Licensed to Princemont Swim League - 1
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/14/2013 08:36 PM
               Stone Ridge / Gonzaga vs St. John's - 11/13/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:42.20  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Steingass, Evan                
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) Valentine, Andrew              
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:45.59  
     1) Shackley, Oliver                2) Mudlaff, William               
     3) McNulty, Devin                  4) Nicoll, Jake                   
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:42.21    1:47.06  
     1) Buonomo, Trever                 2) Mackenzie, Kevin J 16          
     3) Gillespie, Tommy J 15           4) Miller, Christian J 15         
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:49.61  
     1) Connolly, Evan                  2) Bell, Pat                      
     3) Boggs, Jeff                     4) Bell, Drew                     
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:50.25  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 16               2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Harris, Wesley D 16             4) Bertozzi, Luca A 14            
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:10.46  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W 16            2) Kuhn, Kevin                    
     3) Oristian, Tommy W 15            4) Binkley, Marc                  
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x2:12.38  
     1) Baioni, Lucus                   2) Edwards, Patrick               
     3) Tobey, Nathaniel                4) Sullivan, Sean                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              1:43.10    1:48.30  
  2 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga              1:49.94    1:53.32  
  3 Buonomo, Trever              St. John's                NT    1:58.75  
  4 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              1:50.53    1:59.93  
  5 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga              1:54.55   x2:02.03  
  6 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's                NT    2:02.69  
  7 Oristian, Tommy W         15 St. John's                NT    2:19.23  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.43  
  2 Mackenzie, Kevin J        16 St. John's           2:09.73    2:06.56  
  3 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              2:05.79    2:10.01  
  4 McElhattan, Neal             Gonzaga              2:10.37    2:10.25  
  5 Witte, Coleman               St. John's                NT    2:18.87  
  6 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's                NT    2:19.02  
  7 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga                   NT   x2:26.79  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                22.53      22.88  
  2 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                25.06      23.00  
  3 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga                   NT      23.13  
  4 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT     x23.27  
  4 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                23.95     x23.27  
  6 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                23.68     x23.38  
  7 Henneman, John               Gonzaga                24.80     x23.98  
  8 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                22.83     x24.18  
  9 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     x24.30  
 10 Newcomer, Liam               Gonzaga                   NT     x24.35  
 11 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                   NT     x24.37  
 12 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                24.64     x24.39  
 13 Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                   NT     x24.46  
 14 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                   NT     x24.72  
 14 Ylli, Devi                15 St. John's                NT      24.72  
 16 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                24.98     x24.98  
 17 Miller, Christian J       15 St. John's             25.62      25.00  
 18 Biskaduros, Jacob            Gonzaga                   NT     x25.08  
 19 Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                   NT     x25.14  
 20 Bertozzi, Luca A          14 St. John's             25.76      25.49  
 21 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.86     x25.94  
 22 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                   NT     x26.47  
 23 Gonella, Geoff               Gonzaga                26.54     x26.79  
 24 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                28.82     x27.51  
 25 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga                27.93     x27.62  
 26 Banks, Ryan                  SPEN                   28.54      28.02  
 27 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                   NT     x28.04  
 28 King, Joe                    Gonzaga                   NT     x28.58  
 29 Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                   NT     x29.21  
 30 Kuhn, Kevin                  St. John's                NT     x29.36  
 31 Fisher, Matthew W         16 St. John's                NT     x30.23  
 32 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's             29.86     x31.39  
 32 Binkley, Marc                St. John's             33.00     x31.39  
 34 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                   NT     x33.50  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga               238.10     187.60  
  2 Joyce, Jack                  Gonzaga               200.15     180.75  
  3 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               151.60     160.35  
  4 Calcutt, Kyle                St. John's                NP     151.85  
  5 Rippetoe, Ryan               St. John's                NP     128.70  
 -- Reistetter, Ben              St. John's                NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                53.05      55.34  
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                54.68      55.82  
  3 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                   NT      58.31  
  4 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT     x58.41  
  5 Gillespie, Tommy J        15 St. John's             57.47      59.28  
  6 Harris, Wesley D          16 St. John's           1:00.47    1:01.74  
  7 Bertozzi, Luca A          14 St. John's           1:03.04    1:06.90  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                52.94      52.06  
  2 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                57.44      53.74  
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                53.20      54.34  
  4 Witte, Coleman               St. John's                NT      55.55  
  5 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                54.20     x56.14  
  6 Epps, Kahlil H            16 St. John's             57.81      56.74  
  7 Miller, Christian J       15 St. John's             56.53      58.55  
  8 Pfeifer, Jack                St. John's           1:11.78   x1:17.86  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              4:31.23    4:52.32  
  2 Henneman, John               Gonzaga              4:54.95    5:08.62  
  3 Gillespie, Tommy J        15 St. John's           4:56.45    5:22.84  
  4 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga              5:37.67    5:45.04  
  5 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's                NT    5:47.68  
  6 Oristian, Tommy W         15 St. John's                NT    6:30.29  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:35.03  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Valentine, Andrew              
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) Connolly, Evan                 
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:37.34  
     1) Henneman, John                  2) May, Danny                     
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Johannessen, Patrick           
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:38.92  
     1) McGrath, Connor                 2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Dubois, Paul                    4) Benson, Tom                    
  4 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:40.03    1:44.25  
     1) Witte, Coleman                  2) Freeman, EJ                    
     3) Bertozzi, Luca A 14             4) Miller, Christian J 15         
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:43.51    1:47.76  
     1) Ylli, Devi 15                   2) Harris, Wesley D 16            
     3) Oristian, Tommy W 15            4) Kuhn, Kevin                    
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:57.24  
     1) King, Joe                       2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Edwards, Patrick                4) Howard, Jim                    
  7 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:05.20  
     1) Pfeifer, Jack                   2) Binkley, Marc                  
     3) Fisher, Matthew W 16            4) Millar, Graham                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Evan               Gonzaga                53.14      57.40  
  2 Mackenzie, Kevin J        16 St. John's                NT      58.41  
  3 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.15  
  4 Buonomo, Trever              St. John's                NT    1:00.82  
  5 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:06.15    1:02.11  
  6 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                   NT   x1:02.90  
  7 Epps, Kahlil H            16 St. John's           1:06.17    1:05.13  
  8 Banks, Ryan                  SPEN                 1:08.66    1:07.41  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT    1:04.29  
  2 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              1:05.88    1:08.95  
  3 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's                NT    1:10.10  
  4 Ylli, Devi                15 St. John's           1:07.09    1:10.39  
  5 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:10.77  
  6 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT   x1:12.94  
  7 Harris, Wesley D          16 St. John's           1:14.32    1:16.68  
  8 Kuhn, Kevin                  St. John's                NT   x1:24.13  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:26.55  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) Novak, Brennan                 
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) Hohman, Andrew                 
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:34.47  
     1) Henneman, John                  2) McElhattan, Neal               
     3) May, Danny                      4) Johannessen, Patrick           
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:34.01    3:34.55  
     1) Gillespie, Tommy J 15           2) Buonomo, Trever                
     3) Witte, Coleman                  4) Mackenzie, Kevin J 16          
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:46.51  
     1) Mudlaff, William                2) Benson, Tom                    
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) Bell, Pat                      
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               3:48.39    3:55.78  
     1) Freeman, EJ                     2) Epps, Kahlil H 16              
     3) Ostuni, Anthony                 4) Ylli, Devi 15                  
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               4:33.15   x5:00.74  
     1) Wallace, Kyle                   2) Binkley, Marc                  
     3) Pfeifer, Jack                   4) Millar, Graham                 

	                       Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
                                                                            
Gonzaga College High School  144.00     St. John's College High School   42.00