Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 12:52 PM
                DeMatha/Seton vs. Bishop McNamara - 11/19/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:52.90    8  
     1) Loftin, Brandon 17              2) Buehler, Dylan 16              
     3) Barbour, Sean 15                4) Neely, Cameron 15              
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:01.88    4  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1                  2) McCarley, Martin               
     3) Salaar, Carlos                  4) Proctor, Marquell 15           
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:03.47    2  
     1) Stauder, Nick 14                2) Higgs, Gabriel 17              
     3) Payabyab, Jared 15              4) Hopkins, Robert 17             
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:04.37  
     1) Redding, Dale 16                2) Fields, James 14               
     3) Johnson, Colby 15               4) Walker, Marc 16                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           14 DeMatha              2:11.00    2:06.16    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            16 DeMatha              1:57.12    2:07.04    4  
  3 Fields, James             14 DeMatha              2:12.11    2:15.47    3  
  4 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          3:15.00    2:26.07    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             15 DeMatha              2:14.59    2:16.19    6  
  2 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV               NT    2:26.84    4  
  3 Paulson, Carl             14 DeMatha              2:38.25    2:31.92    3  
  4 Greene, Daniel            15 DeMatha                   NT    2:34.72    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          2:51.18    2:49.23    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Cameron            15 DeMatha                25.36      24.78    6  
  2 Johnson, Colby            15 DeMatha                25.62      25.62    4  
  3 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV            29.08      25.66    3  
  4 Markel, Elan              15 DeMatha                26.53      25.68    2  
  5 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV               NT      28.82    1  
  6 Hopkins, Robert           17 DeMatha                31.75      30.62  
  7 Jones, Brian              16 Mustangs-PV               NT      32.78  
  8 DeVeaux, Billy            17 DeMatha                33.20      32.88  
  9 Knight, K                    Mustangs-PV               NT      33.77  
 10 Cobb, David               13 Mustangs-PV            35.71      34.53  
 11 Jenkins, Damon               Mustangs-PV               NT      39.84  
 -- Stauder, Nick             14 DeMatha                25.36     X26.13  
 -- Alter, Joe                16 DeMatha                26.50     X26.40  
 -- DeBurgo, Desmond          17 DeMatha                26.88     X28.12  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           17 DeMatha              1:02.21    1:06.95    6  
  2 Higgs, Gabriel            17 DeMatha              1:11.74    1:11.39    4  
  3 Jeffries, D'Ante          14 DeMatha              1:09.15    1:12.51    3  
  4 Salaar, Carlos               Mustangs-PV               NT    1:17.61    2  
  5 McCarley, Martin             Mustangs-PV               NT    1:17.98    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           14 DeMatha                56.90      55.68    6  
  2 Neely, Cameron            15 DeMatha                59.18      59.03    4  
  3 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:05.65    1:03.81    3  
  4 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          1:29.16    1:03.86    2  
  5 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV          1:06.48    1:08.22    1  
  6 DeVeaux, Billy            17 DeMatha                   NT    1:18.02  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Nick             14 DeMatha              5:46.53    5:50.87    6  
  2 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV          5:51.81    5:51.23    4  
  3 Buehler, Dylan            16 DeMatha              5:30.10    6:00.13    3  
  4 Greene, Daniel            15 DeMatha              6:41.40    6:37.23    2  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:49.39    8  
     1) Jeffries, D'Ante 14             2) Payabyab, Jared 15             
     3) Hopkins, Robert 17              4) Neely, Cameron 15              
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:52.74    4  
     1) Walker, Marc 16                 2) DeBurgo, Desmond 17            
     3) DeVeaux, Billy 17               4) Myers, Allen 17                
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:42.94    1:55.27    2  
     1) McCarley, Martin                2) Pracht, Alan 15                
     3) Salaar, Carlos                  4) Spears, Kristian 14            
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:20.40  
     1) Cobb, David 13                  2) Adams, Devon 14                
     3) Jenkins, Damon                  4) Jones, Brian 16                
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   X1:54.73  
     1) Smith, Justin 15                2) Tschiffely, Zachary 14         
     3) Mosely, Malcolm 15              4) Redding, Dale 16               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           17 DeMatha              1:02.90    1:03.20    6  
  2 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV               NT    1:04.26    4  
  3 Fields, James             14 DeMatha              1:08.84    1:08.70    3  
  4 Stauder, Nick             14 DeMatha              1:06.44    1:09.46    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Colby            15 DeMatha              1:14.55    1:16.66    6  
  2 Tschiffely, Zachary       14 DeMatha                   NT    1:20.37    4  
  3 Higgs, Gabriel            17 DeMatha              1:19.02    1:20.70    3  
  4 McCarley, Martin             Mustangs-PV               NT    1:21.44    2  
 -- Paulson, Carl             14 DeMatha              1:18.02   X1:21.76  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:57.08    8  
     1) Richardson, Mylon 14            2) Smith, Sterling 14             
     3) Fields, James 14                4) Barbour, Sean 15               
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  3:48.80    4:18.25    4  
     1) Proctor, Marquell 15            2) Dixon, Micah 1                 
     3) Salaar, Carlos                  4) Pracht, Alan 15                
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:30.14    2  
     1) Jeffries, D'Ante 14             2) Markel, Elan 15                
     3) Greene, Daniel 15               4) Payabyab, Jared 15             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        126   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             40