Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/4/2013 06:26 PM
                     MCN VS SR - 11/18/2011 to 11/21/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:02.88    8  
     1) Proctor, Marquell 15            2) Mitchell, Joseph 16            
     3) Holloman, Cole 17               4) Gouldman, Steven 16            
  2 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              2:00.78    2:03.45    4  
     1) Beck, Greg                      2) Manion, Tyler                  
     3) Wilkins, Dom                    4) Hoerauf, John                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV          2:13.17    2:12.27    8  
  2 Hoerauf, John                Ryken-MD                  NT    2:25.60    6  
  3 Nepini, Michael              Ryken-MD                  NT    2:27.94    4  
  4 Manion, Tyler                Ryken-MD                  NT    2:28.42    2  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom                 Ryken-MD                  NT    2:06.57    8  
  2 Nepini, Jonathan             Ryken-MD                  NT    2:41.49    6  
  3 Rivera, Javier            16 Mustangs-PV          2:43.29    2:42.52    4  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gouldman, Steven          16 Mustangs-PV            25.62      25.70    8  
  2 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV            29.08      26.81    6  
  3 Mitchell, Joseph          16 Mustangs-PV               NT      28.74    4  
  4 Pietsch, Paul                Ryken-MD               29.91      28.83    2  
  5 Beck, Greg                   Ryken-MD               27.57      29.01    1  
  6 Caniban, John                Ryken-MD               28.92      29.24  
 -- Cobb, David               13 Mustangs-PV            35.71     X35.10  
 -- Jones, Brian              14 Mustangs-PV               NT     X35.61  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloman, Cole            17 Mustangs-PV          1:06.89    1:07.23    8  
  2 Hoerauf, John                Ryken-MD                  NT    1:15.79    6  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nepini, Michael              Ryken-MD             1:06.20    1:07.34    8  
  2 Wilson, Joe               16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:07.51    6  
  3 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:12.32    4  
  4 Pietsch, Paul                Ryken-MD                  NT    1:15.75    2  
  5 Fennelly, Donovan         15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:24.34    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom                 Ryken-MD                  NT    4:53.89    8  
  2 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV          7:40.10    7:50.65    6  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              1:46.25    1:44.36    8  
     1) Wilkins, Dom                    2) Hoerauf, John                  
     3) Manion, Tyler                   4) Beck, Greg                     
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:45.66    1:47.26    4  
     1) Gouldman, Steven 16             2) Wright, Jalen 13               
     3) Mitchell, Joseph 16             4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  3 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:01.56    2  
     1) Nepini, Jonathan                2) Nepini, Michael                
     3) Caniban, John                   4) Kelley, Brandon                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:12.00    8  
  2 McGinley, Thomas          14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:17.45    6  
  3 Nepini, Jonathan             Ryken-MD                  NT    1:19.68    4  
 -- Beck, Greg                   Ryken-MD             1:22.71   X1:27.52  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manion, Tyler                Ryken-MD             1:17.19    1:21.52    8  
  2 Mitchell, Joseph          16 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:28.42    6  
  3 Caniban, John                Ryken-MD                  NT    1:31.56    4  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:07.17    3:59.63    8  
     1) Proctor, Marquell 15            2) Mitchell, Joseph 16            
     3) McGinley, Thomas 14             4) Holloman, Cole 17              
  2 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'              4:05.32    4:58.16    4  
     1) Nepini, Michael                 2) Caniban, John                  
     3) Pietsch, Paul                   4) Nepini, Jonathan               
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    5:15.04    2  
     1) Wilson, Joe 16                  2) Jones, Brian 14                
     3) Adams, Devon 14                 4) Fennelly, Donovan 15           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             97   2. St. Mary's Ryken High School         87