Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:14 PM
                      GV v Maret v StMary's - 12/11/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    2:02.80  
     1) Burke, Molly FR                 2) Offutt, Alston JR              
     3) Allen, Sarah SR                 4) Burke, Bridie JR               
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:03.18  
     1) Grannis, Lizzy J JR             2) Pietrantonio, Sofie S SR       
     3) Harangi, Dorottya FR            4) Opinsky, Sarah M SO            
  3 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    2:09.12  
     1) Uhar, Kit SO                    2) Schneider, Kara SO             
     3) Nolan, Meredith FR              4) Gray, Megan SR                 
  4 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:10.66  
     1) Kennedy, Meghan JR              2) Gray, Emily SO                 
     3) Rawson, Emily FR                4) Griffitt, Landry SO            
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    2:10.81  
     1) Gardiner, Sarah JR              2) Ye, Alex SO                    
     3) Deppe, Meagan JR                4) Pagliarulo, Laura SR           
  6 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:27.00  
     1) Crane, Audrey SR                2) Murphy, Kammie A JR            
     3) Nguyen, Michele T FR            4) Sachs, Kathryn K JR            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah              SR Visi-ZZ              2:11.65    2:09.24  
  2 Covert, Cecilia           SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:28.47  
  3 Pagliarulo, Laura         SR Ryken-MD                  NT    2:32.38  
  4 Padgett, Abigail          FR Ryken-MD                  NT    2:59.42  
  5 Nguyen, Michele T         FR Maret-PV                  NT    3:12.57  
  6 Opinsky, Sarah M          SO Maret-PV                  NT    3:21.35  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             JR Visi-ZZ              2:14.41    2:11.81  
  2 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     SR Maret-PV             2:07.30    2:27.97  
  3 DiGoia, Teresa            FR Visi-ZZ              2:45.00    2:36.61  
  4 Gardiner, Sarah           JR Ryken-MD                  NT    2:39.07  
  5 Griffitt, Landry          SO Ryken-MD                  NT    2:56.05  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan               SR Visi-ZZ                26.93      26.72  
  2 Collamore, Pauline        JR Visi-ZZ                26.93      27.70  
  3 Francese, Grace           FR Visi-ZZ                   NT      29.17  
  4 Coady, Dawn               JR Ryken-MD                  NT      32.72  
  5 Padgett, Abigail          FR Ryken-MD                  NT      33.88  
  6 Kennedy, Meghan           JR Ryken-MD                  NT      34.56  
  7 Opinsky, Sarah M          SO Maret-PV                  NT      36.03  
  8 Nguyen, Michele T         FR Maret-PV                  NT      38.59  
  9 Abell, Molly              FR Ryken-MD                  NT     x40.59  
 10 Borek, Mary               JR Ryken-MD                  NT     x40.63  
 11 Kachman, Catherine        FR Ryken-MD                  NT     x46.98  
 -- Iannuzzell, Katherine     JR Visi-ZZ                30.30     X30.37  
 -- Duke, Erin                SR Visi-ZZ                   NT     X30.76  
 -- Dalton, Mary              JR Visi-ZZ                35.60     X35.29  
 -- Barriteau, Kristi A       SR Maret-PV               36.87     X37.04  
 -- Hoque, Kaelyn J           FR Maret-PV               42.46     X39.75  
 -- Shroff-Mehta, Naomi N     JR Maret-PV                  NT     X47.86  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             JR Visi-ZZ                   NT      59.11  
  2 Allen, Sarah              SR Visi-ZZ              1:06.45    1:07.16  
  3 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV             1:10.73    1:08.08  
  4 Austin, Emily S           FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:17.37  
  5 Deppe, Meagan             JR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:24.26  
  6 Rawson, Emily             FR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:45.23  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collamore, Pauline        JR Visi-ZZ              1:00.08    1:00.58  
  2 Nolan, Meredith           FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:04.38  
  3 Sachs, Kathryn K          JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:18.14  
  4 Collins, Kayla            FR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:21.58  
  5 Barriteau, Kristi A       SR Maret-PV             1:30.13    1:34.62  
  6 Johnson, Becky            SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:37.04  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Molly              FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    6:09.24  
  2 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV             6:23.92    6:16.16  
  3 Gardiner, Sarah           JR Ryken-MD                  NT    6:32.00  
  4 Grannis, Lizzy J          JR Maret-PV             6:50.05    6:38.53  
  5 Ye, Alex                  SO Ryken-MD                  NT    6:52.63  
  6 Baker, Ava                JR Visi-ZZ              7:06.53    7:06.51  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    1:50.42  
     1) Allen, Sarah SR                 2) Trivisonno, Claire SR          
     3) Gray, Megan SR                  4) Collamore, Pauline JR          
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    1:57.60  
     1) Myers, Mary Kate FR             2) Bissell, Kate JR               
     3) Zech, Maureen SO                4) Nolan, Meredith FR             
  3 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    1:58.75  
     1) Gardiner, Sarah JR              2) Griffitt, Landry SO            
     3) Ye, Alex SO                     4) Pagliarulo, Laura SR           
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:54.44    1:58.99  
     1) Austin, Emily S FR              2) Grannis, Lizzy J JR            
     3) Harangi, Dorottya FR            4) Pietrantonio, Sofie S SR       
  5 Maret School-PV  'B'                              2:13.06    2:35.34  
     1) Sachs, Kathryn K JR             2) Murphy, Kammie A JR            
     3) Crane, Audrey SR                4) Barriteau, Kristi A SR         
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:43.52  
     1) Borek, Mary JR                  2) Coady, Dawn JR                 
     3) Johnson, Becky SO               4) Kachman, Catherine FR          
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhar, Kit                 SO Visi-ZZ              1:07.23    1:04.62  
  2 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     SR Maret-PV             1:07.14    1:08.80  
  3 Burke, Molly              FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:10.87  
  4 Deppe, Meagan             JR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:18.92  
  5 Abell, Molly              FR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:39.59  
  6 Crane, Audrey             SR Maret-PV             1:43.47    1:57.75  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Alston            JR Visi-ZZ              1:21.31    1:20.51  
  2 Schneider, Kara           SO Visi-ZZ              1:23.18    1:21.26  
  3 Murphy, Kammie A          JR Maret-PV             1:39.29    1:40.41  
  4 Sachs, Kathryn K          JR Maret-PV             1:41.31    1:41.11  
  5 Rawson, Emily             FR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:41.26  
  6 Gray, Emily               SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:44.82  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    4:11.29  
     1) Trivisonno, Claire SR           2) Uhar, Kit SO                   
     3) DiGoia, Teresa FR               4) Burke, Bridie JR               
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT    4:29.85  
     1) Cortes, Julie SO                2) Covert, Cecilia SO             
     3) Zech, Maureen SO                4) Kerkhof, Jackie SR             
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              3:50.67    5:24.02  
     1) Austin, Emily S FR              2) Murphy, Kammie A JR            
     3) Nguyen, Michele T FR            4) Opinsky, Sarah M SO            
  4 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    5:40.69  
     1) Abell, Molly FR                 2) Coady, Dawn JR                 
     3) Gray, Emily SO                  4) Kennedy, Meghan JR             
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    6:29.73  
     1) Borek, Mary JR                  2) Collins, Kayla FR              
     3) Johnson, Becky SO               4) Kachman, Catherine FR          
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
         Georgetown Visitation  113.00     48.00 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Visitation  117.00     46.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School  
                  Maret School   82.00     79.00 St. Mary's Ryken High School