Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 08:03 PM
                       SR GON vs VIS vs GC - 11/20/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                          NT    1:42.18  
     1) Welch, Brady                    2) Tucker, Chandler               
     3) Munson, Alex                    4) Valverde, Alex                 
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:43.27  
     1) Connolly, Evan                  2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) May, Danny                     
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:45.27  
     1) Shackley, Oliver                2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Nicoll, Jake                    4) Morche, Griffin                
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:51.88  
     1) Rozier, Lucas                   2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Hohman, Andrew                  4) Oswald, Eddie                  
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    2:02.15  
     1) Dowdall, Kaelan                 2) Hernandez, Quintin             
     3) Sanders, Philip                 4) Murphy, James                  
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT   x2:10.12  
     1) Hammerley, Landon               2) Haase, Stephen                 
     3) Bustamante, Erik                4) Balladares, Alex               
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   X2:04.27  
     1) Daly, Brian                     2) Edwards, Patrick               
     3) Sullivan, Sean                  4) King, Joe                      
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                   NT    1:56.05  
                  27.31       57.02 (29.71)     1:27.00 (29.98)     1:56.05 (29.05)
  2 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                   NT    1:56.77  
                  27.76       57.71 (29.95)     1:28.44 (30.73)     1:56.77 (28.33)
  3 Howley, Joe                  Good Counsel              NT    1:57.18  
                  26.57       56.63 (30.06)     1:27.24 (30.61)     1:57.18 (29.94)
  4 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga              2:06.74   x2:09.32  
                  29.48     1:02.39 (32.91)     1:35.41 (33.02)     2:09.32 (33.91)
  5 Murphy, Sean                 Good Counsel              NT    2:12.30  
                  28.16     1:00.86 (32.70)     1:36.57 (35.71)     2:12.30 (35.73)
 -- Banks, Ryan                  SPEN                      NT   X2:15.18  
                  30.52     1:04.46 (33.94)     1:39.89 (35.43)     2:15.18 (35.29)
 -- Hammerley, Landon            Good Counsel              NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Chandler             Good Counsel              NT    2:06.78  
                  27.88     1:02.17 (34.29)     1:36.89 (34.72)     2:06.78 (29.89)
  2 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga              2:06.43    2:08.46  
                  27.06     1:00.82 (33.76)     1:39.70 (38.88)     2:08.46 (28.76)
  3 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga              2:09.06    2:08.67  
                  27.27     1:00.93 (33.66)     1:39.54 (38.61)     2:08.67 (29.13)
  4 McGovern, Tom                Good Counsel              NT    2:11.50  
                  28.48     1:03.30 (34.82)     1:41.53 (38.23)     2:11.50 (29.97)
  5 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga              2:11.71   x2:15.27  
                  27.96     1:00.80 (32.84)     1:42.77 (41.97)     2:15.27 (32.50)
  6 Sanders, Philip              Good Counsel              NT   x2:19.54  
                                                    1:07.50 ( )   2:19.54 (1:12.04)
 -- Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                   NT   X2:16.94  
                                  28.30 ( )     1:03.12 (34.82)   2:16.94 (1:13.82)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                   NT      22.95  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                23.27      23.56  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                22.83     x23.91  
  4 Valverde, Alex               Good Counsel              NT      24.74  
  5 Haase, Stephen               Good Counsel              NT      25.67  
  6 Murphy, James                Good Counsel              NT     x26.64  
 -- Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                24.02     X22.90  
 -- Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                24.07     X23.60  
 -- Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                   NT     X23.95  
 -- Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                   NT     X23.99  
 -- DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                23.99     X24.37  
 -- Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga                   NT     X24.46  
 -- Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT     X24.49  
 -- Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     X24.64  
 -- Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                23.78     X24.65  
 -- McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                24.98     X24.85  
 -- Newcomer, Liam               Gonzaga                24.35     X24.90  
 -- Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                25.23     X24.95  
 -- Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                   NT     X25.00  
 -- Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.86     X25.07  
 -- Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                25.18     X25.13  
 -- Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                25.14     X25.61  
 -- Bustamante, Erik             Good Counsel              NT     X25.61  
 -- Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                   NT     X26.54  
 -- Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                26.47     X26.63  
 -- Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga                27.62     X27.01  
 -- King, Joe                    Gonzaga                28.51     X27.39  
 -- Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                27.51     X27.97  
 -- Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                28.04     X27.98  
 -- Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                29.21     X28.30  
 -- Balladares, Alex             Good Counsel              NT     X29.35  
 -- Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                   NT     X29.68  
 -- Hammerley, Landon            Good Counsel              NT     X30.05  
 -- Finta, Matt                  Good Counsel              NT     X32.18  
 -- Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                33.50     X32.78  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga               238.10     199.70  
  2 Joyce, Jack                  Gonzaga               200.15     190.55  
  3 Moore, sam                   Good Counsel              NP     129.25  
  4 Medley, Alonzo               Gonzaga                   NP     x85.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Alex                 Good Counsel              NT      54.91  
                  27.03       54.91 (27.88)                                        
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                54.68      55.10  
                  26.71       55.10 (28.39)                                        
  3 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                55.77      57.20  
                  26.61       57.20 (30.59)                                        
  4 Dowdall, Kaelan              Good Counsel              NT    1:01.57  
                  28.19     1:01.57 (33.38)                                        
  5 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga                57.25   x1:01.76  
                  29.96     1:01.76 (31.80)                                        
 -- Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                57.67     X58.95  
                  27.53       58.95 (31.42)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                54.85      51.43  
                  24.44       51.43 (26.99)                                        
  2 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                54.87      54.88  
  3 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                54.20     x54.91  
                  26.24       54.91 (28.67)                                        
  4 Valverde, Alex               Good Counsel              NT      57.58  
  5 Murphy, James                Good Counsel              NT    1:01.67  
 -- Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                   NT     X54.61  
                  25.96       54.61 (28.65)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Brady                 Good Counsel              NT    4:42.03  
                                  24.91 ( )       52.68 (27.77)     1:21.32 (28.64)
        1:50.55 (29.23)     2:19.39 (28.84)     2:48.36 (28.97)     3:17.30 (28.94)
        3:46.19 (28.89)     4:14.71 (28.52)     4:42.03 (27.32)                    
  2 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                   NT    4:45.92  
                                  26.25 ( )       55.19 (28.94)     1:23.89 (28.70)
        1:53.27 (29.38)     2:22.44 (29.17)     2:50.98 (28.54)     3:19.75 (28.77)
        3:48.82 (29.07)     4:16.80 (27.98)     4:45.92 (29.12)                    
  3 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                   NT    5:11.99  
                                  27.55 ( )       58.28 (30.73)     1:30.50 (32.22)
        2:03.48 (32.98)     2:35.30 (31.82)     3:07.23 (31.93)     3:39.22 (31.99)
        4:11.07 (31.85)     4:42.21 (31.14)     5:11.99 (29.78)                    
  4 Howley, Joe                  Good Counsel              NT    5:14.41  
                                  27.42 ( )       58.24 (30.82)     1:30.58 (32.34)
        2:02.55 (31.97)     2:34.91 (32.36)     3:07.03 (32.12)     3:38.75 (31.72)
        4:11.39 (32.64)     4:43.91 (32.52)     5:14.41 (30.50)                    
  5 Dowdall, Kaelan              Good Counsel              NT   x5:28.86  
                  29.12     1:01.44 (32.32)     1:35.30 (33.86)     2:09.27 (33.97)
        2:43.26 (33.99)     3:17.26 (34.00)     3:50.24 (32.98)     4:24.59 (34.35)
        4:57.45 (32.86)     5:28.98 (31.53)         5:28.86 ( )                    
  6 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga              5:37.67   x5:44.74  
              27.67 ( )   1:32.66 (1:04.99)     2:07.44 (34.78)     2:42.84 (35.40)
        3:19.25 (36.41)   5:08.45 (1:49.20)     5:44.74 (36.29)                    
 -- Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                   NT   X5:54.98  
                                                                          25.17 ( )
          57.39 (32.22)     1:33.98 (36.59)   2:47.13 (1:13.15)   4:02.35 (1:15.22)
        4:40.73 (38.38)   5:54.98 (1:14.25)         5:54.98 ( )                    
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:36.09  
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) May, Danny                     
     3) McNulty, Devin                  4) Morche, Griffin                
                              24.82 (24.82)        31.90 (7.08)       48.44 (23.62)
           54.05 (5.61)     1:15.90 (27.46)     1:36.09 (20.19)                    
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:36.73  
     1) Johannessen, Patrick            2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) Newcomer, Liam                 
                              25.18 (25.18)       48.77 (23.59)       54.35 (29.17)
        1:12.01 (17.66)     1:24.62 (30.27)     1:36.73 (12.11)                    
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                          NT    1:39.29  
     1) Valverde, Alex                  2) Howley, Joe                    
     3) McGovern, Tom                   4) Murphy, James                  
                  24.71       32.73 (32.73)       49.87 (17.14)       55.30 (22.57)
        1:17.41 (22.11)     1:24.73 (29.43)     1:39.29 (14.56)                    
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:40.10  
     1) McGrath, Connor                 2) Russo, Michael                 
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon               4) Rozier, Lucas                  
                                                      24.90 ( )           34.97 ( )
          50.17 (15.20)     1:15.58 (40.61)     1:40.10 (24.52)                    
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    1:50.89  
     1) Murphy, Sean                    2) Sanders, Philip                
     3) Finta, Matt                     4) Haase, Stephen                 
                                                      26.52 ( )           52.36 ( )
         1:01.48 (9.12)     1:27.58 (35.22)     1:50.89 (23.31)                    
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT   x1:53.29  
     1) Bustamante, Erik                2) Balladares, Alex               
     3) Hernandez, Quintin              4) Hammerley, Landon              
                                                      55.98 ( )         1:02.23 ( )
        1:23.63 (21.40)     1:38.74 (36.51)     1:53.29 (14.55)                    
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   X1:51.06  
     1) Tobey, Nathaniel                2) King, Joe                      
     3) Baioni, Lucus                   4) Sullivan, Sean                 
                                                      27.98 ( )           35.48 ( )
          55.27 (19.79)     1:23.56 (48.08)     1:51.06 (27.50)                    
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Brady                 Good Counsel              NT      55.23  
                  27.24       55.23 (27.99)                                        
  2 Munson, Alex                 Good Counsel              NT      56.31  
                  27.59       56.31 (28.72)                                        
  3 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga              1:00.15    1:00.35  
                  29.56     1:00.35 (30.79)                                        
  4 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga              1:00.45    1:01.66  
                  30.06     1:01.66 (31.60)                                        
  5 McGovern, Tom                Good Counsel              NT   x1:03.50  
                  30.87     1:03.50 (32.63)                                        
  6 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga              1:07.04   x1:08.17  
 -- Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                   NT   X1:06.62  
                  31.93     1:06.62 (34.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:01.79    1:02.24  
                  29.42     1:02.24 (32.82)                                        
  2 Tucker, Chandler             Good Counsel              NT    1:02.87  
                  29.74     1:02.87 (33.13)                                        
  3 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:12.59    1:10.26  
                  33.41     1:10.26 (36.85)                                        
  4 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga              1:12.94   x1:12.98  
                  33.88     1:12.98 (39.10)                                        
  5 Sanders, Philip              Good Counsel              NT    1:15.73  
                  36.24     1:15.73 (39.49)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Quintin           Good Counsel              NT   x1:21.98  
                  39.20     1:21.98 (42.78)                                        
 -- Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                   NT   X1:19.45  
                  37.04     1:19.45 (42.41)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:25.96  
     1) McNulty, Devin                  2) Connolly, Evan                 
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) Maloney, Sean                  
                  24.56       51.20 (51.20)       57.86 (57.86)   1:15.46 (1:15.46)
        1:42.87 (27.41)     1:48.87 (33.41)     1:57.47 (42.01)     2:07.65 (52.19)
      3:25.96 (1:18.31)                                                            
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                          NT    3:30.03  
     1) Howley, Joe                     2) Munson, Alex                   
     3) Tucker, Chandler                4) Welch, Brady                   
                  26.08       55.10 (55.10)   1:04.30 (1:04.30)   1:46.21 (1:46.21)
         1:52.47 (6.26)     2:11.19 (24.98)     2:39.45 (53.24)   2:47.47 (1:01.26)
        3:30.03 (42.56)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:35.60  
     1) Delgado, Lucas                  2) Caudle, Ross                   
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) DiGioia, Jack                  
                  26.50       56.06 (56.06)   1:02.00 (1:02.00)   1:20.72 (1:20.72)
        1:48.66 (27.94)     1:57.07 (36.35)     2:14.56 (53.84)   2:44.83 (1:24.11)
        3:35.60 (50.77)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:38.61  
     1) Oswald, Eddie                   2) Hohman, Andrew                 
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon               4) Morche, Connor                 
                  25.94   1:09.49 (1:09.49)   1:20.26 (1:20.26)   1:48.59 (1:48.59)
         1:57.19 (8.60)     2:14.76 (26.17)   2:53.00 (1:04.41)   3:09.83 (1:21.24)
        3:38.61 (28.78)                                                            
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    3:42.75  
     1) Haase, Stephen                  2) McGovern, Tom                  
     3) Dowdall, Kaelan                 4) Murphy, Sean                   
                  26.86       56.97 (56.97)   1:08.58 (1:08.58)   1:21.64 (1:21.64)
        1:49.87 (28.23)     1:57.09 (35.45)     2:14.98 (53.34)   2:43.22 (1:21.58)
        3:42.75 (59.53)                                                            
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   X3:44.67  
     1) Mudlaff, William                2) Rozier, Lucas                  
     3) Russo, Michael                  4) McGrath, Connor                
                  25.60       53.94 (53.94)   1:00.43 (1:00.43)   1:20.04 (1:20.04)
        1:48.84 (28.80)     1:59.40 (39.36)     2:16.48 (56.44)   2:47.82 (1:27.78)
        3:44.67 (56.85)                                                            

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
   Gonzaga College High School   66.00     36.00 Our Lady of Good Counsel