Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 09:12 PM
               DeMatha/Seton vs. Heights/Visitation - 12/13/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:49.48    8  
     1) Henderson, Clifford 17          2) Buehler, Dylan 15              
     3) Barbour, Sean 14                4) Dunn, Michael 16               
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   2:11.83    1:58.92    4  
     1) Kime, Griffin 17                2) Calandra, Justin 14            
     3) Wnek, Matthew 17                4) Glasgow, Dan                   
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:00.53    2  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah 16               2) Higgs, Gabriel 16              
     3) Reavis, Michael                 4) Dunn, Billy 17                 
  4 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                   2:25.54    2:00.85  
     1) Rowedder, Francis 15            2) McHale, Robert 15              
     3) Vargas, Diego 16                4) Thomas, Jake                   
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:11.89  
     1) Markel, Elan 14                 2) Alter, Joe 15                  
     3) Hopkins, Robert 16              4) Neely, Cameron 14              
  6 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'C'                        NT    2:12.09  
     1) Ferguson, Jack 14               2) Welsh, Ethan                   
     3) Moss, Hugo                      4) Gwynn, Robert 16               
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT    2:36.48  
     1) Redding, Dale 15                2) Greene, Daniel 14              
     3) Robinson, Gervon 14             4) Dawit, Abbel 15                
  8 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                      NT    2:48.95  
     1) Boston, Justin 15               2) Maclin, Evan 17                
     3) DeVeaux, Billy 16               4) McIntyre, Kevin 13             
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          17 DeMatha              1:57.91    1:58.31    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           16 DeMatha              2:06.96    2:10.33    4  
  3 McHale, Robert            15 The Heights Sch-MD   2:26.40    2:26.18    3  
  4 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD   2:26.31    2:27.36    2  
  5 Higgs, Gabriel            16 DeMatha                   NT    2:35.31    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah            16 DeMatha              2:05.38    2:19.04    6  
  2 Vargas, Diego             16 The Heights Sch-MD   2:42.89    2:40.15    4  
  3 Gwynn, Robert             16 The Heights Sch-MD   2:34.49    2:46.16    3  
  4 DeBurgo, Desmond          16 DeMatha              2:54.25    2:57.55    2  
  5 Hopkins, Robert           16 DeMatha                   NT    3:05.80    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasgow, Dan                 The Heights Sch-MD     25.47      24.29    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            15 DeMatha                23.97      24.64    4  
  3 Dunn, Billy               17 DeMatha                24.48      24.90    3  
  4 Wnek, Matthew             17 The Heights Sch-MD     23.27      24.95    2  
  5 Thomas, Jake                 The Heights Sch-MD     26.74      25.84    1  
  6 Velasquez, Albert         16 DeMatha                25.43      25.86  
  7 McHale, Robert            15 The Heights Sch-MD     24.67      26.15  
  8 Kime, Griffin             17 The Heights Sch-MD     26.03      26.16  
  9 Neely, Cameron            14 DeMatha                26.37      26.48  
 10 Markel, Elan              14 DeMatha                26.67      26.60  
 11 Ferguson, Jack            14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      27.14  
 12 Moss, Hugo                   The Heights Sch-MD     27.77      27.36  
 13 Vargas, Diego             16 The Heights Sch-MD        NT      28.28  
 14 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD     28.92      28.70  
 15 Robinson, Gervon          14 DeMatha                27.70      28.77  
 16 de Raet, Chris            15 The Heights Sch-MD     29.93      28.84  
 17 Redding, Dale             15 DeMatha                29.30      29.98  
 18 Welsh, Troy               17 The Heights Sch-MD     30.26      30.03  
 19 Greene, Daniel            14 DeMatha                   NT      30.53  
 20 DeVeaux, Billy            16 DeMatha                   NT      34.20  
 21 Jones, Ellis              15 DeMatha                49.65      42.35  
 22 McIntyre, Kevin           13 DeMatha                   NT      54.98  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       17 DeMatha              1:01.96    1:00.31    6  
  2 Reavis, Michael              DeMatha                   NT    1:07.95    4  
  3 Johnson, Colby            14 DeMatha              1:21.70    1:13.67    3  
 -- Calandra, Justin          14 The Heights Sch-MD   1:09.47   X1:09.92  
 -- Moss, Hugo                   The Heights Sch-MD   1:16.18   X1:20.23  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             14 DeMatha                53.62      55.87    6  
  2 Glasgow, Dan                 The Heights Sch-MD     57.67      55.90    4  
  3 Dunn, Michael             16 DeMatha                59.81      57.47    3  
  4 Wnek, Matthew             17 The Heights Sch-MD     56.02      57.55    2  
  5 Markel, Elan              14 DeMatha                   NT      58.55    1  
  6 Gwynn, Robert             16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:04.13      58.85  
  7 Neely, Cameron            14 DeMatha                   NT    1:03.22  
  8 Velasquez, Albert         16 DeMatha              1:01.42    1:03.48  
  9 Viejo, Julio                 The Heights Sch-MD   1:17.28    1:04.20  
 10 Rowedder, Francis         15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:04.94  
 11 Livaudais, Joe            17 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:06.23  
 12 de Raet, Chris            15 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:06.43  
 13 Hopkins, Robert           16 DeMatha                   NT    1:12.13  
 14 Welsh, Troy               17 The Heights Sch-MD   1:13.22    1:12.31  
 15 Robinson, Gervon          14 DeMatha                   NT    1:12.51  
 16 Leaver, Nick              16 The Heights Sch-MD   1:20.60    1:14.13  
 17 DeVeaux, Billy            16 DeMatha                   NT    1:20.58  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Patrick          17 DeMatha              5:14.00    5:16.28    6  
  2 Calandra, Justin          14 The Heights Sch-MD   5:57.60    6:05.37    4  
  3 Higgs, Gabriel            16 DeMatha                   NT    7:09.54    3  
  4 Stathes, Niko             14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    7:17.56    2  
  5 Greene, Daniel            14 DeMatha                   NT    7:22.73    1  
  6 Welsh, Ethan                 The Heights Sch-MD   7:37.13    7:40.17  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:39.20    8  
     1) Dunn, Billy 17                  2) Barbour, Sean 14               
     3) Buehler, Dylan 15               4) Sheerin, Patrick 17            
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   1:39.44    1:42.70    4  
     1) McHale, Robert 15               2) Kime, Griffin 17               
     3) Glasgow, Dan                    4) Wnek, Matthew 17               
  3 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                   1:47.89    1:52.19    2  
     1) Thomas, Jake                    2) Calandra, Justin 14            
     3) de Raet, Chris 15               4) Gwynn, Robert 16               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:54.21  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 16             2) Johnson, Colby 14              
     3) Maclin, Evan 17                 4) Redding, Dale 15               
  5 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'C'                   1:54.12    2:03.50  
     1) Livaudais, Joe 17               2) Stathes, Niko 14               
     3) Welsh, Ethan                    4) Leaver, Nick 16                
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:33.73  
     1) Boston, Justin 15               2) McIntyre, Kevin 13             
     3) Dawit, Abbel 15                 4) Jones, Ellis 15                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clifford       17 DeMatha                58.01    1:03.46    6  
  2 Loftin, Brandon           16 DeMatha              1:04.55    1:05.47    4  
  3 Dunn, Michael             16 DeMatha              1:11.17    1:15.18    3  
  4 Kime, Griffin             17 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:15.40    2  
  5 Thomas, Jake                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:21.22    1  
  6 Ferguson, Jack            14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:26.05  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alter, Joe                15 DeMatha                   NT    1:11.29    6  
  2 Markel, Elan              14 DeMatha              1:19.39    1:16.47    4  
  3 Johnson, Colby            14 DeMatha              1:28.34    1:20.50    3  
  4 Viejo, Julio                 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:24.86    2  
  5 Welsh, Troy               17 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:27.84    1  
  6 Stathes, Niko             14 The Heights Sch-MD        NT    1:47.01  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:52.37    8  
     1) Dunn, Billy 17                  2) Reavis, Michael                
     3) Gonzalez, Noah 16               4) Loftin, Brandon 16             
  2 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'B'                        NT    4:17.28    4  
     1) Rowedder, Francis 15            2) Moss, Hugo                     
     3) de Raet, Chris 15               4) Vargas, Diego 16               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:18.97    2  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 16             2) Velasquez, Albert 16           
     3) Neely, Cameron 14               4) Higgs, Gabriel 16              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:45.40  
     1) Robinson, Gervon 14             2) Hopkins, Robert 16             
     3) Maclin, Evan 17                 4) Boston, Justin 15              
  5 The Heights School (Hs)-MD  'A'                   3:21.71    4:51.50  
     1) Welsh, Troy 17                  2) Leaver, Nick 16                
     3) Viejo, Julio                    4) Stathes, Niko 14               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        114   2. The Heights School (Hs)              53