Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 08:06 PM
                            IRE vs. PVI - 1/11/2013                            
                                  IRE vs. PVI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:45.17    1:47.69    8  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G 15              2) Gorski, Ben F 15               
     3) Smearman, Carl S 15             4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:52.44    1:57.84    4  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A 14               2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           4) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:05.06   x2:08.58  
     1) Leyden, Gus                     2) Louison, Dylan J 14            
     3) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        4) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA            1:53.37    1:52.44    6  
  2 Herbert, David            15 Paul VI-PV           1:54.08    1:58.61    4  
  3 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA            2:06.52    2:09.72    3  
  4 Chiriboga, Carlos A       15 Ireton-VA            2:13.69    2:17.13    2  
  5 Weitendorf, Kyle          18 Paul VI-PV           2:19.53    2:21.00    1  
  6 Frommelt, Joe             18 Paul VI-PV                NT    2:32.27  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:12.78    6  
  2 Morrisey, John            17 Paul VI-PV           2:15.12    2:17.79    4  
  3 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA            2:27.17    2:25.02    3  
  4 Deeley, Jake              14 Paul VI-PV           2:32.20    2:31.19    2  
  5 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA            2:32.84    2:32.06    1  
  6 Kidwell, Bryce            16 Paul VI-PV           2:38.68    2:39.86  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA              23.04      23.52    6  
  2 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      17 Paul VI-PV             24.17      24.62    4  
  3 Schwartz, Scott              Ireton-VA              23.29      24.76    3  
  4 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA              25.29      25.06    2  
  5 Barto, Sean               15 Paul VI-PV             26.08      26.37    1  
  6 Winkert, John             14 Paul VI-PV             27.65      27.65  
  7 Cuccias, Mike             18 Paul VI-PV                NT     x28.05  
  8 Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA                 NT     x30.63  
 -- Louison, Dylan J          14 Ireton-VA              27.48     X28.43  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P       16 Ireton-VA              26.88     X28.45  
 -- Pucci, Kevin              15 Paul VI-PV             28.58     X29.22  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gormley, Connor           17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:03.68    6  
  2 Smearman, Carl S          15 Ireton-VA            1:05.58    1:04.78    4  
  3 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA            1:11.99    1:05.13    3  
  4 Reichelt, Thomas D        16 Ireton-VA            1:09.17    1:10.06    2  
  5 Deeley, Jake              14 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:12.86    1  
  6 Kiefer, Mitch             14 Paul VI-PV           1:20.57    1:18.76  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Michael      17 Paul VI-PV             55.72      57.55    6  
  2 Schwartz, Scott              Ireton-VA              57.33      57.62    4  
  3 Abbed, Kevin L            15 Ireton-VA              59.65      57.99    3  
  4 Salvatori, Giovanni B     16 Ireton-VA              58.54      58.09    2  
  5 Grealish, Aiden           14 Paul VI-PV             59.23      59.36    1  
  6 Winkert, John             14 Paul VI-PV           1:02.88    1:04.50  
  7 Cuccias, Mike             18 Paul VI-PV           1:07.24   x1:04.69  
  8 Pucci, Kevin              15 Paul VI-PV           1:08.33   x1:08.30  
 -- Fracasso, Matthew P       16 Ireton-VA            1:08.50   X1:07.86  
 -- Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA            1:14.97   X1:11.23  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbert, David            15 Paul VI-PV           5:04.82    5:15.92    6  
  2 Salvatori, AJ G           15 Ireton-VA                 NT    5:40.27    4  
  3 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA            6:12.85    6:15.22    3  
  4 Chiriboga, Carlos A       15 Ireton-VA            6:19.26    6:32.04    2  
  5 Weitendorf, Kyle          18 Paul VI-PV           6:35.95    6:52.63    1  
  6 Morrogh, Ray              16 Paul VI-PV           6:51.21    7:14.58  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:33.37    1:39.43    8  
     1) Grant, Kevin A 16               2) Smearman, Carl S 15            
     3) Schwartz, Scott                 4) Salvatori, AJ G 15             
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:42.45    1:46.57    4  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           2) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
     3) Abbed, Kevin L 15               4) Price, Sam                     
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    1:48.55    2  
     1) Deeley, Jake 14                 2) Winkert, John 14               
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle 18             4) Grealish, Aiden 14             
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    1:51.80  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce 16               2) Frommelt, Joe 18               
     3) Skouby, Aaron 16                4) Barto, Sean 15                 
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT   x1:56.63  
     1) Pucci, Kevin 15                 2) Cuccias, Mike 18               
     3) Morrogh, Ray 16                 4) Kiefer, Mitch 14               
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               1:48.75   x2:06.70  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             15 Ireton-VA            1:02.37    1:00.41    6  
  2 Grant, Jimmy A            14 Ireton-VA            1:05.12    1:04.88    4  
  3 Kidwell, Bryce            16 Paul VI-PV           1:05.20    1:06.19    3  
  4 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA            1:06.19    1:07.74    2  
  5 Gormley, Connor           17 Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.22    1  
  6 Morrogh, Ray              16 Paul VI-PV           1:18.62    1:23.54  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kevin A            16 Ireton-VA            1:05.56    1:06.66    6  
  2 Morrisey, John            17 Paul VI-PV           1:06.27    1:08.41    4  
  3 Barto, Sean               15 Paul VI-PV           1:16.40    1:16.19    3  
  4 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA            1:17.51    1:17.44    2  
  5 Rostron, Carter R         14 Ireton-VA            1:18.72    1:19.89    1  
  6 Skouby, Aaron             16 Paul VI-PV           1:23.06    1:24.77  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'                   NT    3:46.06    8  
     1) Gormley, Connor 17              2) Morrisey, John 17              
     3) Hale-Kupiec, Michael 17         4) Herbert, David 15              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:41.38    3:47.07    4  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G 15              2) Gorski, Ben F 15               
     3) Smearman, Carl S 15             4) Grant, Kevin A 16              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               3:56.57    4:02.10    2  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A 14               2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Reichelt, Thomas D 16           4) Abbed, Kevin L 15              
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:07.57   x4:10.18  
     1) Leyden, Gus                     2) Louison, Dylan J 14            
     3) Salvatori, Giovanni B 16        4) Fracasso, Matthew P 16         
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:12.55  
     1) Barto, Sean 15                  2) Grealish, Aiden 14             
     3) Frommelt, Joe 18                4) Weitendorf, Kyle 18            
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT   x4:40.35  
     1) Kiefer, Mitch 14                2) Cuccias, Mike 18               
     3) Pucci, Kevin 15                 4) Skouby, Aaron 16               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         110   2. Paul VI Catholic High School         58