Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/23/2012 12:34 PM
                    Bullis v Potomac v Sidwell - 12/18/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Potomac School  'A'                           2:06.00    2:07.01  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana SR             2) Grube, Sydney FR               
     3) Kehoe, Clare SO                 4) Cruzado, Jessica J JR          
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:56.84    2:09.64  
     1) Springer, Jessica               2) St. John, Mary                 
     3) Kulikowski, Tess                4) Abeles, Liz                    
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:29.42    2:12.37  
     1) Small, Bryana                   2) Bass, Carly JR                 
     3) Melrod, Hannah FR               4) Brundred, Laura JR             
  4 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:30.22  
     1) Maruca, Caroline FR             2) Pancake, Alex SR               
     3) Becker, Grace SR                4) Riley, Mary-Catherine JR       
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:31.04  
     1) Neaher, Giulia                  2) Holmes, Elisabeth              
     3) Harvey, Eleanor                 4) Nash, Olivia                   
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  2:03.80    2:08.25  
  2 Maruca, Amanda            JR POTO                 2:33.59    2:21.71  
  3 Benson, Julia                SID                  2:21.00    2:23.05  
  4 Small, Bryana                Bullis-PV            2:35.99    2:32.42  
  5 Resor, Emma               SO POTO                 3:19.35    3:14.23  
  6 Parker, Maddy D           FR Bullis-PV            4:32.71    3:55.66  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR POTO                 2:25.05    2:28.66  
  2 Kulikowski, Tess             SID                  2:27.75    2:33.38  
  3 Zeidan, Karine               SID                  2:41.93    2:36.39  
  4 Melrod, Hannah            FR Bullis-PV            2:49.03    2:50.62  
  5 Bass, Carly               JR Bullis-PV            3:00.29    3:02.01  
  6 Becker, Grace             SR POTO                 3:01.05    3:10.65  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruzado, Jessica J        JR POTO                   26.76      27.73  
  2 Brundred, Laura           JR Bullis-PV              28.68      29.03  
  3 Small, Bryana                Bullis-PV                 NT      29.95  
  4 Neaher, Giulia               SID                    32.31      33.61  
  5 Geadah, Hana                 SID                    35.43      33.84  
  6 Holcomb, Vicki            SO POTO                      NT      35.03  
 -- Bedi, Nikki               FR Bullis-PV              47.06     X44.24  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  1:01.50    1:02.67  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  1:05.14    1:05.13  
  3 Kehoe, Clare              SO POTO                 1:06.79    1:09.23  
  4 Kersten, Tatiana          SR POTO                 1:08.50    1:13.04  
  5 Bass, Carly               JR Bullis-PV            1:17.65    1:22.54  
  6 Hay, Kendall              JR Bullis-PV            1:26.83    1:27.95  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knibb, Taylor                SID                       NT      56.85  
  2 Cruzado, Jessica J        JR POTO                   57.45      59.21  
  3 Harvey, Eleanor              SID                  1:07.15    1:07.61  
  4 Brundred, Laura           JR Bullis-PV            1:06.59    1:08.07  
  5 Maruca, Caroline          FR POTO                      NT    1:11.10  
  6 Bedi, Nikki               FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:44.13  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsall, Nora                SID                  6:38.96    6:34.58  
  2 Wulf, Jocelyn                SID                       NT    6:45.35  
  3 Hay, Kendall              JR Bullis-PV            7:53.00    7:34.46  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:45.99    1:52.66  
     1) Zeidan, Karine                  2) Benson, Julia                  
     3) Wulf, Jocelyn                   4) Knibb, Taylor                  
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:53.25    1:54.67  
     1) Kersten, Tatiana SR             2) Kehoe, Clare SO                
     3) Grube, Sydney FR                4) Cruzado, Jessica J JR          
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:00.80  
     1) Small, Bryana                   2) Bass, Carly JR                 
     3) Melrod, Hannah FR               4) Brundred, Laura JR             
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:06.50  
     1) Kelsall, Nora                   2) Nash, Olivia                   
     3) Holmes, Elisabeth               4) Neaher, Giulia                 
  5 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    2:06.71  
     1) Becker, Grace SR                2) Delaney, Brooke JR             
     3) Maruca, Caroline FR             4) Maruca, Amanda JR              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulikowski, Tess             SID                  1:11.30    1:10.83  
  2 Springer, Jessica            SID                  1:10.13    1:12.16  
  3 Cherouny, Grace           SO POTO                      NT    1:42.70  
  4 Resor, Emma               SO POTO                      NT    1:52.53  
  5 Gyau, Mia                 FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:18.78  
  6 Parker, Maddy D           FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:35.59  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR POTO                 1:13.37    1:16.48  
  2 Melrod, Hannah            FR Bullis-PV            1:19.19    1:18.77  
  3 Zeidan, Karine               SID                       NT    1:23.20  
  4 Delaney, Brooke           JR POTO                 1:29.28    1:26.94  
  5 Holmes, Elisabeth            SID                  1:41.78    1:39.72  
 -- Gyau, Mia                 FR Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:46.74    4:06.82  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Benson, Julia                  
     3) Knibb, Taylor                   4) Abeles, Liz                    
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    4:31.76  
     1) Geadah, Hana                    2) Harvey, Eleanor                
     3) Nash, Olivia                    4) Springer, Jessica              
  3 The Potomac School  'A'                           4:30.52    5:00.41  
     1) Resor, Emma SO                  2) Stenger, Caroline JR           
     3) Delaney, Brooke JR              4) Cherouny, Grace SO             
  4 The Potomac School  'B'                                NT    5:46.84  
     1) Holcomb, Vicki SO               2) Riley, Mary-Catherine JR       
     3) Selig, Jessica FR               4) Pancake, Alex SR               
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
        Sidwell Friends School   70.00     23.00 The Bullis School             
        Sidwell Friends School   61.00     32.00 The Potomac School            
            The Potomac School   60.00     29.00 The Bullis School