Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/5/2013 08:38 PM
                         STA-NCS vs SSSA - 12/15/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 2:09.96    2:09.16    8  
     1) Lindsey, Julia SO               2) Hellmann, Natalie JR           
     3) Thompson, Bridget SR            4) Dougherty, Elizabeth SO        
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.31    2:15.41    4  
     1) Hanley, Elinor H 14             2) Irwin, Hadley 17               
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 16             4) Taylor, Gracie G 16            
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:24.75    2  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 16                2) Larson, Emma 13                
     3) Otoo, Mary D 13                 4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:25.17  
     1) Miller, Kate SO                 2) Lian, Meredith FR              
     3) Beane, Lizzie SR                4) Verheggen, Lucy SO             
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:42.75  
     1) Bernabei, Gaby G 16             2) Hunter, Rosalie 15             
     3) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 4) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:46.34  
     1) Dougherty, Molly FR             2) Gray, Nicki FR                 
     3) Atkins, Adrienne FR             4) Cunningham, Helen FR           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  2:26.55    2:26.31    6  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SO SSSA-VA              2:23.95    2:26.45    4  
  3 Cotto, Nina               SO SSSA-VA              2:23.78    2:26.96    3  
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:24.67    2:31.69    2  
  5 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                  2:44.42   x2:45.41  
  6 Verheggen, Lucy           SO SSSA-VA                   NT   x2:46.54  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                       NT    2:30.82    6  
  2 Beane, Lizzie             SR SSSA-VA              2:44.74    2:47.64    4  
  3 Lian, Meredith            FR SSSA-VA              3:04.63    3:03.75    3  
  4 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  3:00.30    3:03.81    2  
  5 Irwin, Hadley             17 NCS                  3:06.11   x3:07.31  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                    28.23      27.83    6  
  2 Thompson, Bridget         SR SSSA-VA                   NT      28.97    4  
  3 Lindsey, Julia            SO SSSA-VA                   NT      29.98    3  
  4 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                    30.74      30.46    2  
  5 Horvath, Hanna R          14 NCS                    32.64     x32.63  
  6 Gray, Nicki               FR SSSA-VA                35.06     x34.23  
 -- Dougherty, Molly          FR SSSA-VA                   NT     X34.21  
 -- Hannes, Amelia            15 NCS                    35.15     X34.30  
 -- Verheggen, Lucy           SO SSSA-VA                   NT     X36.27  
 -- Weindruch, Lulu           13 NCS                    41.95     X39.60  
 -- Johannes, Sigrid          14 NCS                    40.75     X40.48  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                  1:02.75    1:04.16    6  
  2 Hellmann, Natalie         JR SSSA-VA              1:13.24    1:14.16    4  
  3 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  1:22.30    1:15.38    3  
  4 Beane, Lizzie             SR SSSA-VA              1:20.83    1:15.76    2  
  5 Atkins, Adrienne          FR SSSA-VA              1:28.30   x1:27.49  
 -- Irwin, Hadley             17 NCS                  1:33.75         DQ  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bridget         SR SSSA-VA                30.73    1:04.90    6  
  2 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:05.74    1:05.71    4  
  3 Lindsey, Julia            SO SSSA-VA              1:07.77    1:06.35    3  
  4 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                  1:15.99    1:11.12    2  
  5 Miller, Kate              SO SSSA-VA              1:13.22   x1:13.17  
  6 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:13.02   x1:15.00  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           15 NCS                       NT    5:12.65    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  5:55.30    5:42.01    4  
  3 Cotto, Nina               SO SSSA-VA              6:35.24    6:54.59    3  
  4 Kelly, Charlotte          FR SSSA-VA                   NT    7:22.56    2  
  5 Lian, Meredith            FR SSSA-VA                   NT   x7:24.57  
  6 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  7:33.58   x7:35.54  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:52.30    1:55.03    8  
     1) Ricks, Annabel A 16             2) Bell, Erin 16                  
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:59.87    2:05.82    4  
     1) Verheggen, Lucy SO              2) Beane, Lizzie SR               
     3) Lian, Meredith FR               4) Cotto, Nina SO                 
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:08.11    2  
     1) Irwin, Hadley 17                2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Horvath, Hanna R 14             4) Larson, Emma 13                
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:16.41  
     1) Dougherty, Molly FR             2) Kelly, Charlotte FR            
     3) Cunningham, Helen FR            4) Miller, Kate SO                
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:29.20  
     1) Bernabei, Gaby G 16             2) Hannes, Amelia 15              
     3) Weindruch, Lulu 13              4) Johannes, Sigrid 14            
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SO SSSA-VA                   NT    1:18.70    6  
  2 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:23.70    1:23.03    4  
  3 Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                  1:25.86    1:23.69    3  
  4 Bernabei, Gaby G          16 NCS                  1:23.25   x1:25.03  
  5 Kelly, Charlotte          FR SSSA-VA              1:29.66    1:34.29    2  
  6 Cunningham, Helen         FR SSSA-VA                   NT   x1:43.01  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie         JR SSSA-VA              1:17.44    1:17.17    6  
  2 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  1:25.84    1:29.91    4  
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:22.30    1:31.81    3  
  4 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:23.53   x1:32.34  
  5 Atkins, Adrienne          FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:37.15    2  
  6 Dougherty, Molly          FR SSSA-VA                   NT   x1:42.83  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         4:12.30    4:00.25    8  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Johnson, Morgan 15             
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           4) Orme, Nicole 13                
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 4:24.58    4:23.14    4  
     1) Lindsey, Julia SO               2) Thompson, Bridget SR           
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth SO         4) Hellmann, Natalie JR           
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    4:52.32    2  
     1) Hunter, Rosalie 15              2) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT    5:40.92  
     1) Dougherty, Molly FR             2) Gray, Nicki FR                 
     3) Cunningham, Helen FR            4) Atkins, Adrienne FR            
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x6:01.72  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 2) Johannes, Sigrid 14            
     3) Weindruch, Lulu 13              4) Hannes, Amelia 15              
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Kelly, Charlotte FR             2) Verheggen, Lucy SO             
     3) Miller, Kate SO                 4) Cotto, Nina SO                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                 89   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            73