Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:25 PM
                        GP/AHC V BI V STMR - 1/14/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               2:02.05    2:01.43  
     1) Snell, Hayley A                 2) Kennedy, Catherine C           
     3) Quinn, Emi A                    4) Boggs, Clara                   
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:50.44    2:03.65  
     1) Goetcheus, Grace                2) Schipani, Jessica              
     3) MacDonald, Bridget              4) Flood, Anna                    
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:12.11  
     1) Pawlowski, Lucy                 2) Gilday, Madeline               
     3) Hrdy, Courtney                  4) Crosby, Kendall                
  4 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              2:10.66    2:13.13  
     1) Gardiner, Sarah                 2) Ye, Alex                       
     3) Deppe, Meagan                   4) Pagliarulo, Laura              
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               2:09.53    2:13.61  
     1) Fracasso, Anna                  2) Palmer, Kelly M                
     3) Shirron, Isabelle               4) Peterson, Emma                 
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:13.98    2:23.18  
     1) Sullivan, Megan I               2) Meyers, Rose                   
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A                4) Buising, Charlotte L           
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:24.96  
     1) Niosi, Chiara                   2) Ferriss, Brenna                
     3) Kelly, Emily                    4) Rowedder, Tricia               
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:46.07  
     1) Kennedy, Meghan                 2) Gray, Emily                    
     3) Padgett, Abigail                4) Collins, Kayla                 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Lucy              Holy Cross-PV        2:12.31    2:12.96  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M              Ireton-VA            2:09.95    2:14.08  
  3 Branson, Kate                Holy Cross-PV        2:13.73    2:15.95  
  4 Sampaio, Juliana N           Ireton-VA            2:19.32    2:19.21  
  5 Griffitt, Landry             Ryken-MD             2:31.07    2:26.81  
  6 Nguyen, Kaitlin              Ireton-VA            2:27.78    2:28.78  
  7 Mooers, Annie                Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:29.81  
  8 Ye, Alex                     Ryken-MD                  NT    2:30.87  
  9 Kennedy, Meghan              Ryken-MD             3:05.72    3:10.79  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica            Holy Cross-PV        2:15.11    2:22.29  
  2 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA            2:29.00    2:31.53  
  3 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA            2:35.25    2:33.86  
  4 MacDonald, Bridget           Holy Cross-PV        2:33.60    2:45.84  
  5 Kelly, Emily                 Holy Cross-PV        2:45.85    2:46.66  
  6 Sanasack, Maddie E           Ireton-VA            2:45.38    2:49.71  
  7 Deppe, Meagan                Ryken-MD             2:55.22    2:51.13  
  8 Padgett, Abigail             Ryken-MD             3:16.52    3:19.16  
  9 Rawson, Emily                Ryken-MD             3:34.71    3:34.77  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, Anna                  Holy Cross-PV          26.77      26.73  
  2 Snell, Hayley A              Ireton-VA              26.54      26.74  
  3 Crosby, Kendall              Holy Cross-PV          27.11      27.20  
  4 Kennedy, Catherine C         Ireton-VA              27.03      27.69  
  5 Ness, Sabrina                Holy Cross-PV          26.95      28.40  
  6 Pagliarulo, Laura            Ryken-MD               29.58      29.08  
  7 Griffitt, Landry             Ryken-MD               29.49      29.52  
  8 Buising, Charlotte L         Ireton-VA              29.23      30.00  
  9 Hrdy, Courtney               Holy Cross-PV             NT      30.85  
 10 Heasley, Hannarae            Holy Cross-PV          33.33      32.19  
 11 Fitzgerald, Riley            Holy Cross-PV          34.20      32.41  
 12 Collins, Kayla               Ryken-MD               34.78      35.37  
 13 Johnson, Becky               Ryken-MD               44.27      43.83  
 -- Branham, Alex A              Ireton-VA              29.46     X29.32  
 -- Anthony, Mary Margret        Ireton-VA              29.50     X29.55  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Stephanie A         Ireton-VA             138.85     130.10  
  2 Carroll, Kaitlin             Holy Cross-PV         144.67     129.50  
  3 Conyngham, Annie             Holy Cross-PV         115.30     113.80  
  4 Peterson, Emma               Ireton-VA             127.60     111.30  
 -- Nunez, Jean                  Ireton-VA                 NP         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rouin, Kaileen A             Ireton-VA            1:14.32    1:13.40  
  2 MacDonald, Bridget           Holy Cross-PV        1:13.13    1:16.48  
  3 Kelly, Emily                 Holy Cross-PV        1:17.92    1:16.58  
  4 Pagliarulo, Laura            Ryken-MD             1:21.58    1:21.92  
  5 Shirron, Isabelle            Ireton-VA            1:28.55    1:22.57  
  6 Sullivan, Megan I            Ireton-VA            1:27.34    1:27.85  
  7 Gray, Emily                  Ryken-MD                  NT    1:30.96  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goetcheus, Grace             Holy Cross-PV          56.98      57.68  
  2 Ness, Sabrina                Holy Cross-PV          59.27    1:01.75  
  3 Gardiner, Sarah              Ryken-MD             1:02.21    1:01.81  
  4 Flood, Anna                  Holy Cross-PV        1:00.83    1:03.14  
  5 Sampaio, Juliana N           Ireton-VA            1:04.98    1:04.28  
  6 Peterson, Emma               Ireton-VA            1:05.97    1:06.12  
  7 Buising, Charlotte L         Ireton-VA            1:05.94    1:07.48  
  8 Johnson, Becky               Ryken-MD             1:37.04    1:44.62  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pawlowski, Lucy              Holy Cross-PV        5:41.75    5:47.51  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M              Ireton-VA            5:41.03    5:58.97  
  3 Branson, Kate                Holy Cross-PV        5:53.19    6:07.04  
  4 Nguyen, Kaitlin              Ireton-VA            6:53.25    6:46.93  
  5 Deppe, Meagan                Ryken-MD             7:09.47    7:05.20  
  6 Meyers, Rose                 Ireton-VA            7:19.70    7:07.85  
  7 Padgett, Abigail             Ryken-MD                  NT    8:07.31  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:47.27    1:46.73  
     1) Quinn, Emi A                    2) Snell, Hayley A                
     3) Kennedy, Catherine C            4) Boggs, Clara                   
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:41.38    1:53.06  
     1) Schipani, Jessica               2) Flood, Anna                    
     3) Ness, Sabrina                   4) Branson, Kate                  
  3 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              1:57.87    1:54.87  
     1) Griffitt, Landry                2) Ye, Alex                       
     3) Pagliarulo, Laura               4) Gardiner, Sarah                
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:56.77    1:55.83  
     1) Peterson, Emma                  2) Shirron, Isabelle              
     3) Buising, Charlotte L            4) Sampaio, Juliana N             
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               1:59.47    2:03.00  
     1) Anthony, Mary Margret           2) Nguyen, Kaitlin                
     3) Meyers, Rose                    4) Branham, Alex A                
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:06.73  
     1) Johnson, Crystal                2) Parshall, Isabelle             
     3) Bende, Kate                     4) Edwards, Katie                 
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:12.76  
     1) Niosi, Chiara                   2) Millar, Emma                   
     3) Catala, Isabella                4) Novak, Katie                   
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:41.25  
     1) Kennedy, Meghan                 2) Collins, Kayla                 
     3) Johnson, Becky                  4) Rawson, Emily                  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goetcheus, Grace             Holy Cross-PV        1:00.25    1:03.01  
  2 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA            1:09.73    1:08.85  
  3 Crosby, Kendall              Holy Cross-PV        1:09.56    1:09.72  
  4 Gardiner, Sarah              Ryken-MD             1:10.78    1:11.85  
  5 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA            1:11.41    1:13.30  
  6 Mooers, Annie                Holy Cross-PV        1:19.34    1:18.61  
  7 Rouin, Kaileen A             Ireton-VA            1:22.61    1:22.15  
  8 Kennedy, Meghan              Ryken-MD                  NT    1:39.32  
 -- Collins, Kayla               Ryken-MD                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica            Holy Cross-PV        1:09.62    1:13.85  
  2 Quinn, Emi A                 Ireton-VA            1:15.28    1:15.89  
  3 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA            1:19.86    1:18.81  
  4 Gilday, Madeline             Holy Cross-PV        1:20.53    1:21.67  
  5 Sanasack, Maddie E           Ireton-VA            1:22.22    1:21.91  
  6 Ye, Alex                     Ryken-MD             1:24.63    1:22.07  
  7 Ferriss, Brenna              Holy Cross-PV        1:28.81    1:30.96  
  8 Gray, Emily                  Ryken-MD             1:44.82    1:44.20  
  9 Rawson, Emily                Ryken-MD             1:41.26    1:46.59  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:58.68    4:03.63  
     1) Snell, Hayley A                 2) Boggs, Clara                   
     3) Palmer, Kelly M                 4) Quinn, Emi A                   
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:08.10    4:09.79  
     1) Fracasso, Anna                  2) Sampaio, Juliana N             
     3) Kennedy, Catherine C            4) Beineke, Virginia              
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 3:39.87    4:10.17  
     1) Pawlowski, Lucy                 2) Goetcheus, Grace               
     3) Ness, Sabrina                   4) Branson, Kate                  
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:28.49    4:41.73  
     1) Nguyen, Kaitlin                 2) Shirron, Isabelle              
     3) Meyers, Rose                    4) Sanasack, Maddie E             
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:48.68  
     1) MacDonald, Bridget              2) Egan, Sierra                   
     3) Niosi, Chiara                   4) Heasley, Hannarae              
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              4:18.51    4:53.49  
     1) Griffitt, Landry                2) Deppe, Meagan                  
     3) Padgett, Abigail                4) Gray, Emily                    
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    5:06.58  
     1) Breen, Alessandra               2) Graham, Katherine              
     3) Capizzi, Margaret               4) Richardson, Maggie             
 
                            Team Scores - Women                                     
     Academy of the Holy Cross   94.00     91.00 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive   
     Academy of the Holy Cross  138.00     40.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School  
   Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive  136.00     44.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School