Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:07 PM
                            IRE vs. PVI - 1/11/2013                            
                                  IRE vs. PVI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               2:00.38    2:01.03    8  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
     3) Fracasso, Anna                  4) Quinn, Emi A 16                
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               2:07.96    2:09.44    4  
     1) Louison, Eileen E 16            2) Sanasack, Maddie E 14          
     3) Kennedy, Catherine C 15         4) Beineke, Virginia              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:17.16   x2:18.90  
     1) Glick, Virginia J 15            2) Shirron, Isabelle              
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             4) Branham, Alex A 15             
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'D'               2:27.39   X2:25.59  
     1) Sullivan, Megan I 16            2) Pratt, Deanna I 15             
     3) Buising, Charlotte L 16         4) Anthony, Mary Margret          
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'E'               2:36.63   X2:33.29  
     1) Stephens, Maddy                 2) Soos, Cristen A 16             
     3) Adriazola, Patrizia F 15        4) Blanca, Bella                  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma             16 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:03.87    6  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA            2:04.67    2:13.69    4  
  3 Neubig, Katie             17 Paul VI-PV           2:17.30    2:14.48    3  
  4 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            2:19.32    2:23.35    2  
  5 Murry, Shannon            15 Paul VI-PV           2:25.59    2:32.06    1  
  6 Meyers, Rose                 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:33.51  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubig, Theresa           15 Paul VI-PV           2:30.11    2:28.28    6  
  2 Huffman, Meghan           16 Paul VI-PV           2:35.69    2:34.62    4  
  3 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA            2:35.25    2:37.16    3  
  4 Sanasack, Maddie E        14 Ireton-VA            2:48.62    2:45.38    2  
  5 Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA            2:47.24    2:49.32    1  
  6 Villa, Julianna           15 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:56.65  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA              26.06      27.95    6  
  2 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA              27.03      28.21    4  
  3 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA              27.45      28.37    3  
  4 Neubig, Katie             17 Paul VI-PV             29.00      28.51    2  
  5 Wulff, Christina          15 Paul VI-PV             28.90      28.88    1  
  6 Rudden, Claire            14 Paul VI-PV             30.46      29.94  
  7 Marshall, Kelsey          14 Paul VI-PV                NT     x37.45  
 -- Stephens, Maddy              Ireton-VA              29.23     X29.53  
 -- Branham, Alex A           15 Ireton-VA              29.47     X30.14  
 -- Buising, Charlotte L      16 Ireton-VA              29.23     X30.24  
 -- Maguire, Kaitlyn          14 Paul VI-PV             40.52     X38.70  
 -- Alexander, Lydia          15 Paul VI-PV             40.28     X39.29  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA            1:06.89    1:07.48    6  
  2 Mastracchio, Nicole       17 Paul VI-PV           1:08.99    1:08.86    4  
  3 Rouin, Kaileen A          15 Ireton-VA            1:16.38    1:14.57    3  
  4 Huffman, Meghan           16 Paul VI-PV           1:16.30    1:14.59    2  
  5 Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA            1:16.98    1:19.63    1  
  6 Villa, Julianna           15 Paul VI-PV           1:17.46    1:22.39  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA            1:00.28    1:01.14    6  
  2 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA            1:02.75    1:02.90    4  
  3 Wulff, Christina          15 Paul VI-PV           1:05.51    1:04.16    3  
  4 Rudden, Claire            14 Paul VI-PV           1:06.11    1:05.22    2  
  5 Peterson, Emma               Ireton-VA            1:05.97    1:05.97    1  
  6 Yost, Katie               17 Paul VI-PV           1:09.74    1:08.87  
  7 Kelley, Genny             17 Paul VI-PV           1:16.21   x1:13.49  
  8 Maguire, Kaitlyn          14 Paul VI-PV           1:34.91   x1:31.66  
 -- Anthony, Mary Margret        Ireton-VA            1:09.27   X1:09.20  
 -- Shirron, Isabelle            Ireton-VA            1:08.85   X1:09.47  
 -- Sullivan, Megan I         16 Ireton-VA            1:11.84   X1:15.80  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA            5:24.34    5:45.89    6  
  2 Neubig, Theresa           15 Paul VI-PV                NT    5:48.23    4  
  3 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            6:20.75    6:33.92    3  
  4 Murry, Shannon            15 Paul VI-PV           6:41.97    6:46.61    2  
  5 Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA            6:45.36    6:55.93    1  
  6 Weaver, Maggie            14 Paul VI-PV           6:45.60    6:57.99  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:46.17    1:49.28    8  
     1) Quinn, Emi A 16                 2) Boggs, Clara                   
     3) Kennedy, Catherine C 15         4) Snell, Hayley A 14             
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    1:57.03    4  
     1) Rudden, Claire 14               2) Wulff, Christina 15            
     3) Shervanick, Paige 14            4) Huffman, Meghan 16             
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:55.15    1:57.94    2  
     1) Beineke, Virginia               2) Buising, Charlotte L 16        
     3) Stephens, Maddy                 4) Peterson, Emma                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               1:59.71   x2:05.92  
     1) Meyers, Rose                    2) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14             
     3) Sampaio, Juliana N 14           4) Branham, Alex A 15             
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:07.46  
     1) Carome, Mary 18                 2) Ziobro, Mackenzie 17           
     3) Antignano, Annemarie 14         4)                                
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT   x2:19.29  
     1) Miranda, Andrea 17              2) Kelley, Genny 17               
     3) Canterelli, Nicole 16           4) Gregory, Brenne 18             
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'E'               2:07.20   X2:08.94  
     1) Anthony, Mary Margret           2) Shirron, Isabelle              
     3) Pratt, Deanna I 15              4) Blanca, Bella                  
 -- Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'D'               2:05.98   X2:09.13  
     1) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             2) Sullivan, Megan I 16           
     3) Soos, Cristen A 16              4) Adriazola, Patrizia F 15       
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma             16 Paul VI-PV           1:01.60    1:01.45    6  
  2 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA            1:09.73    1:10.20    4  
  3 Yost, Katie               17 Paul VI-PV           1:10.85    1:10.54    3  
  4 Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA            1:15.53    1:15.24    2  
  5 Glick, Virginia J         15 Ireton-VA            1:18.11    1:21.44    1  
  6 Gregory, Brenne           18 Paul VI-PV           1:22.60    1:26.50  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA            1:15.28    1:16.25    6  
  2 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA            1:19.86    1:20.39    4  
  3 Mastracchio, Nicole       17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:22.61    3  
  4 Sanasack, Maddie E        14 Ireton-VA            1:22.22    1:23.50    2  
  5 Antignano, Annemarie      14 Paul VI-PV           1:26.18    1:26.24    1  
  6 Carome, Mary              18 Paul VI-PV           1:32.74    1:29.22  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    3:59.27    8  
     1) Neubig, Theresa 15              2) Mastracchio, Nicole 17         
     3) Neubig, Katie 17                4) Merrill, Emma 16               
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:54.28    4:04.73    4  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Boggs, Clara                   
     3) Palmer, Kelly M 17              4) Quinn, Emi A 16                
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:15.49    4:28.24    2  
     1) Peterson, Emma                  2) Louison, Eileen E 16           
     3) Buising, Charlotte L 16         4) Fracasso, Anna                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:22.43   x4:38.79  
     1) Meyers, Rose                    2) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14             
     3) Sampaio, Juliana N 14           4) Branham, Alex A 15             
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:42.27  
     1) Yost, Katie 17                  2) Shervanick, Paige 14           
     3) Antignano, Annemarie 14         4) Murry, Shannon 15              
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT   x4:54.75  
     1) Carome, Mary 18                 2) Ziobro, Mackenzie 17           
     3) Phillips, Camille 14            4) Weaver, Maggie 14              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         103   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         65