Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2013 07:55 PM
                           STA-NCS vs FH - 1/5/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:10.30    2:15.50    8  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Irwin, Hadley 17               
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:57.56    2:20.98    4  
     1) deCamp, Brittany K SO           2) Suter, Alana C JR              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R SO          4) Cunningham, Logan C SO         
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:20.30    2:24.41    2  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 16                2) Larson, Emma 13                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Rianhard, Blair 16             
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Weindruch, Lulu 13              2) Meyer, Blaise 14               
     3) Johannes, Sigrid 14             4) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                  2:03.77    2:05.51    6  
  2 Freeman, Lauren D         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:13.50    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K          SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:31.91    3  
  4 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  2:46.76    2:50.85    2  
  5 Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                  2:47.41    2:51.83    1  
  6 Nawabzada, Safiya A       FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    4:02.81  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:21.37    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  2:26.03    2:26.74    4  
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:41.52    2:49.25    3  
  4 Suter, Alana C            JR Fhs Varsity-PV       3:03.80    3:04.22    2  
  5 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                       NT    3:06.44    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       SR Fhs Varsity-PV         27.11      26.65    6  
  2 deCamp, Brittany K        SO Fhs Varsity-PV         30.08      28.74    4  
  3 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                    28.55      28.83    3  
  4 Cunningham, Logan C       SO Fhs Varsity-PV         28.57      29.74    2  
  5 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                    30.46      30.36    1  
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                    30.50      30.99  
  7 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV         31.29     x31.08  
  8 Nawabzada, Safiya A       FR Fhs Varsity-PV         46.07     x44.98  
 -- Bernabei, Gaby G          16 NCS                    33.18     X31.89  
 -- Hannes, Amelia            15 NCS                    34.30     X35.75  
 -- Xhepa, Hilda              13 NCS                    36.58     X37.01  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  1:03.84    1:08.13    6  
  2 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:13.47    1:18.95    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K          SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:23.64    3  
  4 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:22.43    1:25.21    2  
  5 Cunningham, Logan C       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:31.11    1:37.42    1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                    54.64      56.36    6  
  2 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      57.45    4  
  3 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:05.71    1:09.27    3  
  4 Stiebel, Olivia S         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.95    1:15.74    2  
  5 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  1:16.37    1:20.24    1  
  6 Schofield, Lizzy G        JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:34.15  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Lauren D         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:54.96    6  
  2 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:21.08    4  
  3 Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                  7:28.69    7:28.38    3  
  4 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  7:39.81    7:59.36    2  
  5 Xhepa, Hilda              13 NCS                  7:46.13    8:16.41    1  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:43.33    1:50.97    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           2) Bell, Erin 16                  
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Orme, Nicole 13                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:50.05    1:52.12    4  
     1) Freeman, Lauren D FR            2) Brendsel, Natalie D SR         
     3) Cunningham, Logan C SO          4) Swarts, Rachel M SR            
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:01.68    2  
     1) deCamp, Brittany K SO           2) Suter, Alana C JR              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R SO          4) Lombardo, Anna K SR            
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:07.82  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         2) Irwin, Hadley 17               
     3) Bernabei, Gaby G 16             4) Rianhard, Blair 16             
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Johannes, Sigrid 14             2) Hannes, Amelia 15              
     3) Horvath, Hanna R 14             4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:07.80    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:07.33    1:08.47    4  
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  1:11.14    1:11.69    3  
  4 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:23.03    1:24.63    2  
  5 deCamp, Brittany K        SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.30    1:25.50    1  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:31.19    1:26.07  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Hadley             17 NCS                  1:23.69    1:23.82    6  
  2 Suter, Alana C            JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:27.65    1:28.73    4  
  3 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:29.12    3  
  4 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  1:25.84    1:30.42    2  
 -- Schofield, Lizzy G        JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:42.01         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:45.16    4:04.89    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           2) Bell, Erin 16                  
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Orme, Nicole 13                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:20.71    4:05.85    4  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M SR             2) Freeman, Lauren D FR           
     3) Lombardo, Anna K SR             4) Brendsel, Natalie D SR         
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:07.86    2  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Meyer, Blaise 14                4) Boyer, Sophie 16               
  4 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x5:32.23  
     1) Horvath, Hanna R 14             2) Bernabei, Gaby G 16            
     3) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 4) Weindruch, Lulu 13             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                 97   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          72