Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:13 PM
                      Maret v Bullis v Burke - 12/18/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:51.04    1:52.76  
     1) Gutman, Tyler SO                2) Bramson, Max SR                
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SR              4) Sussman, Nick K JR             
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:58.51    1:56.29  
     1) Jentoft-Herr, Eric JR           2) Geoghegan, Sam SR              
     3) Labinger, Jonathan SO           4) Baldwin, Ian SR                
  3 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    2:17.49  
     1) Sandstrom, Philip SR            2) Li, Sam SO                     
     3) Hernandez, Romy SR              4) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob FR     
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.08    2:23.99  
     1) van Rooden, Tristan F FR        2) Rodriguez, Danny JR            
     3) Pavosevich, Evo J FR            4) Laporte, Michael C JR          
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Sam            SR Burke-ZZ                  NT    2:15.10  
  2 Nakamura, Chris           SO Burke-ZZ             2:53.46    2:58.64  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        JR Burke-ZZ             2:41.32    2:13.66  
  2 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   FR Burke-ZZ             3:01.55    2:57.28  
  3 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV                  NT    3:16.91  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Ian              SR Burke-ZZ               25.36      25.10  
  2 Sussman, Nick K           JR Bullis-PV              25.03      25.38  
  3 Pavosevich, Evo J         FR Maret-PV               28.53      27.22  
  4 Bramson, Max              SR Bullis-PV              25.43      28.40  
  5 Hearn-Desautels, Gabe     FR Burke-ZZ               33.34      31.40  
  6 Gellin, Graham G          FR Maret-PV               38.38      37.20  
 -- Gutman, Tyler             SO Bullis-PV              23.69     X24.17  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jentoft-Herr, Eric        JR Burke-ZZ             1:02.93      59.07  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           SR Bullis-PV            1:00.07      59.08  
  3 Geoghegan, Sam            SR Burke-ZZ             1:05.08    1:07.29  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             SO Bullis-PV              51.36      54.20  
  2 Sussman, Nick K           JR Bullis-PV              57.89      58.57  
  3 Labinger, Jonathan        SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:01.95  
  4 van Rooden, Tristan F     FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:23.98  
  5 Wallace-Hoover, Kali      SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:27.62  
  6 Gellin, Graham G          FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:29.13  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramson, Max              SR Bullis-PV            5:50.69    6:16.79  
  2 Sandstrom, Philip         SR Burke-ZZ             7:51.69    7:55.99  
  3 Cacozza, Lucas            SR Burke-ZZ                  NT    8:23.74  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:38.38    1:40.99  
     1) Bramson, Max SR                 2) Sussman, Nick K JR             
     3) Barpoulis, Nick SR              4) Gutman, Tyler SO               
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:46.17    1:45.55  
     1) Baldwin, Ian SR                 2) Geoghegan, Sam SR              
     3) Jentoft-Herr, Eric JR           4) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob FR     
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:42.38    2:14.82  
     1) Pavosevich, Evo J FR            2) Laporte, Michael C JR          
     3) Rodriguez, Danny JR             4) Gellin, Graham G FR            
  4 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    2:28.32  
     1) Li, Sam SO                      2) Nakamura, Chris SO             
     3) Wallace-Hoover, Kali SO         4) Hearn-Desautels, Gabe FR       
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             SO Bullis-PV              59.18    1:02.97  
  2 Pavosevich, Evo J         FR Maret-PV             1:18.22    1:15.59  
  3 Labinger, Jonathan        SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:18.53  
  4 Tinker, Matt              SO Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:39.03  
  5 van Rooden, Tristan F     FR Maret-PV             1:30.29    1:39.80  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick           SR Bullis-PV            1:10.32    1:10.61  
  2 Hernandez, Romy           SR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:23.99  
  3 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV             1:20.95    1:25.56  
  4 Li, Sam                   SO Burke-ZZ             1:27.34    1:34.63  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       4:02.75    4:48.29  
     1) Hernandez, Romy SR              2) Sandstrom, Philip SR           
     3) Hearn-Desautels, Gabe FR        4) Labinger, Jonathan SO          
  2 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'B'                            NT    5:52.20  
     1) Cacozza, Lucas SR               2) Nakamura, Chris SO             
     3) Wallace-Hoover, Kali SO         4) Tinker, Matt SO                
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         3:59.08   X4:05.44  
     1) Gutman, Tyler SO                2) Barpoulis, Nick SR             
     3) Bramson, Max SR                 4) Sussman, Nick K JR             
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
           Edmund Burke School   72.00     18.00 Maret School                  
           Edmund Burke School   53.00     38.00 The Bullis School             
             The Bullis School   40.00     21.00 Maret School