Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/17/2013 09:44 PM
                       FHS vs SSSA Dual Meet - 1/16/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    1:50.39    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M 16                 2) Thornburg, Zach M 17           
     3) Chang, Jonah 17                 4) Timblin, Tristan A 16          
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:50.99    1:50.55    4  
     1) Revers, Will                    2) Thompson, Ian                  
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Shackley, Ian                  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenna, Joe                   SSSA-VA              2:10.68    2:10.14    6  
  2 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:20.47    2:19.52    4  
  3 Blair, Carter                SSSA-VA                   NT    2:27.70    3  
  4 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:37.38    2  
  5 Lisker, Sam R             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:57.95    2:38.50    1  
  6 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA-VA              2:49.51    2:45.84  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:13.09    2:11.66    6  
  2 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA              2:17.91    2:12.94    4  
  3 Thornburg, Zach M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:12.47    2:13.27    3  
  4 Draim, Evan                  SSSA-VA              2:44.61    2:38.53    2  
  5 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:52.00    1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draim, Kyle                  SSSA-VA                   NT      24.72    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         24.41      24.86    4  
  3 Harris, Cory                 SSSA-VA                27.97      27.74    3  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV         27.00      27.80    2  
  5 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV         29.03      28.58    1  
 -- Hakopian, Andrew A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.89     X31.29  
 -- Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV         32.34     X32.16  
 -- Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV         34.55     X33.99  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV         55.35      57.25    6  
  2 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA                57.68      57.87    4  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:05.80    1:07.27    3  
  4 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA              1:11.92    1:09.07    2  
  5 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:23.21    1:13.70    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zach M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV         54.09      53.88    6  
  2 Kenna, Joe                   SSSA-VA                54.27      56.24    4  
  3 Harris, Cory                 SSSA-VA              1:05.77    1:06.95    3  
  4 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:05.19    1:08.97    2  
  5 Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.17    1:19.56    1  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shackley, Ian                SSSA-VA              5:01.11    5:06.94    6  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       6:24.97    6:28.71    4  
  3 Azad, Hooman A            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    8:23.40    3  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:36.94    1:38.06    8  
     1) Chang, Jonah 17                 2) Timblin, Tristan A 16          
     3) Tang, Eric M 16                 4) Thornburg, Zach M 17           
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:44.65    1:40.59    4  
     1) Draim, Evan                     2) Blair, Carter                  
     3) Draim, Kyle                     4) Kenna, Joe                     
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:47.36    1:52.55    2  
     1) Homsi, Zane T 15                2) Suter, Lachlan G 14            
     3) Abt, Kevin S 17                 4) Reilly, Tucker J 16            
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'               1:57.19   x2:06.41  
     1) Azad, Hooman A 17               2) Lisker, Sam R 16               
     3) Hakopian, Andrew A 14           4) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV         59.60    1:01.72    6  
  2 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA              1:07.32    1:08.46    4  
  3 Marshall, Daniel             SSSA-VA              1:51.47    1:34.33    3  
 -- Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA              1:12.00    1:09.23    6  
  2 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:15.40    4  
  3 Draim, Evan                  SSSA-VA              1:16.63    1:16.42    3  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:20.49    1:21.67    2  
  5 Azad, Hooman A            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:39.47    1  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 3:56.70    3:52.52    8  
     1) Draim, Kyle                     2) Kenna, Joe                     
     3) Thompson, Ian                   4) Shackley, Ian                  
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:51.81    4:25.74    4  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 16             2) Suter, Lachlan G 14            
     3) Abt, Kevin S 17                 4) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    4:36.42    2  
     1) Draim, Evan                     2) Marshall, Daniel               
     3) Harris, Cory                    4) Revers, Will                   
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               4:11.15    4:55.39  
     1) Homsi, Zane T 15                2) Azad, Hooman A 17              
     3) Hakopian, Andrew A 14           4) Lisker, Sam R 16               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team          91   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            71