Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/23/2012 12:11 PM
                        GP/AHC V PVI V GC - 12/15/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:43.51    1:56.00  
     1) Mulquin, Catherine SR           2) Urban, Natalie JR              
     3) Cleary, Katherine SR            4) Ryan, Margarita FR             
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:50.44    2:00.73  
     1) Goetcheus, Grace FR             2) Schipani, Jessica SR           
     3) MacDonald, Bridget SO           4) Crosby, Kendall SO             
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:57.92    2:00.86  
     1) Mastracchio, Nicole JR          2) Neubig, Theresa SO             
     3) Merrill, Emma JR                4) Neubig, Katie SR               
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    2:06.99  
     1) Coggins, Emma SO                2) Karta, Annie SO                
     3) Murray, Mary Claire SR          4) way, Andi SO                   
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:11.63  
     1) Yost, Katie SR                  2) Wulff, Christina SO            
     3) Villa, Julianna SO              4) Shervanick, Paige FR           
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:11.76  
     1) Kelly, Emily JR                 2) Gilday, Madeline JR            
     3) Hrdy, Courtney FR               4) Flood, Anna FR                 
  7 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    2:14.53  
     1) Healy, Courtney SR              2) Silva, Elena SR                
     3) McGovern, Erica SO              4) Castelli, Helen FR             
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:25.92  
     1) Stonestreet, Katherine SO       2) Parshall, Isabelle JR          
     3) Heasley, Hannarae SO            4) Lintner, Courtney SR           
  9 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:32.93  
     1) Gregory, Brenne SR              2) Antignano, Annemarie FR        
     3) Carome, Mary SR                 4) McLoone, Isabelle FR           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Margarita           FR GC                        NT    2:05.24  
  2 Martinko, Jordan          SR GC                   1:56.84    2:05.94  
  3 Mastracchio, Nicole       JR Paul VI-PV           2:10.60    2:12.14  
  4 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV        2:12.93    2:12.31  
  5 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV        2:15.04    2:13.73  
  6 Rudden, Claire            FR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:19.71  
  7 MacDonald, Bridget        SO Holy Cross-PV        2:21.02    2:21.41  
  8 Miller, Makenzie          JR GC                   1:55.86    2:29.57  
  9 Murry, Shannon            SO Paul VI-PV           2:25.59    2:30.73  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Emma             JR Paul VI-PV           2:12.75    2:12.51  
  2 Cleary, Katherine         SR GC                   2:11.18    2:14.73  
  3 Schipani, Jessica         SR Holy Cross-PV        2:15.11    2:17.04  
  4 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV        2:18.74    2:18.96  
  5 way, Andi                 SO GC                   2:27.51    2:28.35  
  6 Murray, Mary Claire       SR GC                   2:23.66    2:29.42  
  7 Neubig, Katie             SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:34.38  
  8 Mooers, Annie             SO Holy Cross-PV        2:52.65    2:52.86  
  9 Carome, Mary              SR Paul VI-PV           2:55.56    2:54.57  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine        SR GC                     23.83      25.06  
  2 Flood, Anna               FR Holy Cross-PV          27.40      26.77  
  3 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV          26.95      27.15  
  4 Crosby, Kendall           SO Holy Cross-PV          27.11      27.20  
  5 Neubig, Theresa           SO Paul VI-PV             28.09      27.47  
  6 Wulff, Christina          SO Paul VI-PV             29.14      28.90  
  7 Coggins, Emma             SO GC                     29.60      29.07  
  8 Yost, Katie               SR Paul VI-PV             31.29      31.08  
 -- Karta, Annie              SO GC                     26.44         DQ  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuenschwander, Cheyanne  FR GC                    184.15     163.00  
  2 Wiberg, Elizabeth         FR Paul VI-PV                NP     141.85  
  3 Hutson, Cali              SR Paul VI-PV                NP     135.30  
  4 Carroll, Kaitlin          JR Holy Cross-PV         144.67     119.15  
  5 Conyngham, Annie          FR Holy Cross-PV             NP     115.30  
  6 Lerche, Kara              SO GC                        NP     115.25  
  7 Barone, Alessandra        SR Holy Cross-PV         126.90      98.95  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Katherine         SR GC                   1:02.40    1:02.19  
  2 Hoyson, Ellen             JR GC                   1:06.50    1:05.90  
  3 Murray, Mary Claire       SR GC                   1:02.95    1:07.74  
  4 Mastracchio, Nicole       JR Paul VI-PV           1:08.99    1:09.60  
  5 Kelly, Emily              JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:17.92  
  6 Villa, Julianna           SO Paul VI-PV           1:17.46    1:23.84  
  7 Shervanick, Paige         FR Paul VI-PV           1:21.55    1:26.67  
  8 Johnson, Crystal          JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:31.97  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinko, Jordan          SR GC                     54.12      58.42  
  2 way, Andi                 SO GC                     56.24      59.73  
  3 Neubig, Theresa           SO Paul VI-PV             59.83      59.83  
  4 Ness, Sabrina             JR Holy Cross-PV          59.27    1:00.48  
  5 Karta, Annie              SO GC                     31.24    1:00.79  
  6 Flood, Anna               FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:00.83  
  7 Crosby, Kendall           SO Holy Cross-PV        1:02.74    1:02.94  
  8 Wulff, Christina          SO Paul VI-PV           1:05.51    1:05.85  
  9 Gregory, Brenne           SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:18.12  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Makenzie          JR GC                   5:05.99    5:23.76  
  2 Urban, Natalie            JR GC                   5:30.63    5:41.98  
  3 Pawlowski, Lucy           FR Holy Cross-PV        5:41.75    5:45.13  
  4 Branson, Kate             SO Holy Cross-PV        5:53.19    5:59.85  
  5 Hoyson, Ellen             JR GC                   5:52.44    6:00.98  
  6 Rudden, Claire            FR Paul VI-PV                NT    6:05.74  
  7 Murry, Shannon            SO Paul VI-PV           6:41.97    6:45.06  
  8 Carome, Mary              SR Paul VI-PV           6:59.30    6:59.73  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:36.63    1:45.50  
     1) Martinko, Jordan SR             2) Ryan, Margarita FR             
     3) Miller, Makenzie JR             4) Cleary, Katherine SR           
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 1:41.38    1:53.43  
     1) Branson, Kate SO                2) Crosby, Kendall SO             
     3) Flood, Anna FR                  4) Ness, Sabrina JR               
  3 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    1:54.63  
     1) Coggins, Emma SO                2) Murray, Mary Claire SR         
     3) way, Andi SO                    4) Hoyson, Ellen JR               
  4 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    1:58.55  
     1) Weisman, Alexa SO               2) McGovern, Erica SO             
     3) Healy, Courtney SR              4) Silva, Elena SR                
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:58.43    2:03.48  
     1) Murry, Shannon SO               2) Wulff, Christina SO            
     3) Yost, Katie SR                  4) Rudden, Claire FR              
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:05.26  
     1) Weaver, Maggie FR               2) Antignano, Annemarie FR        
     3) Carome, Mary SR                 4) Shervanick, Paige FR           
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:07.69  
     1) Capizzi, Margaret SO            2) Heasley, Hannarae SO           
     3) Johnson, Crystal JR             4) Rowedder, Tricia SR            
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:12.01  
     1) Lee, Nora SO                    2) Millar, Emma SO                
     3) Novak, Katie FR                 4) Fitzgerald, Riley SO           
  9 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    2:19.91  
     1) Maguire, Kaitlyn FR             2) Kidwell, Julia FR              
     3) O'Keefe, Kaitlan FR             4) Phillips, Camille FR           
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine        SR GC                     56.04    1:00.05  
  2 Merrill, Emma             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:01.60  
  3 Goetcheus, Grace          FR Holy Cross-PV        1:00.25    1:03.02  
  4 Ryan, Margarita           FR GC                        NT    1:03.83  
  5 Yost, Katie               SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:10.85  
  6 Potter, Bladen            SO GC                        NT    1:11.27  
  7 MacDonald, Bridget        SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:12.95  
  8 Stonestreet, Katherine    SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:19.59  
  9 Weaver, Maggie            FR Paul VI-PV           1:16.97    1:21.74  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schipani, Jessica         SR Holy Cross-PV        1:09.62    1:12.95  
  2 Urban, Natalie            JR GC                   1:19.79    1:19.49  
  3 Neubig, Katie             SR Paul VI-PV           1:19.78    1:20.08  
  4 Gilday, Madeline          JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:21.21  
  5 Ortlieb, Nicky            JR GC                        NT    1:24.03  
  6 Villa, Julianna           SO Paul VI-PV           1:24.26    1:26.73  
  7 Antignano, Annemarie      FR Paul VI-PV           1:26.18    1:27.24  
  8 Parshall, Isabelle        JR Holy Cross-PV        1:34.49    1:36.61  
  9 LeDuc, Karen              SO GC                        NT    1:40.38  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:31.47    3:55.28  
     1) Miller, Makenzie JR             2) Martinko, Jordan SR            
     3) Mulquin, Catherine SR           4) Karta, Annie SO                
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                 3:39.87    4:05.08  
     1) Goetcheus, Grace FR             2) Ness, Sabrina JR               
     3) Schipani, Jessica SR            4) Branson, Kate SO               
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              3:59.17    4:05.31  
     1) Mastracchio, Nicole JR          2) Neubig, Theresa SO             
     3) Neubig, Katie SR                4) Merrill, Emma JR               
  4 Good Counsel  'B'                                      NT    4:16.93  
     1) Coggins, Emma SO                2) Ortlieb, Nicky JR              
     3) Urban, Natalie JR               4) Hoyson, Ellen JR               
  5 Good Counsel  'C'                                      NT    4:35.73  
     1) McGovern, Erica SO              2) Potter, Bladen SO              
     3) LeDuc, Karen SO                 4) Castelli, Helen FR             
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:41.42  
     1) Murry, Shannon SO               2) Shervanick, Paige FR           
     3) Weaver, Maggie FR               4) Rudden, Claire FR              
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:44.91  
     1) Graham, Katherine SO            2) Niosi, Chiara SR               
     3) Pawlowski, Lucy FR              4) Rowedder, Tricia SR            
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    4:50.48  
     1) Catala, Isabella SO             2) Rixey, Meghan SR               
     3) Hrdy, Courtney FR               4) Mooers, Annie SO               
 -- Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Miranda, Andrea SR              2) Kelley, Genny SR               
     3) Canterelli, Nicole JR           4) Rinaldi, Claire FR             
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
                  Good Counsel  117.00     69.00 Academy of the Holy Cross     
     Academy of the Holy Cross   99.00     87.00 Paul VI Catholic High School