Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 08:12 PM
                   Holton/Landon vs. St. John's - 11/20/2013                   
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:58.92    1:54.86    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma SR                 2) Jubin, Isabelle JR             
     3) McTaggart, Caroline JR          4) Mathis, Sydney FR              
                  30.62     1:02.97 (32.35)     1:28.90 (25.93)     1:54.86 (25.96)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:52.07    2:01.80    4  
     1) Rosenkoetter, Emily             2) Hippchen, Mary P SO            
     3) Kirsch, Sydney T SO             4) Witte, Taylor M SR             
                  30.63     1:10.00 (39.37)     1:33.74 (23.74)     2:01.80 (28.06)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:06.02    2  
     1) Bogart, Isabel G SO             2) Karolyi, Emilie                
     3) Rurka, Katherine P SO           4) Bassett, Darian T SR           
                  31.07     1:05.98 (34.91)     1:38.80 (32.82)     2:06.02 (27.22)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:15.05  
     1) Baca, Christine FR              2) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
     3) Rao, Ashvika FR                 4) Davis, Erin FR                 
                  38.21     1:15.62 (37.41)     1:47.78 (32.16)     2:15.05 (27.27)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:29.20  
     1) Hilliard, Haley JR              2) Wasel, Mary Kate SO            
     3) Wasel, Chrissy SO               4) Wasel, Alex P SR               
                  35.46     1:19.95 (44.49)     1:57.11 (37.16)     2:29.20 (32.09)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Ruder, Sydney SO                2) Scallan, Keara SR              
     3) Berthiaume, Lea FR              4) Bragale, Elisabeth JR          
                  37.25     1:19.92 (42.67)     1:52.48 (32.56)          DQ (31.15)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms          2:01.55    2:04.81    6  
                  28.92     1:00.17 (31.25)     1:32.52 (32.35)     2:04.81 (32.29)
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:08.77    4  
                  29.69     1:01.41 (31.72)     1:34.79 (33.38)     2:08.77 (33.98)
  3 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms          2:15.26    2:12.79    3  
                  29.66     1:02.85 (33.19)     1:38.09 (35.24)     2:12.79 (34.70)
  4 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's                NT    2:17.30    2  
                  30.59     1:04.82 (34.23)     1:40.77 (35.95)     2:17.30 (36.53)
  5 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's                NT    2:19.95    1  
                  31.48     1:06.79 (35.31)     1:43.51 (36.72)     2:19.95 (36.44)
  6 Witte, Taylor M           SR St. John's           2:27.67    2:21.20  
                  31.69     1:06.60 (34.91)     1:43.69 (37.09)     2:21.20 (37.51)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       JR Holton-Arms          2:12.71    2:10.56    6  
                  26.66     1:00.73 (34.07)     1:41.01 (40.28)     2:10.56 (29.55)
  2 Raynor, Emma              SR Holton-Arms          2:27.96    2:27.09    4  
                  32.40     1:08.82 (36.42)     1:53.23 (44.41)     2:27.09 (33.86)
  3 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's                NT    2:27.81    3  
                  32.00     1:08.36 (36.36)     1:55.94 (47.58)     2:27.81 (31.87)
  4 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's                NT    2:32.50    2  
                  31.77     1:10.55 (38.78)     1:57.57 (47.02)     2:32.50 (34.93)
  5 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          2:41.49    2:39.60    1  
                  33.54     1:12.90 (39.36)     2:00.40 (47.50)     2:39.60 (39.20)
  6 Rhoades, Gabby A          JR St. John's                NT    2:46.89  
                  34.02     1:14.13 (40.11)     2:05.65 (51.52)     2:46.89 (41.24)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's             24.41      25.22    6  
  2 Mathis, Sydney            FR Holton-Arms            26.26      26.18    4  
  3 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms            27.29      26.98    3  
  4 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's                NT      28.40    2  
  5 Zhu, Jasmine              SR Holton-Arms            28.18      28.41    1  
  6 Bassett, Darian T         SR St. John's             28.26      29.40  
 -- Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms            32.51     X30.63  
 -- Smith, Annie              JR Holton-Arms               NT     X30.63  
 -- Nacarrato, Maggie         SR St. John's             31.91     X31.37  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          SR Holton-Arms               NT     X31.45  
 -- Wasel, Chrissy            SO St. John's             30.75     X31.51  
 -- Kim, Grace                SR St. John's             31.36     X32.80  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Madison               St. John's                NP     124.02    6  
  2 Colgain, Kellie           SR Holton-Arms           122.80     119.20    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:00.90    6  
                  28.26     1:00.90 (32.64)                                        
  2 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's           1:00.89    1:02.33    4  
                  29.13     1:02.33 (33.20)                                        
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms          1:06.75    1:07.72    3  
                  31.70     1:07.72 (36.02)                                        
  4 Rurka, Katherine P        SO St. John's           1:13.70    1:14.32    2  
                  34.30     1:14.32 (40.02)                                        
  5 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's                NT    1:18.30    1  
                  34.61     1:18.30 (43.69)                                        
  6 Katz, Jamie               JR Holton-Arms          1:19.85    1:19.78  
                  34.99     1:19.78 (44.79)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       JR Holton-Arms               NT      52.24    6  
                  25.59       52.24 (26.65)                                        
  2 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's             56.83      59.62    4  
                  28.31       59.62 (31.31)                                        
  3 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms          1:00.50    1:00.91    3  
                  29.04     1:00.91 (31.87)                                        
  4 Witte, Taylor M           SR St. John's           1:00.29    1:02.07    2  
                  29.84     1:02.07 (32.23)                                        
  5 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms          1:03.06    1:02.86    1  
                  30.41     1:02.86 (32.45)                                        
  6 Wasel, Alex P             SR St. John's           1:11.07    1:11.72  
                  33.34     1:11.72 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           JR Holton-Arms               NT    5:26.91    6  
                  28.12       59.77 (31.65)     1:32.57 (32.80)     2:06.18 (33.61)
        2:39.56 (33.38)     3:13.43 (33.87)     3:47.46 (34.03)     4:20.95 (33.49)
        4:54.95 (34.00)     5:26.91 (31.96)                                        
  2 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms               NT    5:36.13    4  
                  29.83     1:02.58 (32.75)     1:36.48 (33.90)     2:10.66 (34.18)
        2:45.32 (34.66)     3:19.91 (34.59)     3:54.30 (34.39)     4:28.56 (34.26)
        5:02.68 (34.12)     5:36.13 (33.45)                                        
  3 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's           6:11.36    6:04.79    3  
                  32.68     1:08.49 (35.81)     1:45.20 (36.71)     2:22.63 (37.43)
        2:59.12 (36.49)     3:36.65 (37.53)     4:13.88 (37.23)     4:51.52 (37.64)
        5:28.70 (37.18)     6:04.79 (36.09)                                        
  4 Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:36.15    2  
                  33.72     1:10.93 (37.21)     1:50.18 (39.25)     2:30.38 (40.20)
        3:11.55 (41.17)     3:52.56 (41.01)     4:33.83 (41.27)     5:14.86 (41.03)
        5:56.07 (41.21)     6:36.15 (40.08)                                        
  5 Rurka, Katherine P        SO St. John's           6:06.44    6:51.26    1  
                  34.70     1:13.71 (39.01)     1:54.82 (41.11)     2:36.49 (41.67)
        3:19.04 (42.55)     4:01.62 (42.58)     4:44.04 (42.42)     5:26.78 (42.74)
        6:09.30 (42.52)     6:51.26 (41.96)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:42.98    1:43.06    8  
     1) Mathis, Sydney FR               2) McKinney, Halsey SR            
     3) LeMone, Alexis SO               4) McTaggart, Caroline JR         
                  26.43       52.96 (26.53)     1:18.96 (26.00)     1:43.06 (24.10)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:45.33    1:50.07    4  
     1) Bassett, Darian T SR            2) Kirsch, Sydney T SO            
     3) Witte, Taylor M SR              4) Strachan, Audrey SO            
                  28.40       56.31 (27.91)     1:24.81 (28.50)     1:50.07 (25.26)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:51.04    2  
     1) Barpoulis, Megan JR             2) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
     3) Huizinga, Sally SR              4) Davis, Erin FR                 
                  27.78       55.51 (27.73)     1:22.99 (27.48)     1:51.04 (28.05)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x1:58.26  
     1) Rao, Ashvika FR                 2) Feyerick, Sydney SO            
     3) Berthiaume, Lea FR              4) Cromwell, Brooke SR            
                  30.20       58.75 (28.55)     1:28.63 (29.88)     1:58.26 (29.63)
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               2:11.09    2:01.22  
     1) Wasel, Chrissy SO               2) Hilliard, Haley JR             
     3) Karolyi, Emilie                 4) Ellis, Angela C SR             
                  32.57     1:30.34 (57.77)     2:01.22 (30.88)                    
 -- St. John's College High School  'C'               2:13.79         DQ  
     1) Voelzke, Grace JR               2) Spritzer, Rebecca              
     3) Javier, Janet SR                4) Veith, Taylor SO               
                  34.93     1:15.28 (40.35)     1:45.02 (29.74)          DQ (33.01)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              SR Holton-Arms          1:07.90    1:05.04    6  
                  32.08     1:05.04 (32.96)                                        
  2 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's           1:04.67    1:06.04    4  
                  32.27     1:06.04 (33.77)                                        
  3 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's           1:03.34    1:07.12    3  
                  32.59     1:07.12 (34.53)                                        
  4 Mathis, Sydney            FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:12.83    2  
                  34.66     1:12.83 (38.17)                                        
  5 Hilliard, Haley           JR St. John's           1:15.48    1:16.65    1  
                  37.02     1:16.65 (39.63)                                        
  6 Baca, Christine           FR Holton-Arms          1:19.16    1:20.72  
                  39.72     1:20.72 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's           1:18.88    1:18.88    6  
                  37.02     1:18.88 (41.86)                                        
  2 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's           1:15.86    1:18.97    4  
                  37.78     1:18.97 (41.19)                                        
  3 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          1:20.10    1:19.98    3  
                  37.06     1:19.98 (42.92)                                        
  4 Zhu, Jasmine              SR Holton-Arms          1:24.35    1:26.17    2  
                  39.96     1:26.17 (46.21)                                        
  5 Bassett, Darian T         SR St. John's           1:19.75    1:26.45    1  
                  41.29     1:26.45 (45.16)                                        
  6 Davis, Erin               FR Holton-Arms          1:25.43    1:29.44  
                  42.09     1:29.44 (47.35)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:53.87    3:53.41    8  
     1) Jubin, Isabelle JR              2) LeMone, Alexis SO              
     3) Raynor, Emma SR                 4) McKinney, Halsey SR            
                  26.25       54.59 (54.59)     1:22.09 (27.50)     1:51.66 (57.07)
        2:20.51 (28.85)   2:52.63 (1:00.97)     3:21.39 (28.76)   3:53.41 (1:00.78)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:39.63    4:10.28    4  
     1) Strachan, Audrey SO             2) Rurka, Katherine P SO          
     3) Rosenkoetter, Emily             4) Bogart, Isabel G SO            
                  30.46   1:02.99 (1:02.99)     1:33.89 (30.90)   2:17.24 (1:14.25)
        2:37.25 (20.01)     3:07.53 (50.29)     3:37.05 (29.52)   4:10.28 (1:02.75)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:15.85    2  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SR              2) Barpoulis, Megan JR            
     3) Barnello, Olivia FR             4) Davis, Erin FR                 
                  30.48   1:03.61 (1:03.61)     1:31.00 (27.39)     2:01.94 (58.33)
        2:31.88 (29.94)   3:07.42 (1:05.48)     3:38.52 (31.10)   4:15.85 (1:08.43)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:24.19  
     1) Harris, Elizabeth SR            2) Garfinkle, Harper SR           
     3) Smith, Annie JR                 4) Katz, Jamie JR                 
                  32.79   1:07.86 (1:07.86)     1:38.87 (31.01)   2:14.73 (1:06.87)
        2:46.04 (31.31)   3:21.05 (1:06.32)     3:50.55 (29.50)   4:24.19 (1:03.14)
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    4:32.88  
     1) Chiaramonte, Elizabeth FR       2) Wasel, Alex P SR               
     3) Hippchen, Mary P SO             4) Hilliard, Haley JR             
                  30.45   1:03.68 (1:03.68)     1:34.73 (31.05)   2:09.57 (1:05.89)
        2:43.09 (33.52)   3:20.77 (1:11.20)     3:54.09 (33.32)   4:32.88 (1:12.11)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               4:49.30   x4:52.81  
     1) Nacarrato, Maggie SR            2) Wasel, Chrissy SO              
     3) Ellis, Angela C SR              4) Kim, Grace SR                  
                  34.14   1:13.15 (1:13.15)     1:46.37 (33.22)   2:24.52 (1:11.37)
        2:58.60 (34.08)   3:39.22 (1:14.70)     4:13.39 (34.17)   4:52.81 (1:13.59)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              108   2. St. John's College High School       72