Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 07:43 PM
                     FHS vs Bullis vs VISI Meet - 1/9/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        2:00.20    2:01.84  
     1) Gray, Megan 17                  2) Burke, Molly 14                
     3) Allen, Sarah 17                 4) Burke, Bridie 16               
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    2:10.67  
     1) Uhar, Kit 15                    2) Offutt, Alston 16              
     3) Nolan, Meredith 14              4) Collamore, Pauline 17          
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:29.42    2:12.25  
     1) Small, Bryana 14                2) Bass, Carly 16                 
     3) Melrod, Hannah 15               4) Brundred, Laura 17             
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:57.56    2:27.61  
     1) Cunningham, Logan C 15          2) Suter, Alana C 16              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R 16          4) Mazan, Cailin D 14             
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:45.20  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S 15            2) Schofield, Lizzy G 17          
     3) Johnson, Bradley 16             4) Vohra, Christina M 16          
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             16 Visi                 1:58.14    2:01.79  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:05.15    2:05.09  
  3 Collamore, Pauline        17 Visi                 2:17.98    2:23.17  
  4 Small, Bryana             14 Bullis-PV            2:35.99    2:33.79  
  5 Suter, Alana C            16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:45.01  
  6 Parker, Maddy D           14 Bullis-PV            4:32.71    3:52.41  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah              17 Visi                 2:25.95    2:26.03  
  2 Freeman, Lauren D         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:28.06    2:26.43  
  3 Uhar, Kit                 15 Visi                 2:31.92    2:33.31  
  4 Melrod, Hannah            15 Bullis-PV            2:49.03    2:50.37  
  5 Bass, Carly               16 Bullis-PV            3:05.88    3:02.81  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       3:10.69    3:12.16  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan               17 Visi                   26.45      26.87  
  2 Collamore, Pauline        17 Visi                   26.86      27.64  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K          17 Fhs Varsity-PV         29.11      28.54  
  4 Cunningham, Logan C       15 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.57      28.64  
  5 Brundred, Laura           17 Bullis-PV              28.68      28.78  
  6 Small, Bryana             14 Bullis-PV                 NT      30.18  
 -- Nolan, Meredith           14 Visi                   28.85     X28.60  
 -- La Violette, Sophie       15 Visi                   30.35     X29.89  
 -- Francese, Grace           14 Visi                   29.66     X30.11  
 -- Schneider, Kara           15 Visi                      NT     X30.36  
 -- Covert, Cecilia           15 Visi                      NT     X31.17  
 -- Finnell, Clare            15 Visi                   31.92     X32.30  
 -- Mahoney, Maureen          15 Visi                   32.88     X34.48  
 -- Northrop, Olivia          14 Visi                   34.01     X34.91  
 -- Johnson, Bradley          16 Fhs Varsity-PV         34.81     X35.25  
 -- Dalton, Mary              16 Visi                   35.29     X35.90  
 -- Dewar, Jordan             14 Visi                   36.65     X36.11  
 -- Gyau, Mia                 14 Bullis-PV              46.02     X38.12  
 -- Bedi, Nikki               15 Bullis-PV              47.06     X38.14  
 -- Atiyeh, Claire            14 Visi                   36.37     X38.48  
 -- Wu, Minnie                15 Bullis-PV              41.89     X39.74  
 -- Vohra, Christina M        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         41.67     X40.05  
 -- Nawabzada, Safiya A       14 Fhs Varsity-PV         44.98     X41.59  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 512.10   2/22/2007 Meg Hostage, AHC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoever, Hannah           18 Visi                      NP     138.00  
  2 Finnell, Clare            15 Visi                      NP     126.15  
  3 Fairbanks, Christina         Visi                      NP     117.15  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          18 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:01.06    1:01.35  
  2 Allen, Sarah              17 Visi                 1:03.82    1:10.06  
  3 Cortes, Julie             15 Visi                      NT    1:20.38  
  4 Bass, Carly               16 Bullis-PV            1:21.05    1:22.88  
  5 Swarts, Catherine R       16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:28.07  
  6 Hay, Kendall              16 Bullis-PV            1:26.83    1:28.19  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francese, Grace           14 Visi                      NT    1:06.14  
  2 Iannuzzell, Katherine     16 Visi                 1:07.48    1:06.48  
  3 Cunningham, Logan C       15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:06.85  
  4 Brundred, Laura           17 Bullis-PV            1:06.59    1:08.70  
  5 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.95    1:17.91  
  6 Bedi, Nikki               15 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:35.46  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             16 Visi                 5:14.53    5:23.53  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       5:35.60    5:41.54  
  3 Bissell, Kate             16 Visi                      NT    6:59.92  
  4 Hay, Kendall              16 Bullis-PV            7:53.00    7:40.51  
  5 Mazan, Cailin D           14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    8:19.61  
  6 Wu, Minnie                15 Bullis-PV                 NT   10:02.51  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        1:50.20    1:46.93  
     1) Allen, Sarah 17                 2) Uhar, Kit 15                   
     3) Gray, Megan 17                  4) Burke, Bridie 16               
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:49.36    1:50.44  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 18             2) Freeman, Lauren D 15           
     3) Cunningham, Logan C 15          4) Brendsel, Natalie D 17         
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    1:53.36  
     1) DiGoia, Teresa 14               2) Collamore, Pauline 17          
     3) Nolan, Meredith 14              4) Trivisonno, Claire 17          
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:01.97  
     1) Small, Bryana 14                2) Bass, Carly 16                 
     3) Melrod, Hannah 15               4) Brundred, Laura 17             
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:59.30    2:16.12  
     1) Lombardo, Anna K 17             2) Suter, Alana C 16              
     3) Mazan, Cailin D 14              4) Vohra, Christina M 16          
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Wu, Minnie 15                   2) Bedi, Nikki 15                 
     3) Hay, Kendall 16                 4) Parker, Maddy D 14             
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          18 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.29    1:05.27  
  2 DiGoia, Teresa            14 Visi                 1:10.74    1:11.53  
  3 Trivisonno, Claire        17 Visi                 1:10.84    1:13.62  
  4 Lombardo, Anna K          17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:18.44  
  5 Parker, Maddy D           14 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:21.23  
 -- Gyau, Mia                 14 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Lauren D         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.93    1:16.78  
  2 Melrod, Hannah            15 Bullis-PV            1:19.19    1:17.89  
  3 Burke, Molly              14 Visi                      NT    1:20.55  
  4 Offutt, Alston            16 Visi                 1:11.85    1:22.14  
  5 Schofield, Lizzy G        17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:42.01    1:44.66  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:59.43    4:11.44  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D 17          2) Swarts, Rachel M 18            
     3) Lombardo, Anna K 17             4) Freeman, Lauren D 15           
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        4:14.36    4:24.25  
     1) DiGoia, Teresa 14               2) Bissell, Kate 16               
     3) Zech, Maureen 15                4) Kerkhof, Jackie 17             
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                             NT    4:39.72  
     1) Iannuzzell, Katherine 16        2) Castiello, Joanie 14           
     3) Morrissey, Erin 15              4) Schneider, Kara 15             
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               4:50.42    5:29.38  
     1) Swarts, Catherine R 16          2) Stiebel, Olivia S 15           
     3) Johnson, Bradley 16             4) Nawabzada, Safiya A 14         
  5 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    6:38.03  
     1) Gyau, Mia 14                    2) Hay, Kendall 16                
     3) Wu, Minnie 15                   4) Parker, Maddy D 14             
 
                            Team Scores - Women                                     
         Georgetown Visitation  109.00     66.00 Flint Hill School Swim Team   
   Flint Hill School Swim Team  101.00     57.00 The Bullis School             
         Georgetown Visitation  126.00     45.00 The Bullis School