Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:26 PM
                        GP/AHC V BI V STMR - 1/14/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:46.82  
     1) Berry, Kevin                    2) Spencer, Todd                  
     3) Broder, Kieran c                4) Kynoch, Cole                   
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:39.81    1:47.73  
     1) Lin, Adrian J                   2) Green, Robert                  
     3) Goddard, Grant E                4) Snodderly, Joey E              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:45.28    1:48.28  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G                 2) Grant, Kevin A                 
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Schwartz, Scott                
  4 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              2:00.78    1:58.53  
     1) Hoerauf, John                   2) Manion, Tyler                  
     3) Wilkins, Dom                    4) Pietsch, Paul                  
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:52.48    1:58.88  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A                  2) Abbed, Kevin L                 
     3) Smearman, Carl S                4) Salvatori, Giovanni B          
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:59.19  
     1) Giarraputo, Cameron t           2) Balyozian, Berj B              
     3) Larson, Mark                    4) Mahasandana, Mark              
  7 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:05.06    2:09.95  
     1) Shumate, Peter                  2) Louison, Dylan J               
     3) Leyden, Gus                     4) Fracasso, Matthew P            
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT        XDQ  
     1) Huang, Tony                     2) Fujiwara, Karl                 
     3) McVerry, Patrick                4) O'Connor, Aidan T              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom                 Ryken-MD             1:52.58    1:49.03  
  2 Kim, Abe                     Georgetown Prep           NT    1:52.88  
  3 Broder, Kieran c             Georgetown Prep           NT    2:01.75  
  4 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA            2:04.88    2:03.48  
  5 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA            2:06.52    2:04.91  
  6 Larson, Mark                 Georgetown Prep           NT    2:11.27  
  7 Chiriboga, Carlos A          Ireton-VA            2:13.69    2:13.97  
 -- Green, William               Georgetown Prep           NT   X2:34.21  
 -- O'Connor, Aidan T            Georgetown Prep           NT   X2:41.85  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kynoch, Cole                 Georgetown Prep           NT    2:10.57  
  2 Gorski, Ben F                Ireton-VA            2:06.39    2:15.45  
  3 Tyshing, Miguel A            Georgetown Prep      2:16.61    2:16.30  
  4 Balyozian, Berj B            Georgetown Prep      2:19.31    2:18.70  
  5 Rostron, Carter R            Ireton-VA            2:32.06    2:32.45  
  6 Hoerauf, John                Ryken-MD             2:34.42    2:36.17  
  7 Reichelt, Thomas D           Ireton-VA            2:33.10    2:40.47  
  8 McAvoy, William A            Georgetown Prep           NT    2:58.13  
  9 Hayes, Sean                  Georgetown Prep           NT    3:14.85  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E             Georgetown Prep        22.31      22.32  
  2 Grant, Kevin A               Ireton-VA              22.70      23.98  
  3 Mahasandana, Mark            Georgetown Prep        25.81      24.16  
  4 Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA                 NT      24.47  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L               Ireton-VA              25.06      25.18  
  6 Pietsch, Paul                Ryken-MD               28.83      25.91  
  7 Salvatori, Giovanni B        Ireton-VA                 NT      26.05  
  8 Mister, Matthew              Georgetown Prep        27.78      26.18  
  9 Nepini, Michael              Ryken-MD                  NT      28.14  
 10 Roberts, Adam                Ryken-MD               46.25      31.99  
 -- McVerry, Patrick             Georgetown Prep           NT     X22.32  
 -- Simcox, Ward                 Georgetown Prep           NT     X24.49  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P          Ireton-VA              26.88     X24.81  
 -- Louison, Dylan J             Ireton-VA              27.48     X26.17  
 -- Sprague, Michael S           Georgetown Prep           NT     X26.24  
 -- Vallina, Eloy S              Georgetown Prep        27.33     X27.31  
 -- Jackson, Ben w               Georgetown Prep        27.77     X28.50  
 -- Joeseph, Kyle                Georgetown Prep        30.18     X29.51  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Michael             Georgetown Prep           NP     162.90  
  2 Curry, Michael               Ireton-VA             143.45     152.90  
  3 Fahmy, Zach                  Georgetown Prep           NP     144.70  
  4 Hathaway, Joey               Georgetown Prep           NP     140.95  
  5 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd     Georgetown Prep           NP     135.50  
 -- Libre, Michael               Georgetown Prep           NP     X78.35  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rurka, Chris                 Georgetown Prep        58.68      57.39  
  2 Spencer, Todd                Georgetown Prep        58.93      58.33  
  3 Larson, Mark                 Georgetown Prep        59.93    1:01.28  
  4 Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA            1:02.03    1:03.42  
  5 Grant, Jimmy A               Ireton-VA            1:05.13    1:05.74  
  6 Smearman, Carl S             Ireton-VA            1:04.78    1:06.57  
  7 Manion, Tyler                Ryken-MD                  NT    1:09.84  
 -- Green, William               Georgetown Prep      1:10.93   X1:17.44  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom                 Ryken-MD                  NT      50.05  
  2 Snodderly, Joey E            Georgetown Prep        51.40      50.35  
  3 Salvatori, AJ G              Ireton-VA              52.44      51.36  
  4 Berry, Kevin                 Georgetown Prep        54.00      53.48  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L               Ireton-VA                 NT      58.07  
  6 Salvatori, Giovanni B        Ireton-VA              58.09      59.95  
  7 Green, Robert                Georgetown Prep      1:05.93    1:07.37  
  8 Kelley, Brandon              Ryken-MD                  NT    1:10.98  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H         Georgetown Prep      4:55.93    4:57.38  
  2 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA            5:54.34    5:52.39  
  3 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA            6:12.85    6:01.70  
  4 Hoerauf, John                Ryken-MD             6:13.39    6:20.61  
  5 Chiriboga, Carlos A          Ireton-VA            6:19.26    6:23.73  
  6 Nepini, Jonathan             Ryken-MD                  NT    6:29.13  
  7 McAvoy, William A            Georgetown Prep           NT    6:47.83  
  8 Giarraputo, Cameron t        Georgetown Prep           NT    6:59.48  
  9 Jackson, Ben w               Georgetown Prep           NT    7:42.87  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:28.73    1:34.80  
     1) Kim, Abe                        2) Spencer, Todd                  
     3) Tyshing, Miguel A               4) Vissering, Carsten H           
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:31.97    1:40.78  
     1) Schwartz, Scott                 2) Selby, Andrew                  
     3) Smearman, Carl S                4) Abbed, Kevin L                 
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:46.97  
     1) Mahasandana, Mark               2) Iannone, Jimmy                 
     3) O'Connor, Aidan T               4) Simcox, Ward                   
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:41.02    1:47.45  
     1) Morrison, Michael               2) Chiriboga, Carlos A            
     3) Fracasso, Matthew P             4) Reichelt, Thomas D             
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              1:44.36    1:48.06  
     1) Wilkins, Dom                    2) Hoerauf, John                  
     3) Pietsch, Paul                   4) Manion, Tyler                  
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    2:00.85  
     1) Hayes, Sean                     2) McAvoy, William A              
     3) Green, William                  4) Joeseph, Kyle                  
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT   X1:50.94  
     1) Mister, Matthew                 2) McVerry, Patrick               
     3) Jackson, Ben w                  4) Vallina, Eloy S                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA            1:06.19      59.14  
  2 Lin, Adrian J                Georgetown Prep        56.93      59.62  
  3 Berry, Kevin                 Georgetown Prep        59.93      59.83  
  4 Grant, Jimmy A               Ireton-VA            1:04.88    1:05.01  
  5 Galindo, AJ                  Ireton-VA            1:11.88    1:11.27  
  6 Nepini, Jonathan             Ryken-MD             1:19.68    1:19.41  
  7 Kelley, Brandon              Ryken-MD             1:25.62    1:25.05  
  8 Iannone, Jimmy               Georgetown Prep      1:15.93    1:30.54  
 -- Green, Robert                Georgetown Prep           NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, Giovanni B        Ireton-VA            1:20.45    1:06.21  
  2 Balyozian, Berj B            Georgetown Prep      1:08.96    1:07.03  
  3 Wowk, Adrian                 Georgetown Prep      1:18.93    1:14.50  
  4 Mahasandana, Mark            Georgetown Prep      1:12.93    1:14.78  
  5 Rostron, Carter R            Ireton-VA            1:18.72    1:18.34  
  6 Manion, Tyler                Ryken-MD             1:17.19    1:18.72  
  7 Louison, Dylan J             Ireton-VA            1:19.38    1:19.74  
  8 Nepini, Michael              Ryken-MD             1:24.49    1:34.56  
 -- Green, Robert                Georgetown Prep           NT   X1:11.98  
 -- Joeseph, Kyle                Georgetown Prep           NT   X1:32.90  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:15.92    3:38.87  
     1) Berry, Kevin                    2) Kim, Abe                       
     3) Rurka, Chris                    4) Larson, Mark                   
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:34.09    3:43.77  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G                 2) Price, Sam                     
     3) Grant, Kevin A                  4) Grant, Jimmy A                 
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               3:48.55    3:58.36  
     1) Salvatori, Giovanni B           2) Schwartz, Scott                
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Morrison, Michael              
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               3:57.21    4:07.00  
     1) Smearman, Carl S                2) Rostron, Carter R              
     3) Reichelt, Thomas D              4) Leyden, Gus                    
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    4:23.68  
     1) Balyozian, Berj B               2) Wowk, Adrian                   
     3) Iannone, Jimmy                  4) Green, Robert                  
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:35.32  
     1) Jackson, Ben w                  2) Vallina, Eloy S                
     3) O'Connor, Aidan T               4) Joeseph, Kyle                  
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              4:05.32    4:46.79  
     1) Nepini, Jonathan                2) Kelley, Brandon                
     3) Pietsch, Paul                   4) Nepini, Michael                
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT   X3:33.62  
     1) Mister, Matthew                 2) Snodderly, Joey E              
     3) Lin, Adrian J                   4) Kynoch, Cole                   
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'E'                     NT   X4:13.90  
     1) Giarraputo, Cameron t           2) McVerry, Patrick               
     3) Tyshing, Miguel A               4) Green, William                 
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School  118.00     68.00 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive   
   Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive  136.00     37.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School  
 Georgetown Preparatory School  143.00     40.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School