Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2013 09:34 PM
                       GP/AHC V MCN V GC(JV) - 1/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:39.81    1:42.85  
     1) Goddard, Grant E                2) Vissering, Carsten H           
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T            4) Spencer, Todd                  
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:33.77    1:49.33  
     1) Munson, Alex                    2) Mercer, Leo                    
     3) Valverde, Alex                  4) Tucker, Chandler               
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:52.80  
     1) Berry, Kevin                    2) Balyozian, Berj B              
     3) Broder, Kieran c                4) McAvoy, William A              
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:08.40  
     1) McGinley, Thomas                2) Holloman, Cole                 
     3) Wright, Jalen                   4) Gouldman, Steven               
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:18.14  
     1) Pracht, Alan                    2) Fennelly, Donovan              
     3) Mitchell, Joseph                4) Keeys, Nolen                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Kevin                 Georgetown Prep      2:00.28    2:02.49  
  2 Proctor, Marquell            Mustangs-PV          2:17.72    2:07.76  
  3 Troutner, Vincent            GC                   2:08.87    2:10.44  
  4 Haase, Stephen               GC                        NT    2:15.75  
  5 Giarraputo, Cameron t        Georgetown Prep           NT    2:22.61  
  6 Bustamante, Erik             GC                        NT    2:24.04  
  7 McAvoy, William A            Georgetown Prep      2:28.96    2:27.19  
  8 Wilson, Joe                  Mustangs-PV               NT    2:48.43  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E            Georgetown Prep           NT    2:07.76  
  2 Tucker, Chandler             GC                        NT    2:10.36  
  3 Mercer, Leo                  GC                   2:12.63    2:16.07  
  4 Tyshing, Miguel A            Georgetown Prep      2:16.76    2:16.61  
  5 Balyozian, Berj B            Georgetown Prep      2:19.31    2:22.04  
  6 Holloman, Cole               Mustangs-PV          2:30.47    2:29.94  
  7 Rivera, John                 GC                   2:31.96    2:40.01  
  8 Pracht, Alan                 Mustangs-PV               NT    3:01.82  
 -- Rivera, Javier               Mustangs-PV          2:43.29         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valverde, Alex               GC                     24.38      23.89  
  2 Broder, Kieran c             Georgetown Prep           NT      24.13  
  3 Dowdall, Seamus              GC                     25.61      24.90  
  4 Wowk, Adrian                 Georgetown Prep        25.40      25.22  
  5 Gouldman, Steven             Mustangs-PV            25.62      25.91  
  6 Murphy, James                GC                     28.08      26.61  
  7 Mitchell, Joseph             Mustangs-PV               NT      28.16  
  8 Jackson, Ben w               Georgetown Prep        27.77      29.09  
  9 Adams, Devon                 Mustangs-PV            30.58      31.81  
 10 Jones, Brian                 Mustangs-PV               NT      36.96  
 11 Johnson, Leon                Mustangs-PV            38.94      39.30  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lozupone, Anthony            GC                    172.70     108.95  
  2 Gouldman, Steven             Mustangs-PV               NP      98.90  
  3 Fahmy, Zach                  Georgetown Prep       141.00      93.00  
  4 Moore, sam                   GC                        NP      89.15  
  5 Hathaway, Joey               Georgetown Prep       129.95      88.00  
  6 McGinley, Thomas             Mustangs-PV               NP      87.80  
  7 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd     Georgetown Prep       138.70      78.60  
  8 Rivera, Javier               Mustangs-PV               NP      59.45  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rurka, Chris                 Georgetown Prep           NT      58.68  
  2 Kynoch, Cole                 Georgetown Prep        57.10      59.25  
  3 Munson, Alex                 GC                     59.10    1:00.59  
  4 Tyshing, Miguel A            Georgetown Prep           NT    1:05.08  
  5 Valverde, Alex               GC                        NT    1:12.54  
  6 Dowdall, Seamus              GC                   1:06.20    1:12.62  
  7 Rivera, Javier               Mustangs-PV          1:19.09    1:20.18  
  8 Wright, Jalen                Mustangs-PV          1:19.63    1:27.03  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Kevin                 Georgetown Prep           NT      54.29  
  2 Haase, Stephen               GC                     55.52      56.03  
  3 Holloman, Cole               Mustangs-PV            56.78      56.66  
  4 Simcox, Ward                 Georgetown Prep           NT      57.69  
  5 Huey-Burns, Conor            GC                     55.80      59.63  
  6 Gouldman, Steven             Mustangs-PV            58.60      59.85  
  7 Bustamante, Erik             GC                        NT    1:02.35  
  8 Mitchell, Joseph             Mustangs-PV          1:03.97    1:04.01  
  9 Joeseph, Kyle                Georgetown Prep           NT    1:08.42  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Abe                     Georgetown Prep           NT    5:12.74  
  2 Rurka, Chris                 Georgetown Prep           NT    5:34.47  
  3 Troutner, Vincent            GC                   5:47.32    6:05.73  
  4 McGinley, Thomas             Mustangs-PV          6:09.89    6:22.38  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:28.73    1:34.42  
     1) Snodderly, Joey E               2) Vissering, Carsten H           
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T            4) Goddard, Grant E               
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:25.71    1:41.01  
     1) Tucker, Chandler                2) Valverde, Alex                 
     3) Mercer, Leo                     4) Munson, Alex                   
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:45.25    1:45.02  
     1) Holloman, Cole                  2) Gouldman, Steven               
     3) Proctor, Marquell               4) Wright, Jalen                  
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:51.92  
     1) Rivera, John                    2) Haase, Stephen                 
     3) Huey-Burns, Conor               4) Troutner, Vincent              
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:52.97  
     1) Giarraputo, Cameron t           2) Simcox, Ward                   
     3) Joeseph, Kyle                   4) McVerry, Patrick               
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:54.76  
     1) Jackson, Ben w                  2) Balyozian, Berj B              
     3) McAvoy, William A               4) Iannone, Jimmy                 
  7 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:11.62  
     1) Jones, Brian                    2) Keeys, Nolen                   
     3) Fennelly, Donovan               4) Adams, Devon                   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Alex                 GC                        NT    1:01.10  
  2 Vissering, Carsten H         Georgetown Prep           NT    1:01.43  
  3 Larson, Mark                 Georgetown Prep      1:02.13    1:02.68  
  4 Simcox, Ward                 Georgetown Prep      1:07.73    1:12.09  
  5 Rivera, John                 GC                        NT    1:15.29  
  6 Murphy, James                GC                   1:26.59    1:17.22  
  7 Rivera, Javier               Mustangs-PV          1:18.35    1:21.88  
  8 Pracht, Alan                 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:27.07  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Leo                  GC                     59.20    1:04.45  
  2 Tucker, Chandler             GC                   1:05.26    1:05.46  
  3 Spencer, Todd                Georgetown Prep      1:10.68    1:06.64  
  4 Balyozian, Berj B            Georgetown Prep      1:10.22    1:11.19  
  5 Huey-Burns, Conor            GC                   1:14.82    1:12.29  
  6 Mitchell, Joseph             Mustangs-PV               NT    1:27.05  
  7 Fennelly, Donovan            Mustangs-PV          1:51.24    1:36.79  
 -- Berry, Kevin                 Georgetown Prep           NT   X1:16.26  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:16.57    3:24.74  
     1) Goddard, Grant E                2) Snodderly, Joey E              
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T            4) Kim, Abe                       
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    3:49.11  
     1) Wowk, Adrian                    2) Larson, Mark                   
     3) Kynoch, Cole                    4) Broder, Kieran c               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    4:07.21  
     1) Dowdall, Seamus                 2) Lozupone, Anthony              
     3) Hammerley, Landon               4) Murphy, James                  
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:07.17    4:16.92  
     1) McGinley, Thomas                2) Gouldman, Steven               
     3) Wright, Jalen                   4) Proctor, Marquell              
  5 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:07.11    4:18.00  
     1) Troutner, Vincent               2) Rivera, John                   
     3) Huey-Burns, Conor               4) Haase, Stephen                 
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:26.65  
     1) Iannone, Jimmy                  2) McVerry, Patrick               
     3) Simcox, Ward                    4) Giarraputo, Cameron t          
  7 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    5:08.46  
     1) Wilson, Joe                     2) Adams, Devon                   
     3) Keeys, Nolen                    4) Jones, Brian                   
 
                             Team Scores - Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School  132.00     50.00 Bishop McNamara Mustangs