Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 07:49 PM
               Holton/Landon vs. Holy Child/Heights - 11/18/2013               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:58.92    2:01.56    8  
     1) Mathis, Sydney FR               2) Barnello, Olivia FR            
     3) Raynor, Emma SR                 4) McKinney, Halsey SR            
                  29.80     1:05.43 (35.63)     1:34.86 (29.43)     2:01.56 (26.70)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                1:57.16    2:02.71    4  
     1) Drummond, Olivia C              2) Overly, Anne M FR              
     3) O'Berry, Caitlyn FR             4) Horan, Sarah SO                
                  30.33     1:04.78 (34.45)     1:34.41 (29.63)     2:02.71 (28.30)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:14.68    2  
     1) Baca, Christine FR              2) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
     3) Rao, Ashvika FR                 4) Davis, Erin FR                 
                  37.62     1:14.88 (37.26)     1:46.19 (31.31)     2:14.68 (28.49)
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:16.67  
     1) Nammo, Brenna                   2) vonSeelen, Meredyth            
     3) McInerny, Lydia                 4) Bowman, Bridget                
                  36.50     1:11.72 (35.22)     1:45.20 (33.48)     2:16.67 (31.47)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:21.96  
     1) Ruder, Sydney SO                2) Garfinkle, Harper SR           
     3) Harris, Elizabeth SR            4) Sloter, Andrea SO              
                  36.81     1:15.12 (38.31)     1:58.09 (42.97)     2:21.96 (23.87)
  6 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x2:41.17  
     1) Paquette, Cecile                2) Mann, Megan                    
     3) D'Avella, Gianna                4) Jaeger, Kathleen               
                  39.84     1:27.30 (47.46)     2:06.04 (38.74)     2:41.17 (35.13)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan E            CHC-PV               2:02.15    2:01.15    6  
  2 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:01.55    4  
  3 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms          2:18.17    2:15.26    3  
  4 Gilak, Lucy                  CHC-PV               2:24.15    2:25.29    2  
  5 Bowman, Bridget              CHC-PV                    NT    2:39.85    1  
  6 Bragale, Elisabeth        JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:40.28  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           JR Holton-Arms          2:20.85    2:17.25    6  
                  28.18     1:03.24 (35.06)     1:44.76 (41.52)     2:17.25 (32.49)
  2 Overly, Anne M            FR CHC-PV               2:22.39    2:23.95    4  
                  31.04     1:09.12 (38.08)     1:50.11 (40.99)     2:23.95 (33.84)
  3 Raynor, Emma              SR Holton-Arms          2:28.23    2:27.96    3  
                  32.27     1:09.57 (37.30)     1:54.22 (44.65)     2:27.96 (33.74)
  4 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          2:43.78    2:41.49    2  
                  34.22     1:14.50 (40.28)     2:01.83 (47.33)     2:41.49 (39.66)
  5 Horan, Sarah              SO CHC-PV               2:37.84    2:44.24    1  
                  35.59     1:16.42 (40.83)     2:06.37 (49.95)     2:44.24 (37.87)
  6 Webster, Elizabeth           CHC-PV               3:04.26    3:06.46  
                  37.27     1:24.95 (47.68)     2:23.15 (58.20)     3:06.46 (43.31)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathis, Sydney            FR Holton-Arms               NT      26.26    6  
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms            27.70      27.29    4  
  3 Zhu, Jasmine              SR Holton-Arms               NT      28.18    3  
  4 vonSeelen, Meredyth          CHC-PV                    NT      28.76    2  
  5 McInerny, Lydia              CHC-PV                 28.97      28.93    1  
  6 Kavanagh, Grace              CHC-PV                    NT      32.38  
 -- Paquette, Cecile             CHC-PV                    NT     X31.66  
 -- Grant, Caitlin               CHC-PV                    NT     X33.42  
 -- Hickey, Mackenzie            CHC-PV                 33.00     X34.53  
 -- Tung, Grace               SO Holton-Arms            36.87     X36.78  
 -- Robinson, Adia            SR Holton-Arms               NT     X37.45  
 -- Hayward, Justine          SR Holton-Arms               NT     X41.22  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Emily                CHC-PV                128.05     138.17    6  
  2 Colgain, Kellie           SR Holton-Arms               NP     122.80    4  
  3 Glynn, Kate                  CHC-PV                112.65     122.05    3  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       JR Holton-Arms          1:00.68      57.02    6  
                  27.15       57.02 (29.87)                                        
  2 Drummond, Olivia C           CHC-PV               1:00.99    1:03.15    4  
                  29.65     1:03.15 (33.50)                                        
  3 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms          1:07.37    1:06.75    3  
                  31.38     1:06.75 (35.37)                                        
  4 O'Berry, Caitlyn          FR CHC-PV               1:09.19    1:11.30    2  
                  32.57     1:11.30 (38.73)                                        
  5 Gilak, Lucy                  CHC-PV               1:14.21    1:13.88    1  
                  34.01     1:13.88 (39.87)                                        
  6 Katz, Jamie               JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:19.85  
                  35.68     1:19.85 (44.17)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms          1:02.51    1:00.50    6  
                  28.86     1:00.50 (31.64)                                        
  2 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:03.06    4  
                  29.90     1:03.06 (33.16)                                        
  3 Baca, Christine           FR Holton-Arms          1:09.08    1:07.66    3  
                  33.10     1:07.66 (34.56)                                        
  4 McInerny, Lydia              CHC-PV               1:05.53    1:13.25    2  
                  31.83     1:13.25 (41.42)                                        
  5 Bowman, Bridget              CHC-PV                    NT    1:14.47    1  
                  35.60     1:14.47 (38.87)                                        
  6 Webster, Elizabeth           CHC-PV                    NT    1:14.98  
                  35.28     1:14.98 (39.70)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan E            CHC-PV               5:24.76    5:30.42    6  
                  30.53     1:02.93 (32.40)     1:36.17 (33.24)     2:09.70 (33.53)
        2:43.49 (33.79)     3:17.12 (33.63)     3:50.73 (33.61)     4:24.27 (33.54)
        4:57.89 (33.62)     5:30.42 (32.53)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms               NT    5:55.48    4  
                  32.30     1:06.82 (34.52)     1:42.45 (35.63)     2:18.70 (36.25)
        2:55.53 (36.83)     3:32.04 (36.51)     4:08.63 (36.59)     4:45.04 (36.41)
        5:20.89 (35.85)     5:55.48 (34.59)                                        
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:38.28    3  
                  33.47     1:10.07 (36.60)     1:49.08 (39.01)     2:29.48 (40.40)
        3:10.69 (41.21)     3:52.24 (41.55)     4:33.97 (41.73)     5:16.29 (42.32)
        5:57.91 (41.62)     6:38.28 (40.37)                                        
  4 Katz, Jamie               JR Holton-Arms               NT    6:45.51    2  
                  33.41     1:11.65 (38.24)     1:52.63 (40.98)     2:34.74 (42.11)
        3:17.23 (42.49)     3:59.60 (42.37)     4:42.39 (42.79)     5:25.18 (42.79)
        6:06.54 (41.36)     6:45.51 (38.97)                                        
  5 O'Berry, Caitlyn          FR CHC-PV                    NT    6:45.97    1  
                  36.22     1:15.98 (39.76)     1:57.20 (41.22)     2:39.47 (42.27)
        3:21.95 (42.48)     4:04.69 (42.74)     4:48.01 (43.32)     5:30.86 (42.85)
        6:10.48 (39.62)     6:45.97 (35.49)                                        
  6 Yoritomo, Clare           SO CHC-PV               6:43.10    7:19.47  
                  37.68     1:21.65 (43.97)     2:06.66 (45.01)     2:52.54 (45.88)
        3:37.68 (45.14)     4:23.43 (45.75)     5:09.34 (45.91)     5:55.65 (46.31)
        6:38.80 (43.15)     7:19.47 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                            NT    1:42.98    8  
     1) LeMone, Alexis SO               2) Mathis, Sydney FR              
     3) Jubin, Isabelle JR              4) McTaggart, Caroline JR         
                  27.61       54.21 (26.60)     1:18.79 (24.58)     1:42.98 (24.19)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                1:49.77    1:53.99    4  
     1) Horan, Sarah SO                 2) McInerny, Lydia                
     3) Gilak, Lucy                     4) McCreary, Megan E              
                  29.29       58.17 (28.88)     1:26.90 (28.73)     1:53.99 (27.09)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:56.11    2  
     1) Barpoulis, Megan JR             2) Davis, Erin FR                 
     3) Rao, Ashvika FR                 4) Smith, Annie JR                
                  28.06       56.34 (28.28)     1:25.61 (29.27)     1:56.11 (30.50)
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:06.89  
     1) Kavanagh, Grace                 2) vonSeelen, Meredyth            
     3) Bowman, Bridget                 4) Yoritomo, Clare SO             
                  32.15     1:00.82 (28.67)     1:34.36 (33.54)     2:06.89 (32.53)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:08.48  
     1) Banfield, Breyer FR             2) Bragale, Elisabeth JR          
     3) Colgain, Kellie SR              4) Scallan, Keara SR              
                  32.25     1:03.67 (31.42)     1:37.11 (33.44)     2:08.48 (31.37)
  6 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x2:20.39  
     1) Hickey, Mackenzie               2) D'Avella, Gianna               
     3) Mann, Megan                     4) Ganiban, Sophie                
                  36.45     1:12.20 (35.75)     1:47.15 (34.95)     2:20.39 (33.24)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMone, Alexis            SO Holton-Arms          1:05.80    1:04.63    6  
                  32.39     1:04.63 (32.24)                                        
  2 Drummond, Olivia C           CHC-PV               1:05.62    1:05.99    4  
                  32.51     1:05.99 (33.48)                                        
  3 Horan, Sarah              SO CHC-PV               1:11.27    1:13.85    3  
                  36.52     1:13.85 (37.33)                                        
  4 Baca, Christine           FR Holton-Arms          1:21.22    1:19.16    2  
                  39.81     1:19.16 (39.35)                                        
  5 Nammo, Brenna                CHC-PV               1:24.82    1:19.62    1  
                  37.97     1:19.62 (41.65)                                        
  6 Ruder, Sydney             SO Holton-Arms          1:24.28    1:22.01  
                  38.83     1:22.01 (43.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overly, Anne M            FR CHC-PV               1:12.82    1:16.88    6  
                  37.20     1:16.88 (39.68)                                        
  2 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms          1:22.10    1:20.10    4  
                  37.14     1:20.10 (42.96)                                        
  3 vonSeelen, Meredyth          CHC-PV                    NT    1:23.29    3  
                  38.02     1:23.29 (45.27)                                        
  4 Zhu, Jasmine              SR Holton-Arms          1:24.35    1:24.62    2  
                  39.39     1:24.62 (45.23)                                        
  5 Rao, Ashvika              FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:26.64    1  
                  40.00     1:26.64 (46.64)                                        
  6 Ganiban, Sophie              CHC-PV                    NT    1:27.82  
                  41.02     1:27.82 (46.80)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       4:09.43    3:53.87    8  
     1) Huizinga, Sally SR              2) McKinney, Halsey SR            
     3) Raynor, Emma SR                 4) McTaggart, Caroline JR         
                  30.21   1:04.34 (1:04.34)     1:32.95 (28.61)   2:05.10 (1:00.76)
        2:32.74 (27.64)     3:03.49 (58.39)     3:27.64 (24.15)     3:53.87 (50.38)
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                2:24.50    3:59.08    4  
     1) O'Berry, Caitlyn FR             2) McCreary, Megan E              
     3) Drummond, Olivia C              4) Overly, Anne M FR              
                  29.11   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:30.98 (28.34)     2:01.30 (58.66)
        2:29.30 (28.00)     2:58.18 (56.88)     3:27.10 (28.92)   3:59.08 (1:00.90)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:06.07    2  
     1) Mathis, Sydney FR               2) Barpoulis, Megan JR            
     3) Davis, Erin FR                  4) Harris, Elizabeth SR           
                  27.52       58.37 (58.37)     1:26.23 (27.86)     1:57.09 (58.72)
        2:26.55 (29.46)   3:00.72 (1:03.63)     3:31.74 (31.02)   4:06.07 (1:05.35)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:35.81  
     1) Feyerick, Sydney SO             2) Smith, Annie JR                
     3) Garfinkle, Harper SR            4) Thomas, Alexa SR               
                  31.35   1:07.53 (1:07.53)     1:40.00 (32.47)   2:16.25 (1:08.72)
        2:47.93 (31.68)   3:24.77 (1:08.52)     3:57.29 (32.52)   4:35.81 (1:11.04)
  5 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    4:45.27  
     1) Kavanagh, Grace                 2) Webster, Elizabeth             
     3) Gilak, Lucy                     4) Nammo, Brenna                  
                  34.68   1:11.89 (1:11.89)     1:44.96 (33.07)   2:24.76 (1:12.87)
        2:41.59 (16.83)   3:30.50 (1:05.74)     4:05.62 (35.12)   4:45.27 (1:14.77)
  6 Holy Child-PV  'C'                                     NT   x5:34.12  
     1) Ganiban, Sophie                 2) Yoritomo, Clare SO             
     3) Grant, Caitlin                  4) Jaeger, Kathleen               
                  42.95   1:36.89 (1:36.89)     2:13.98 (37.09)   2:57.20 (1:20.31)
        3:35.18 (37.98)   4:18.83 (1:21.63)     4:55.60 (36.77)   5:34.12 (1:15.29)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              111   2. Holy Child                           72