51.19)   4:24.24 (1:49.90)     4:57.81 (33.57)   5:38.60 (1:14.36)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                        93   2. St. John's College High School       92