Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/23/2012 12:12 PM
                        GP/AHC V PVI V GC - 12/15/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:33.77    1:38.86  
     1) Welch, Brady JR                 2) Mercer, Leo SR                 
     3) Conger, Jack SR                 4) Colket, Thomas SR              
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:39.81    1:45.18  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon T SO         2) Kim, Abe FR                    
     3) Snodderly, Joey E SO            4) Lin, Adrian J SO               
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:50.06  
     1) Wowk, Adrian JR                 2) Broder, Kieran c JR            
     3) Berry, Kevin FR                 4) Spencer, Todd SR               
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:49.57    1:51.03  
     1) Herbert, David FR               2) Morrisey, John SR              
     3) Gormley, Connor SR              4) Grealish, Aiden FR             
  5 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:52.68  
     1) Munson, Alex FR                 2) Tucker, Chandler JR            
     3) Valverde, Alex SR               4) Rivera, John SR                
  6 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    1:59.18  
     1) DeMarco, Andrew SR              2) Huey-Burns, Conor SR           
     3) Dowdall, Seamus SR              4) Bustamante, Erik FR            
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:01.95  
     1) Kidwell, Bryce JR               2) Barto, Sean SO                 
     3) Bukoski, Alex JR                4) Winkert, John FR               
  8 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    2:07.48  
     1) Simcox, Ward SO                 2) Green, Robert JR               
     3) Mahasandana, Mark SO            4) Mister, Matthew SO             
  9 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:16.14  
     1) Cuccias, Mike SR                2) Kiefer, Mitch FR               
     3) Frommelt, Joe SR                4) Skouby, Aaron JR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          SO Georgetown Prep      1:43.27    1:44.12  
  2 Welch, Brady              JR GC                   1:44.00    1:47.78  
  3 Snodderly, Joey E         SO Georgetown Prep      1:47.90    1:48.08  
  4 Rurka, Chris              JR Georgetown Prep      1:56.19    1:55.20  
  5 Deeley, Jake              FR Paul VI-PV           2:16.01    2:17.23  
  6 Weitendorf, Kyle          SR Paul VI-PV           2:19.53    2:20.81  
  7 Bukoski, Alex             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:23.17  
  8 Huey-Burns, Conor         SR GC                   2:27.50    2:30.82  
  9 Rivera, John              SR GC                        NT    2:38.61  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      SO Georgetown Prep      1:57.41    1:58.00  
  2 Goldstein, Brandon T      SO Georgetown Prep      2:02.96    2:00.74  
  3 Colket, Thomas            SR GC                   1:57.49    2:02.91  
  4 Broder, Kieran c          JR Georgetown Prep      2:13.62    2:06.36  
  5 Tucker, Chandler          JR GC                        NT    2:07.11  
  6 Morrisey, John            SR Paul VI-PV           2:15.12    2:15.18  
  7 Mercer, Leo               SR GC                   2:12.63    2:17.32  
  8 Skouby, Aaron             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:48.95  
  9 Frommelt, Joe             SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:50.79  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Adrian J             SO Georgetown Prep        22.56      22.53  
  2 Colket, Matt              SR GC                     22.60      23.66  
  3 Valverde, Alex            SR GC                     24.38      24.29  
  3 Berry, Kevin              FR Georgetown Prep        23.84      24.29  
  5 Spencer, Todd             SR Georgetown Prep        24.16      24.35  
  6 Munson, Alex              FR GC                        NT      24.66  
  7 Grealish, Aiden           FR Paul VI-PV                NT      26.37  
  8 Yost, William             FR Paul VI-PV             26.97      27.55  
  9 Kiefer, Mitch             FR Paul VI-PV                NT      29.85  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gormley, Connor           SR Paul VI-PV                NP     222.25  
  2 Lozupone, Anthony         SR GC                    172.70     145.10  
  3 Moore, sam                FR GC                        NP     140.30  
  4 Fahmy, Zach               JR Georgetown Prep           NP     135.50  
  5 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  JR Georgetown Prep           NP     121.00  
  6 Davies, Roy               SR Paul VI-PV                NP     111.25  
  7 Barto, Sean               SO Paul VI-PV                NP      93.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          SO Georgetown Prep        52.28      53.00  
  2 Berry, Kevin              FR Georgetown Prep        56.88      56.85  
  3 Broder, Kieran c          JR Georgetown Prep        59.26      57.27  
  4 Dowdall, Seamus           SR GC                   1:06.20    1:08.16  
  5 Valverde, Alex            SR GC                        NT    1:11.91  
  6 Bustamante, Erik          FR GC                        NT    1:12.55  
  7 Kidwell, Bryce            JR Paul VI-PV           1:15.89    1:13.76  
  8 Bukoski, Alex             JR Paul VI-PV           1:15.46    1:14.38  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Brady              JR GC                     24.72      48.14  
  2 Lin, Adrian J             SO Georgetown Prep        48.47      48.49  
  3 Kim, Abe                  FR Georgetown Prep        51.50      51.23  
  4 Colket, Thomas            SR GC                     51.13      51.52  
  5 Spencer, Todd             SR Georgetown Prep        54.15      53.93  
  6 Gormley, Connor           SR Paul VI-PV                NT      55.44  
  7 DeMarco, Andrew           SR GC                     59.99    1:01.64  
  8 Yost, William             FR Paul VI-PV           1:00.43    1:02.46  
 -- Cuccias, Mike             SR Paul VI-PV                NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack              SR GC                   4:17.51    4:25.94  
  2 Snodderly, Joey E         SO Georgetown Prep      4:49.99    4:47.34  
  3 Colket, Matt              SR GC                   4:59.21    5:05.03  
  4 Herbert, David            FR Paul VI-PV           5:04.82    5:05.42  
  5 Rurka, Chris              JR Georgetown Prep      5:22.70    5:20.12  
  6 Balyozian, Berj B         JR Georgetown Prep      5:37.33    5:37.67  
  7 Weitendorf, Kyle          SR Paul VI-PV           6:35.95    6:47.81  
  8 Morrogh, Ray              JR Paul VI-PV           7:03.47    6:51.21  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:28.73    1:31.01  
     1) Goddard, Grant E SO             2) Kim, Abe FR                    
     3) Vissering, Carsten H SO         4) Lin, Adrian J SO               
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:25.71    1:37.47  
     1) Colket, Matt SR                 2) Munson, Alex FR                
     3) Mercer, Leo SR                  4) Tucker, Chandler JR            
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:40.32  
     1) Larson, Mark SO                 2) Balyozian, Berj B JR           
     3) Wowk, Adrian JR                 4) Tyshing, Miguel A JR           
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:43.73  
     1) Valverde, Alex SR               2) Rivera, John SR                
     3) Haase, Stephen SO               4) Dowdall, Seamus SR             
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:45.58    1:51.42  
     1) Yost, William FR                2) Deeley, Jake FR                
     3) Morrogh, Ray JR                 4) Winkert, John FR               
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:52.71  
     1) Barto, Sean SO                  2) Frommelt, Joe SR               
     3) Skouby, Aaron JR                4) Bukoski, Alex JR               
  7 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:57.30  
     1) Iannone, Jimmy JR               2) Jackson, Ben w JR              
     3) McAvoy, William A FR            4) Vallina, Eloy S SO             
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:06.84  
     1) Cuccias, Mike SR                2) Kiefer, Mitch FR               
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle SR             4) Davies, Roy SR                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack              SR GC                     47.47      50.83  
  2 Goldstein, Brandon T      SO Georgetown Prep        56.65      55.45  
  3 Munson, Alex              FR GC                        NT    1:01.12  
  4 Herbert, David            FR Paul VI-PV           1:01.79    1:01.22  
  5 Larson, Mark              SO Georgetown Prep      1:02.13    1:04.37  
  6 Kidwell, Bryce            JR Paul VI-PV           1:05.94    1:05.20  
  7 Simcox, Ward              SO Georgetown Prep      1:09.55    1:07.73  
  8 Grealish, Aiden           FR Paul VI-PV           1:09.67    1:11.87  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      SO Georgetown Prep        58.39      58.54  
  2 Mercer, Leo               SR GC                     59.20    1:03.72  
  3 Tucker, Chandler          JR GC                   1:05.26    1:04.70  
  4 Kim, Abe                  FR Georgetown Prep      1:04.50    1:04.74  
  5 Tyshing, Miguel A         JR Georgetown Prep      1:06.79    1:06.48  
  6 Morrisey, John            SR Paul VI-PV           1:06.27    1:07.35  
  7 Deeley, Jake              FR Paul VI-PV           1:14.20    1:14.84  
  8 Rivera, John              SR GC                   1:08.94    1:16.45  
  9 Skouby, Aaron             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:23.55  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:07.11    3:17.11  
     1) Colket, Matt SR                 2) Colket, Thomas SR              
     3) Conger, Jack SR                 4) Welch, Brady JR                
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:16.57    3:19.34  
     1) Goldstein, Brandon T SO         2) Vissering, Carsten H SO        
     3) Goddard, Grant E SO             4) Snodderly, Joey E SO           
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    3:39.47  
     1) Broder, Kieran c JR             2) Berry, Kevin FR                
     3) Rurka, Chris JR                 4) Wowk, Adrian JR                
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              3:40.98    3:48.52  
     1) Morrisey, John SR               2) Grealish, Aiden FR             
     3) Gormley, Connor SR              4) Herbert, David FR              
  5 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    3:58.66  
     1) Haase, Stephen SO               2) Huey-Burns, Conor SR           
     3) Bustamante, Erik FR             4) DeMarco, Andrew SR             
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:17.03  
     1) McVerry, Patrick SO             2) Joeseph, Kyle FR               
     3) Mister, Matthew SO              4) Giarraputo, Cameron t JR       
  7 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    4:18.56  
     1) Barto, Sean SO                  2) Kidwell, Bryce JR              
     3) Morrogh, Ray JR                 4) Winkert, John FR               
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:28.60  
     1) Yost, William FR                2) Deeley, Jake FR                
     3) Weitendorf, Kyle SR             4) Frommelt, Joe SR               
 
                            Team Scores - Men                                      
 Georgetown Preparatory School  103.50     81.50 Good Counsel                  
 Georgetown Preparatory School  142.00     44.00 Paul VI Catholic High School