Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:43 PM
                        GP/AHC V GZ V DM/ES - 1/19/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:39.81    1:39.27  
     1) Goddard, Grant E SO             2) Vissering, Carsten H SO        
     3) Snodderly, Joey E SO            4) Lin, Adrian J SO               
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       NT    1:39.41  
     1) Baker, Ryan FR                  2) O'Hara, Paul F SR              
     3) Valentine, Andrew JR            4) Lichtenfels, William SR        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:42.44  
     1) Connolly, Evan JR               2) Maloney, Sean JR               
     3) Ashkin, Jase FR                 4) Welter, PT SO                  
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:44.51  
     1) Henderson, Clifford SR          2) Sheerin, Patrick SR            
     3) Gonzalez, Noah SO               4) Buehler, Dylan SO              
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:44.86  
     1) Larson, Mark SO                 2) Broder, Kieran c JR            
     3) Berry, Kevin FR                 4) Kynoch, Cole SR                
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:51.96  
     1) Cove, Jack SR                   2) Weston, Stefan SR              
     3) Jackson, Marcus SR              4) Bell, Pat JR                   
  7 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:56.31  
     1) Simcox, Ward SO                 2) Tyshing, Miguel A JR           
     3) Balyozian, Berj B JR            4) Mister, Matthew SO             
  8 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:01.88  
     1) Loftin, Brandon JR              2) Alter, Joe SO                  
     3) Braun, Andrew SR                4) Neely, Cameron SO              
  9 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:26.46  
     1) Redding, Dale SO                2) Robinson, Gervon FR            
     3) Johnson, Colby FR               4) DeBurgo, Desmond JR            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan            SO Gonzaga                   NT    1:45.92  
  2 Goldstein, Brandon T      SO Georgetown Prep      1:48.73    1:46.22  
  3 Snodderly, Joey E         SO Georgetown Prep      1:47.90    1:46.23  
  4 Valentine, Andrew         JR Gonzaga                   NT    1:52.64  
  5 Henneman, John            FR Gonzaga                   NT    1:54.72  
  6 Rurka, Chris              JR Georgetown Prep      1:55.20    1:56.06  
  7 Reavis, Michael           SR DeMatha              2:01.44    2:01.61  
  8 Barbour, Sean             FR DeMatha              1:59.69    2:02.00  
  9 DeBurgo, Desmond          JR DeMatha              2:26.49    2:30.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      SO Georgetown Prep      1:57.41    1:55.23  
  2 Kilgallin, Billy          SR Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.10  
  3 Sheerin, Patrick          SR DeMatha              2:03.58    2:06.52  
  4 Steingass, Evan           SO Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.94  
  5 Kim, Abe                  FR Georgetown Prep      2:06.64    2:07.73  
  6 Broder, Kieran c          JR Georgetown Prep      2:06.36    2:09.68  
  7 Connolly, Evan            JR Gonzaga                   NT    2:10.82  
  8 Gonzalez, Noah            SO DeMatha              2:05.38    2:12.43  
  9 Braun, Andrew             SR DeMatha              2:29.07    2:43.52  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Paul F            SR Gonzaga                   NT      21.34  
  2 Lin, Adrian J             SO Georgetown Prep        22.53      22.22  
  3 Henderson, Clifford       SR DeMatha                22.58      22.30  
  4 Bloom, William            SR Gonzaga                   NT      22.62  
  5 Welter, PT                SO Gonzaga                   NT      23.30  
  6 Spencer, Todd             SR Georgetown Prep        24.16      24.13  
  7 Mahasandana, Mark         SO Georgetown Prep        24.77      24.85  
  8 Loftin, Brandon           JR DeMatha                24.96      24.90  
  9 Neely, Cameron            SO DeMatha                25.36      26.61  
 -- Baker, Ryan               FR Gonzaga                   NT     X23.16  
 -- Bell, Drew                JR Gonzaga                   NT     X23.26  
 -- McElhattan, John          SR Gonzaga                   NT     X24.28  
 -- Mister, Matthew           SO Georgetown Prep        26.18     X26.66  
 -- Simcox, Ward              SO Georgetown Prep        24.95     X28.23  
 -- Greene, Daniel            FR DeMatha                30.53     X29.90  
 -- Green, Robert             JR Georgetown Prep        30.21     X30.13  
 -- DeVeaux, Billy            JR DeMatha                33.20     X33.52  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Tristan           FR Gonzaga                   NP     238.10  
  2 Joyce, Jack               JR Gonzaga                   NP     185.20  
  3 Dillon, Wyatt             SR Gonzaga                   NP     179.40  
  4 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  JR Georgetown Prep       138.70     142.00  
  5 Fahmy, Zach               JR Georgetown Prep       151.45     139.50  
  6 Hathaway, Joey            JR Georgetown Prep       140.95     132.35  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E         SO Georgetown Prep        56.63      55.47  
  2 Kynoch, Cole              SR Georgetown Prep        57.10      55.93  
  3 Berry, Kevin              FR Georgetown Prep        56.85      56.25  
  4 Gonzalez, Noah            SO DeMatha                56.64      56.66  
  5 Buehler, Dylan            SO DeMatha                55.11      57.72  
  6 Lichtenfels, William      SR Gonzaga                   NT      59.32  
  7 Jackson, Marcus           SR Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.11  
  8 McGrath, Connor           SO Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.23  
  9 Johnson, Colby            FR DeMatha              1:13.67    1:11.61  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          SO Georgetown Prep        48.42      46.38  
  2 Lin, Adrian J             SO Georgetown Prep        48.47      49.05  
  3 Novak, Brennan            SO Gonzaga                   NT      49.11  
  4 Kim, Abe                  FR Georgetown Prep        51.23      51.23  
  5 Maloney, Sean             JR Gonzaga                   NT      51.55  
  6 Kilgallin, Billy          SR Gonzaga                   NT      52.07  
  7 Reavis, Michael           SR DeMatha                52.99      54.91  
  8 Neely, Cameron            SO DeMatha              1:03.10      59.57  
  9 Velasquez, Albert         JR DeMatha              1:01.42    1:00.79  
 -- Bloom, William            SR Gonzaga                   NT     X50.59  
 -- Ashkin, Jase              FR Gonzaga                   NT     X52.23  
 -- O'Connor, Aidan T         SO Georgetown Prep      1:01.93   X1:01.20  
 -- Greene, Daniel            FR DeMatha              1:09.83   X1:01.31  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          SO Georgetown Prep      1:02.16   X1:04.28  
 -- McAvoy, William A         FR Georgetown Prep      1:06.81   X1:06.37  
 -- DeVeaux, Billy            JR DeMatha              1:18.79   X1:17.08  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      SO Georgetown Prep      4:57.38    4:46.63  
  2 Henneman, John            FR Gonzaga                   NT    5:05.98  
  3 Connolly, Evan            JR Gonzaga                   NT    5:08.26  
  4 Hohman, Andrew            JR Gonzaga                   NT    5:09.08  
  5 Barbour, Sean             FR DeMatha              5:20.86    5:21.01  
  6 Kynoch, Cole              SR Georgetown Prep      5:14.80    5:22.28  
  7 Rurka, Chris              JR Georgetown Prep      5:20.12    5:22.32  
  8 Loftin, Brandon           JR DeMatha              5:52.21    6:08.23  
  9 Markel, Elan              FR DeMatha              6:13.13    6:41.40  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       NT    1:29.73  
     1) Lichtenfels, William SR         2) Bloom, William SR              
     3) Bell, Drew JR                   4) O'Hara, Paul F SR              
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:28.73    1:33.79  
     1) Spencer, Todd SR                2) Kim, Abe FR                    
     3) Berry, Kevin FR                 4) Goldstein, Brandon T SO        
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:34.45  
     1) Henderson, Clifford SR          2) Sheerin, Patrick SR            
     3) Buehler, Dylan SO               4) Barbour, Sean FR               
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:37.29  
     1) Morche, Connor SO               2) Morche, Griffin SO             
     3) Biskaduros, Jordan SO           4) McGrath, Connor SO             
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:37.99  
     1) Rurka, Chris JR                 2) Balyozian, Berj B JR           
     3) Broder, Kieran c JR             4) Larson, Mark SO                
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:43.01  
     1) Hoffschneider, Ben FR           2) Campion, Paul SO               
     3) Bell, Pat JR                    4) Biskaduros, Jacob SO           
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:49.39  
     1) Reavis, Michael SR              2) Velasquez, Albert JR           
     3) Neely, Cameron SO               4) Alter, Joe SO                  
  8 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:56.81  
     1) Iannone, Jimmy JR               2) Jackson, Ben w JR              
  9 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    1:58.07  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond JR             2) Johnson, Colby FR              
     3) Redding, Dale SO                4) Robinson, Gervon FR            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          SO Georgetown Prep        54.12      53.44  
  2 Baker, Ryan               FR Gonzaga                   NT      54.46  
  3 Goldstein, Brandon T      SO Georgetown Prep        55.45      54.47  
  4 Henderson, Clifford       SR DeMatha                57.04      57.00  
  5 Welter, PT                SO Gonzaga                   NT      57.39  
  6 Cove, Jack                SR Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.65  
  7 Berry, Kevin              FR Georgetown Prep        59.83    1:01.06  
  8 Braun, Andrew             SR DeMatha              1:07.91    1:10.93  
  9 Velasquez, Albert         JR DeMatha              1:17.28    1:25.20  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean             JR Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.69  
  2 Broder, Kieran c          JR Georgetown Prep      1:04.18    1:02.79  
  3 Sheerin, Patrick          SR DeMatha              1:01.97    1:03.48  
  4 Tyshing, Miguel A         JR Georgetown Prep      1:06.48    1:05.08  
  5 Steingass, Evan           SO Gonzaga                   NT    1:06.30  
  6 Spencer, Todd             SR Georgetown Prep      1:06.64    1:08.01  
  7 Buehler, Dylan            SO DeMatha              1:07.00    1:09.46  
  8 Weston, Stefan            SR Gonzaga                   NT    1:10.04  
  9 Markel, Elan              FR DeMatha              1:16.47    1:23.11  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:15.84    3:12.94  
     1) Lin, Adrian J SO                2) Goldstein, Brandon T SO        
     3) Vissering, Carsten H SO         4) Goddard, Grant E SO            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       NT    3:17.78  
     1) O'Hara, Paul F SR               2) Baker, Ryan FR                 
     3) Kilgallin, Billy SR             4) Novak, Brennan SO              
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:23.31  
     1) Lichtenfels, William SR         2) Welter, PT SO                  
     3) Bell, Drew JR                   4) Cove, Jack SR                  
  4 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    3:29.24  
     1) Snodderly, Joey E SO            2) Kim, Abe FR                    
     3) Kynoch, Cole SR                 4) Spencer, Todd SR               
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    3:38.38  
     1) Morche, Connor SO               2) Morche, Griffin SO             
     3) Biskaduros, Jacob SO            4) Biskaduros, Jordan SO          
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:44.62  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah SO               2) Reavis, Michael SR             
     3) Barbour, Sean FR                4) Loftin, Brandon JR             
  7 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:54.42  
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School  140.00     43.00 DeMatha Catholic High School  
   Gonzaga College High School  137.00     46.00 DeMatha Catholic High School  
   Gonzaga College High School   93.00     93.00 Georgetown Preparatory School