Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/25/2013 07:31 PM
                      FHS vs SSSA Dual Meet - 11/18/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:48.47    1:47.60    8  
     1) Shackley, Ian                   2) Richichi, Brendy               
     3) Thompson, Ian                   4) Draim, Kyle                    
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:46.47    1:52.30    4  
     1) Tang, Eric M 16                 2) Thornburg, Zack M 17           
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 17           4) Dalgleish, Charlie E 15        
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:04.01    2  
     1) Timblin, Jeremy W 14            2) Reilly, Tucker J 16            
     3) Ciesar, Wil W 17                4) Waters, Ben E 17               
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:12.77  
     1) Marshall, Daniel                2) Edwards, Jairus                
     3) Szuprics, Thomas                4) Casagrande, Baker              
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:36.35  
     1) Lisker, Sam R 17                2) deCamp, Will D 15              
     3) Homsi, Zane T 16                4) Bhatia, Amar R 16              
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:53.68  
     1) Clark, Patrick                  2) Moscoso, Matt                  
     3) Verheggen, Charles              4) Mitash, Yukt                   
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA              1:45.73    1:52.17    6  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:16.59    2:19.70    4  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:19.52    2:22.07    3  
  4 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA-VA              2:37.41    2:58.01    2  
  5 Lisker, Sam R             17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:38.50    3:03.21    1  
 -- Szuprics, Thomas             SSSA-VA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA              2:12.13    2:09.81    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zack M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:11.58    2:14.26    4  
  3 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA                   NT    2:30.18    3  
  4 Suter, Lachlan G          15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:52.00    2:46.42    2  
  5 Homsi, Zane T             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:47.94    2:58.29    1  
  6 Keefe, Alex                  SSSA-VA                   NT    3:17.78  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        17 Fhs Varsity-PV         24.21      23.91    6  
  2 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT      25.42    4  
  3 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT      25.72    3  
  4 deCamp, Will D            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      31.65    2  
  5 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT      32.54    1  
  6 Beatty, Carter L          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      33.13  
 -- Li, Li                    17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X30.79  
 -- Verheggen, Charles           SSSA-VA                   NT     X31.46  
 -- Pillai, Daven N           14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X33.48  
 -- Bhatia, Amar R            16 Fhs Varsity-PV         33.99     X34.36  
 -- Clark, Patrick               SSSA-VA                   NT     X34.47  
 -- Mitash, Yukt                 SSSA-VA                   NT     X34.50  
 -- Lisker, Sam R             17 Fhs Varsity-PV         29.45     X34.69  
 -- Lee, Paul                 15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X37.05  
 -- Moscoso, Matt                SSSA-VA                   NT     X39.22  
 -- Bloom, Nicholas B         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     X45.80  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 556.38   2/10/2005 Matt Cooper, STA                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Co, Frankie                  SSSA-VA                   NP     236.10    6  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:07.27    1:02.44    6  
  2 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA              1:00.20    1:05.79    4  
  3 Ciesar, Wil W             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:11.13    3  
 -- Homsi, Zane T             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.70         DQ  
 -- Verheggen, Charles           SSSA-VA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zack M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV         51.21      53.17    6  
  2 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA                56.79      57.77    4  
  3 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT      58.14    3  
  4 Dalgleish, Charlie E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      58.18    2  
  5 Waters, Ben E             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:02.70    1  
  6 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT    1:04.19  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA              4:55.28    5:05.88    6  
  2 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV       5:26.54    5:30.02    4  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV       6:23.08    6:42.32    3  
  4 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA                   NT    7:10.21    2  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:33.35    1:40.01    8  
     1) Thornburg, Zack M 17            2) Dalgleish, Charlie E 15        
     3) Tang, Eric M 16                 4) Timblin, Tristan A 17          
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:38.73    1:41.33    4  
     1) Richichi, Brendy                2) Casagrande, Baker              
     3) Veatch, Chris                   4) Revers, Will                   
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    1:51.87    2  
     1) Waters, Ben E 17                2) Timblin, Jeremy W 14           
     3) Homsi, Zane T 16                4) Suter, Lachlan G 15            
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    1:53.63  
     1) Edwards, Jairus                 2) Keefe, Alex                    
     3) MacNair, James                  4) Szuprics, Thomas               
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:26.82  
     1) Mitash, Yukt                    2) Moscoso, Matt                  
     3) Verheggen, Charles              4) Clark, Patrick                 
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Lisker, Sam R 17                2) Bhatia, Amar R 16              
     3) Beatty, Carter L 14             4) Pillai, Daven N 14             
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA                57.00      54.06    6  
  2 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV         57.76    1:01.04    4  
  3 Dalgleish, Charlie E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:10.90    3  
  4 Timblin, Jeremy W         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:14.15    2  
  5 Keefe, Alex                  SSSA-VA                   NT    1:25.47    1  
  6 Edwards, Jairus              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:34.70  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA                   NT    1:08.52    6  
  2 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:20.39    4  
  3 Suter, Lachlan G          15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:24.04    1:25.41    3  
  4 deCamp, Will D            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:43.56    2  
 -- Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 3:35.80    3:47.21    8  
     1) Thompson, Ian                   2) Draim, Kyle                    
     3) Revers, Will                    4) Shackley, Ian                  
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:27.91    4:21.78    4  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 16             2) Timblin, Jeremy W 14           
     3) Suter, Lachlan G 15             4) Ciesar, Wil W 17               
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    4:32.77    2  
     1) MacNair, James                  2) Keefe, Alex                    
     3) Marshall, Daniel                4) Veatch, Chris                  
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    4:59.21  
     1) Waters, Ben E 17                2) Bhatia, Amar R 16              
     3) deCamp, Will D 15               4) Pillai, Daven N 14             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            89   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          82