Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/16/2012 09:46 PM
                       SR GZ vs SSSA vs BU - 12/12/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:51.70    2:01.93  
     1) Kiyonaga, Annie C 15            2) Kronfli, Natalie K 17          
     3) Ledecky, Katie G 15             4) Gasaway, Lily M 17             
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 2:10.34    2:09.96  
     1) Cotto, Nina                     2) Hellmann, Natalie              
     3) Thompson, Bridget               4) Dougherty, Elizabeth           
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:29.42    2:13.99  
     1) Hay, Kendall 16                 2) Brundred, Laura 17             
     3) Melrod, Hannah 15               4) Small, Bryana 14               
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:23.03  
     1) Kelly, Charlotte                2) Lian, Meredith                 
     3) Beane, Lizzie                   4) Revers, Natalie                
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT    2:23.64  
     1) Phipps, Kara L 15               2) Williams, Margaret C 16        
     3) Pressel, Anastasia M 17         4) Mizroch, Marissa H 18          
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT   x2:24.73  
     1) Deale, Emily V 15               2) Dahut, Chessie J 16            
     3) Flood, Mia G 17                 4) Charlip, Emily C 15            
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:31.31  
     1) Hollensteiner, Alice C 14       2) Carey, Colleen M 15            
     3) Birch, Maddie F 16              4) Wilson, Celia M 16             
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Martin, Julianna K 14           2) Sem, Olivia C 17               
     3) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 16  4) Salmonsen, Anna C 16           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             16 SR-PV                2:01.86    2:13.23  
  2 Blockowicz, Anna M        16 SR-PV                2:16.34    2:19.50  
  3 Pressel, Anastasia M      17 SR-PV                2:18.02   x2:20.08  
  4 Carey, Bridgid E          17 SR-PV                2:26.28   x2:23.31  
  5 Lindsey, Julia               SSSA-VA              2:33.74    2:26.89  
  6 Cotto, Nina                  SSSA-VA              2:23.78    2:33.41  
  7 Small, Bryana             14 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:35.99  
  8 Bedi, Nikki               15 Bullis-PV                 NT    4:23.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         14 SR-PV                2:28.32    2:28.27  
  2 Smith, Maddie E           14 SR-PV                     NT    2:38.12  
  3 Thompson, Bridget            SSSA-VA              2:44.58    2:43.10  
  4 Beane, Lizzie                SSSA-VA              2:50.09    2:44.74  
  5 Melrod, Hannah            15 Bullis-PV                 NT    2:49.03  
  6 Deale, Emily V            15 SR-PV                3:03.88   x3:00.29  
  7 Hernandez Palomino, Adri  16 SR-PV                2:49.84   x3:00.34  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brundred, Laura           17 Bullis-PV              28.68      28.99  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSA-VA                   NT      29.38  
  3 Kiyonaga, Annie C         15 SR-PV                  29.32      29.91  
  4 Revers, Natalie              SSSA-VA                30.70      30.11  
  5 Taylor, Madi B            17 SR-PV                  30.05      30.25  
  6 Pressel, Anastasia M      17 SR-PV                  30.33     x30.47  
  7 Flood, Mia G              17 SR-PV                  29.44     x30.63  
  8 Dahut, Chessie J          16 SR-PV                  31.91     x31.72  
  9 Melrod, Hannah            15 Bullis-PV                 NT      32.05  
 10 Hollensteiner, Alice C    14 SR-PV                  30.86     x32.30  
 11 Charlip, Emily C          15 SR-PV                  32.17     x32.31  
 12 Carey, Colleen M          15 SR-PV                  32.24     x32.37  
 13 Wilson, Celia M           16 SR-PV                  32.93     x32.72  
 14 Verheggen, Lucy              SSSA-VA                   NT     x32.82  
 15 Cheng, Amy                17 SR-PV                  33.31     x33.17  
 16 Williams, Margaret C      16 SR-PV                  32.99     x33.27  
 17 Deale, Emily V            15 SR-PV                  31.83     x33.30  
 18 Sem, Olivia C             17 SR-PV                  31.64     x33.55  
 19 Salmonsen, Anna C         16 SR-PV                  33.46     x33.59  
 20 Calogero, Cate C          16 SR-PV                  32.78     x33.72  
 21 Mizroch, Marissa H        18 SR-PV                  31.31     x33.75  
 22 Applebee, Alexa R         17 SR-PV                  33.27     x34.47  
 23 Atkins, Adrienne             SSSA-VA                   NT     x34.59  
 24 Martin, Julianna K        14 SR-PV                  32.85     x34.71  
 25 Gray, Nicki                  SSSA-VA                   NT     x35.06  
 26 Birch, Maddie F           16 SR-PV                  32.45     x35.12  
 27 Cunningham, Helen            SSSA-VA                36.66     x36.40  
 27 Dougherty, Molly             SSSA-VA                40.67     x36.40  
 29 Gyau, Mia                 14 Bullis-PV              49.40     x46.02  
 30 Bedi, Nikki               15 Bullis-PV                 NT     x47.06  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catalano, Lexi M          14 SR-PV                 159.00     139.65  
  2 Potter, Cleo                 SSSA-VA               118.88     139.50  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           17 SR-PV                1:04.01    1:05.86  
  2 Smith, Maddie E           14 SR-PV                     NT    1:09.33  
  3 Hellmann, Natalie            SSSA-VA              1:13.24    1:14.83  
  4 Phipps, Kara L            15 SR-PV                     NT   x1:17.37  
  5 Hay, Kendall              16 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:26.83  
  6 Carey, Colleen M          15 SR-PV                     NT   x1:29.40  
  7 Lian, Meredith               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:29.97  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          15 SR-PV                     NT      54.13  
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K        17 SR-PV                  58.43    1:01.39  
  3 Carey, Bridgid E          17 SR-PV                1:04.42   x1:03.92  
  4 Blockowicz, Anna M        16 SR-PV                1:01.12   x1:04.82  
  5 Brundred, Laura           17 Bullis-PV            1:06.59    1:07.57  
  6 Miller, Kate                 SSSA-VA              1:13.22    1:13.36  
  7 Revers, Natalie              SSSA-VA                   NT    1:15.77  
  8 Wu, Minnie                15 Bullis-PV            1:39.64    1:29.91  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Laura             16 SR-PV                5:42.72    5:46.48  
  2 Kronfli, Natalie K        17 SR-PV                5:44.27    5:47.39  
  3 Banks, Kacey                 SPEN                      NT    5:48.34  
  4 Thompson, Bridget            SSSA-VA              6:36.02    6:27.04  
  5 Dougherty, Elizabeth         SSSA-VA              6:45.45    6:43.08  
  6 Kiyonaga, Annie C         15 SR-PV                7:45.04   x6:58.57  
  7 Bedi, Nikki               15 Bullis-PV                 NT   12:32.28  
 -- Parker, Maddy D           14 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:38.91    1:52.76  
     1) Garcia, Laura 16                2) Carey, Bridgid E 17            
     3) Haley, Kelleigh G 14            4) Kiyonaga, Annie C 15           
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    1:53.65  
     1) Kronfli, Natalie K 17           2) Blockowicz, Anna M 16          
     3) Smith, Maddie E 14              4) Phipps, Kara L 15              
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:01.06  
     1) Small, Bryana 14                2) Hay, Kendall 16                
     3) Melrod, Hannah 15               4) Brundred, Laura 17             
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:04.97  
     1) Taylor, Madi B 17               2) Hollensteiner, Alice C 14      
     3) Flood, Mia G 17                 4) Deale, Emily V 15              
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:59.87    2:07.17  
     1) Lian, Meredith                  2) Lindsey, Julia                 
     3) Kelly, Charlotte                4) Revers, Natalie                
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:13.85  
     1) Cunningham, Helen               2) Atkins, Adrienne               
     3) Miller, Kate                    4) Verheggen, Lucy                
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x2:19.89  
     1) Applebee, Alexa R 17            2) Calogero, Cate C 16            
     3) Cheng, Amy 17                   4) Martin, Julianna K 14          
  8 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    3:07.56  
     1) Wu, Minnie 15                   2) Bedi, Nikki 15                 
     3) Gyau, Mia 14                    4) Parker, Maddy D 14             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G          15 SR-PV                1:03.51    1:02.86  
  2 Cotto, Nina                  SSSA-VA              1:15.32    1:17.43  
  3 Phipps, Kara L            15 SR-PV                     NT    1:19.54  
  4 Hay, Kendall              16 Bullis-PV            1:25.85    1:20.46  
  5 Charlip, Emily C          15 SR-PV                1:18.79   x1:22.27  
  6 Small, Bryana             14 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:23.84  
  7 Taylor, Madi B            17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:24.13  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melrod, Hannah            15 Bullis-PV            1:23.05    1:19.19  
  2 Gasaway, Lily M           17 SR-PV                1:17.60    1:19.40  
  3 Beane, Lizzie                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:22.01  
  4 Haley, Kelleigh G         14 SR-PV                     NT    1:25.45  
  5 Williams, Margaret C      16 SR-PV                1:32.04   x1:31.46  
  6 Birch, Maddie F           16 SR-PV                1:36.94   x1:36.30  
  7 Gray, Nicki                  SSSA-VA              1:36.46    1:38.55  
 -- Gyau, Mia                 14 Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:43.76    4:05.85  
     1) Pressel, Anastasia M 17         2) Ledecky, Katie G 15            
     3) Blockowicz, Anna M 16           4) Haley, Kelleigh G 14           
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    4:07.54  
     1) Garcia, Laura 16                2) Carey, Bridgid E 17            
     3) Gasaway, Lily M 17              4) Smith, Maddie E 14             
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 4:33.22    4:24.58  
     1) Thompson, Bridget               2) Cotto, Nina                    
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth            4) Hellmann, Natalie              
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    4:48.87  
     1) Lian, Meredith                  2) Kelly, Charlotte               
     3) Miller, Kate                    4) Lindsey, Julia                 
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x4:51.36  
     1) Taylor, Madi B 17               2) Hollensteiner, Alice C 14      
     3) Flood, Mia G 17                 4) Dahut, Chessie J 16            
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   x5:02.29  
     1) Carey, Colleen M 15             2) Charlip, Emily C 15            
     3) Calogero, Cate C 16             4) Williams, Margaret C 16        
  7 Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   x5:07.11  
     1) Wilson, Celia M 16              2) Sem, Olivia C 17               
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 16            4) Martin, Julianna K 14          
  8 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    7:35.80  
     1) Bedi, Nikki 15                  2) Gyau, Mia 14                   
     3) Wu, Minnie 15                   4) Parker, Maddy D 14             
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
                   Stone Ridge   76.00     25.00 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   66.00     32.00 The Bullis School             
                   Stone Ridge   79.00     19.00 The Bullis School