Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:21 PM
               Georgetown Prep and Western Albemarle - 1/11/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:39.81    1:41.48  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon T 15         2) Broder, Kieran c 17            
     3) Goddard, Grant E 16             4) Lin, Adrian J 15               
  2 Collegiate School-VA  'A'                         1:46.52    1:43.27  
     1) Cuthbert, Sam                   2) Lutterbein, Tyrus              
     3) Cuthbert, Andy                  4) Thomas, Mac                    
  3 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'A'             1:56.19    1:48.32  
     1) O'Dea, Danny J 16               2) McKee, Morgan                  
     3) Mandell, Zachary                4) Elliott, Spencer 15            
  4 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                1:47.93    1:50.90  
     1) Larson, Mark 12                 2) Tyshing, Miguel A 16           
     3) Berry, Kevin 12                 4) Spencer, Todd 18               
  5 Collegiate School-VA  'B'                         1:52.25    1:54.14  
     1) Hudgins, Houlder                2) Calamita, Reid                 
     3) Vollino, Garrett                4) Moore, Collin                  
  6 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'B'                  NT    2:00.71  
     1) Cohen, Andy                     2) Romness, William               
     3) O'Donnell, Ian                  4) Cogan, Meade                   
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                2:05.93   X2:04.53  
     1) Giarraputo, Cameron t 17        2) Green, Robert 3                
     3) Mahasandana, Mark 12            4) Jackson, Ben w 16              
 -- Collegiate School-VA  'C'                         2:09.25   X2:07.77  
     1) Schmohl, Trey                   2) Hudgins, Dell                  
     3) Mickleburgh, Aidan              4) Bowling, Reese                 
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                2:10.93   X2:14.85  
     1) McAvoy, William A 14            2) Hayes, Sean 12                 
     3) Green, William 12               4) McVerry, Patrick 12            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E         16 Georgetown Prep      1:47.90    1:48.66  
  2 Goldstein, Brandon T      15 Georgetown Prep      1:48.73    1:49.07  
  3 Lutterbein, Tyrus            COOL-VA              1:49.91    1:51.94  
  4 Grap, Peter                  COOL-VA              1:51.12    1:55.19  
  5 Rurka, Chris              12 Georgetown Prep      1:55.20    1:55.63  
  6 Cuthbert, Sam                COOL-VA              1:52.42    2:01.59  
  7 Benson, Kyle                 WAHS-VA                   NT    2:10.73  
  8 Mandell, Zachary             WAHS-VA                   NT    2:15.69  
  9 Romness, William             WAHS-VA                   NT    2:17.69  
 -- Schmohl, Trey                COOL-VA              2:11.99   X2:08.80  
 -- Hudgins, Dell                COOL-VA              2:17.57   X2:14.33  
 -- Hossain, Muhannah            WAHS-VA                   NT   X2:18.86  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          12 Georgetown Prep      2:28.15   X2:27.63  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          16 Georgetown Prep      2:01.53    2:03.97  
  2 Ferguson, Peter              COOL-VA              1:59.80    2:08.66  
  3 O'Dea, Danny J            16 WAHS-VA                   NT    2:09.67  
  4 Broder, Kieran c          17 Georgetown Prep      2:06.36    2:10.07  
  5 Cuthbert, Andy               COOL-VA              2:11.35    2:16.75  
  6 Hudgins, Houlder             COOL-VA              2:13.41    2:18.56  
  7 McKee, Morgan                WAHS-VA              2:23.31    2:19.63  
 -- Vollino, Garrett             COOL-VA              2:21.23   X2:26.11  
 -- Green, William            12 Georgetown Prep      2:47.23   X2:49.52  
 -- O'Donnell, Ian               WAHS-VA              2:34.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yan, Eric                    COOL-VA                22.62      23.09  
  2 Lin, Adrian J             15 Georgetown Prep        22.53      23.23  
  3 Thomas, Mac                  COOL-VA                23.41      23.28  
  4 Gordon, Max                  COOL-VA                23.91      24.03  
  5 Spencer, Todd             18 Georgetown Prep        24.16      24.39  
  6 Elliott, Spencer          15 WAHS-VA                25.02      24.59  
  7 Van Clief, Marcus            WAHS-VA                24.51      25.87  
  8 Wowk, Adrian              12 Georgetown Prep        25.22      26.03  
 -- Mahasandana, Mark         12 Georgetown Prep        30.93     X25.81  
 -- Calamita, Reid               COOL-VA                26.64     X26.43  
 -- Schmohl, Trey                COOL-VA                25.88     X26.58  
 -- Mickleburgh, Aidan           COOL-VA                27.96     X26.64  
 -- Du, Daniel                   WAHS-VA                29.43     X27.26  
 -- Vallina, Eloy S           15 Georgetown Prep        36.93     X27.33  
 -- O'Connor, Aidan T         16 Georgetown Prep        32.93     X27.38  
 -- Giarraputo, Cameron t     17 Georgetown Prep        27.68     X28.46  
 -- Jackson, Ben w            16 Georgetown Prep        27.77     X28.80  
 -- Bowling, Reese               COOL-VA                29.27     X29.42  
 -- Green, William            12 Georgetown Prep        30.44     X29.99  
 -- McAvoy, William A         14 Georgetown Prep        25.83     X30.11  
 -- Green, Robert              3 Georgetown Prep        28.93     X30.21  
 -- Joeseph, Kyle             12 Georgetown Prep        30.18     X30.43  
 -- Iannone, Jimmy            12 Georgetown Prep        30.45     X30.94  
 -- Fujiwara, Karl            12 Georgetown Prep        33.93     X33.02  
 -- Huang, Tony               14 Georgetown Prep        34.93     X37.88  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahmy, Zach               17 Georgetown Prep       141.00     151.45  
  2 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  16 Georgetown Prep       138.70     132.10  
  3 Hathaway, Joey            12 Georgetown Prep       129.95     131.90  
  4 Busser, Grayson              COOL-VA               150.65     129.40  
  5 Thompson, Tye                WAHS-VA                   NP     123.95  
  6 Schruijer, Justin            COOL-VA               131.20     120.40  
 -- Von Muenchow Pohl, Chris  16 Georgetown Prep           NP     X92.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          16 Georgetown Prep        52.28      53.72  
  2 Moore, Cameron               COOL-VA                53.01      54.66  
  3 Ferguson, Peter              COOL-VA                55.50      58.04  
  4 Kynoch, Cole              18 Georgetown Prep        57.10      58.51  
  5 Vollino, Garrett             COOL-VA              1:01.10    1:05.00  
  6 Mandell, Zachary             WAHS-VA                   NT    1:05.41  
  7 Cohen, Andy                  WAHS-VA              1:05.01    1:06.21  
 -- Mahasandana, Mark         12 Georgetown Prep      1:14.59   X1:12.28  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Adrian J             15 Georgetown Prep        48.47      49.73  
  2 Yan, Eric                    COOL-VA                49.45      51.90  
  3 Thomas, Mac                  COOL-VA                51.95      53.00  
  4 Larson, Mark              12 Georgetown Prep        56.06      54.00  
  5 Gordon, Max                  COOL-VA                53.76      54.60  
  6 Cogan, Meade                 WAHS-VA                59.00      56.67  
  7 Van Clief, Marcus            WAHS-VA                56.48      56.74  
  8 Elliott, Spencer          15 WAHS-VA              1:00.00      57.38  
 -- Moore, Collin                COOL-VA                58.48     X58.37  
 -- Wowk, Adrian              12 Georgetown Prep        58.59     X59.56  
 -- Mickleburgh, Aidan           COOL-VA              1:04.83   X1:02.36  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          12 Georgetown Prep      1:02.16   X1:06.44  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E         16 Georgetown Prep      4:47.34    4:45.48  
  2 Lutterbein, Tyrus            COOL-VA              4:51.78    5:02.64  
  3 Grap, Peter                  COOL-VA              4:58.70    5:15.73  
  4 Rurka, Chris              12 Georgetown Prep      5:20.12    5:21.68  
  5 Cuthbert, Andy               COOL-VA              5:23.27    5:31.76  
  6 Balyozian, Berj B         16 Georgetown Prep      5:37.33    5:40.88  
  7 Cogan, Meade                 WAHS-VA              5:57.60    5:47.40  
  8 Boyce, Ryan                  WAHS-VA                   NT    6:01.43  
  9 Hossain, Muhannah            WAHS-VA              6:34.20    6:18.49  
 -- Hunt, Alexander              WAHS-VA                   NT   X8:24.53  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collegiate School-VA  'A'                         1:34.58    1:34.89  
     1) Yan, Eric                       2) Ferguson, Peter                
     3) Moore, Cameron                  4) Cuthbert, Sam                  
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:28.73    1:37.65  
     1) Spencer, Todd 18                2) Kynoch, Cole 18                
     3) Broder, Kieran c 17             4) Snodderly, Joey E 16           
  3 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'A'             1:40.13    1:38.61  
     1) O'Dea, Danny J 16               2) Van Clief, Marcus              
     3) O'Donnell, Ian                  4) Elliott, Spencer 15            
  4 Collegiate School-VA  'B'                         1:41.25    1:40.44  
     1) Grap, Peter                     2) Moore, Collin                  
     3) Schruijer, Justin               4) Gordon, Max                    
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                1:31.93    1:41.26  
     1) Larson, Mark 12                 2) Wowk, Adrian 12                
     3) Balyozian, Berj B 16            4) Rurka, Chris 12                
  6 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'B'                  NT    1:44.80  
     1) Cohen, Andy                     2) Benson, Kyle                   
     3) Mandell, Zachary                4) Romness, William               
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                1:43.93   X1:29.28  
     1) Fujiwara, Karl 12               2) Dundee, Carey 12               
     3) Vallina, Eloy S 15              4) O'Connor, Aidan T 16           
 -- Collegiate School-VA  'C'                         1:50.58   X1:51.80  
     1) Mickleburgh, Aidan              2) Hudgins, Dell                  
     3) Bowling, Reese                  4) Hudgins, Houlder               
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                1:40.93   X1:56.14  
     1) Jackson, Ben w 16               2) Iannone, Jimmy 12              
     3) McAvoy, William A 14            4) Giarraputo, Cameron t 17       
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Cameron               COOL-VA                52.46      55.20  
  2 Cuthbert, Sam                COOL-VA                53.58      56.09  
  3 Goldstein, Brandon T      15 Georgetown Prep        55.45      56.26  
  4 O'Dea, Danny J            16 WAHS-VA                   NT      57.00  
  5 Kynoch, Cole              18 Georgetown Prep           NT    1:01.11  
  6 Schruijer, Justin            COOL-VA              1:07.90    1:05.31  
  7 Larson, Mark              12 Georgetown Prep      1:02.13    1:05.90  
  8 Cohen, Andy                  WAHS-VA              1:10.23    1:08.51  
  9 Boyce, Ryan                  WAHS-VA              1:13.85    1:10.20  
 -- Giarraputo, Cameron t     17 Georgetown Prep      1:32.09   X1:25.07  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broder, Kieran c          17 Georgetown Prep      1:04.44    1:04.18  
  2 Spencer, Todd             18 Georgetown Prep      1:06.64    1:06.90  
  3 Hudgins, Houlder             COOL-VA              1:05.26    1:07.60  
  4 McKee, Morgan                WAHS-VA                   NT    1:09.29  
  5 Calamita, Reid               COOL-VA              1:09.06    1:10.34  
  6 Moore, Collin                COOL-VA              1:07.91    1:11.33  
  7 Romness, William             WAHS-VA                   NT    1:14.42  
  8 Benson, Kyle                 WAHS-VA              1:15.85    1:15.84  
 -- Balyozian, Berj B         16 Georgetown Prep      1:10.22   X1:08.96  
 -- Green, Robert              3 Georgetown Prep      1:15.00   X1:13.83  
 -- Du, Daniel                   WAHS-VA              1:30.23   X1:23.74  
 -- Bowling, Reese               COOL-VA                   NT   X1:25.93  
 -- Hunt, Alexander              WAHS-VA                   NT   X1:26.08  
 -- Hudgins, Dell                COOL-VA              1:17.07        XDQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:16.57    3:15.92  
     1) Snodderly, Joey E 16            2) Goldstein, Brandon T 15        
     3) Lin, Adrian J 15                4) Goddard, Grant E 16            
  2 Collegiate School-VA  'A'                         3:28.99    3:21.93  
     1) Yan, Eric                       2) Ferguson, Peter                
     3) Thomas, Mac                     4) Moore, Cameron                 
  3 Collegiate School-VA  'B'                         3:33.69    3:32.17  
     1) Gordon, Max                     2) Grap, Peter                    
     3) Lutterbein, Tyrus               4) Cuthbert, Andy                 
  4 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'A'             3:53.09    3:48.78  
     1) O'Donnell, Ian                  2) Van Clief, Marcus              
     3) McKee, Morgan                   4) Cogan, Meade                   
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                3:21.93    3:50.21  
     1) Berry, Kevin 12                 2) Rurka, Chris 12                
     3) Tyshing, Miguel A 16            4) Balyozian, Berj B 16           
  6 Western Albemarle High School-VA  'B'                  NT    4:23.06  
     1) Boyce, Ryan                     2) Hossain, Muhannah              
     3) Du, Daniel                      4) Hunt, Alexander                
 -- Collegiate School-VA  'C'                         3:50.00   X4:01.90  
     1) Schruijer, Justin               2) Calamita, Reid                 
     3) Vollino, Garrett                4) Schmohl, Trey                  
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                3:33.93   X4:28.38  
     1) McAvoy, William A 14            2) O'Connor, Aidan T 16           
     3) Joeseph, Kyle 12                4) Green, Robert 3                
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                3:43.93   X5:15.10  
     1) Huang, Tony 14                  2) Fujiwara, Karl 12              
     3) Vallina, Eloy S 15              4) Iannone, Jimmy 12              
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School   99.00     87.00 Collegiate School             
             Collegiate School  140.00     43.00 Western Albemarle High School 
 Georgetown Preparatory School  130.00     53.00 Western Albemarle High School