Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 07:44 PM
                     FHS vs Bullis vs VISI Meet - 1/9/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:50.03    1:49.43  
     1) Tang, Eric M 16                 2) Thornburg, Zach M 16           
     3) Chang, Jonah 17                 4) Timblin, Tristan A 16          
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    1:51.04  
     1) Gutman, Tyler 15                2) Bramson, Max 17                
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 17              4) Sussman, Nick K 17             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:18.00  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 16             2) Lisker, Josh R 14              
     3) Abt, Kevin S 17                 4) Suter, Lachlan G 14            
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:56.30    1:57.88  
  2 Bramson, Max              17 Bullis-PV            2:12.00    2:16.82  
  3 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:28.18    2:28.54  
  4 Azad, Hooman A            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:54.33  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Nick           17 Bullis-PV            2:15.11    2:19.90  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:48.31    2:46.88  
  3 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:52.90    2:49.89  
  4 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:56.22  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             15 Bullis-PV              24.18      23.69  
  2 Sussman, Nick K           17 Bullis-PV              25.80      25.03  
  3 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         25.22      25.05  
  4 Griffiths, Joey J         17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      25.88  
  5 Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV         37.86      36.56  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV         58.44      58.48  
  2 Bramson, Max              17 Bullis-PV            1:04.71    1:06.34  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:22.16  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:23.21  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      53.75  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      54.09  
  3 Sussman, Nick K           17 Bullis-PV              59.27      58.20  
  4 Lisker, Sam R             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.44    1:09.91  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:43.30  
  2 Barpoulis, Nick           17 Bullis-PV            5:37.33    5:50.48  
  3 Hakopian, Andrew A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:26.58  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:38.62    1:38.14  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M 16            2) Tang, Eric M 16                
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 16           4) Chang, Jonah 17                
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    1:38.38  
     1) Gutman, Tyler 15                2) Bramson, Max 17                
     3) Barpoulis, Nick 17              4) Sussman, Nick K 17             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:52.45    1:52.92  
     1) Griffiths, Joey J 17            2) Suter, Lachlan G 14            
     3) Homsi, Zane T 15                4) Reilly, Tucker J 16            
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'               2:00.02   x2:04.16  
     1) Abt, Kevin S 17                 2) Lisker, Sam R 16               
     3) Hakopian, Andrew A 14           4) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             15 Bullis-PV              59.18      59.85  
  2 Griffiths, Joey J         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:11.52    1:13.30  
  3 Lisker, Sam R             16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:39.32  
  4 Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:02.22  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:13.88  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:24.78    1:26.65  
  3 Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:34.56    1:30.50  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:09.47    4:12.65  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A 16           2) Reilly, Tucker J 16            
     3) Suter, Lachlan G 14             4) Griffiths, Joey J 17           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               4:32.68    4:54.31  
     1) Abt, Kevin S 17                 2) Lisker, Sam R 16               
     3) Azad, Hooman A 17               4) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x5:22.50  
     1) Homsi, Zane T 15                2) Hakopian, Andrew A 14          
     3) Bhatia, Amar R 15               4) Lisker, Josh R 14              
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT   X3:59.08  
     1) Gutman, Tyler 15                2) Barpoulis, Nick 17             
     3) Bramson, Max 17                 4) Sussman, Nick K 17             
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
   Flint Hill School Swim Team  112.00     45.00 The Bullis School