Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:14 PM
                      GV v Maret v StMary's - 12/11/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    2:00.78  
     1) Beck, Greg SO                   2) Manion, Tyler SR               
     3) Wilkins, Dom SR                 4) Hoerauf, John FR               
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.08    2:21.28  
     1) van Rooden, Tristan F FR        2) Spigler, Alex M SR             
     3) Pavosevich, Evo J FR            4) Laporte, Michael C JR          
  3 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'B'                   NT    2:21.86  
     1) Kelley, Brandon SR              2) Nepini, Michael SO             
     3) Nepini, Jonathan SO             4) Pietsch, Paul JR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom              SR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:52.58  
  2 Beck, Greg                SO Ryken-MD                  NT    2:52.67  
  3 Gellin, Graham G          FR Maret-PV                  NT    3:21.18  
  4 van Rooden, Tristan F     FR Maret-PV             3:15.28    3:21.82  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Alex M           SR Maret-PV             2:17.36    2:24.25  
  2 Hoerauf, John             FR Ryken-MD                  NT    2:34.42  
  3 Manion, Tyler             SR Ryken-MD                  NT    2:40.28  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavosevich, Evo J         FR Maret-PV                  NT      28.53  
  2 Pietsch, Paul             JR Ryken-MD                  NT      29.91  
  3 Laporte, Michael C        JR Maret-PV               34.59      31.36  
  4 Kelley, Brandon           SR Ryken-MD                  NT      31.70  
  5 Gellin, Graham G          FR Maret-PV               38.38      39.71  
  6 Roberts, Adam             FR Ryken-MD                  NT      51.33  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Dom              SR Ryken-MD                  NT      57.46  
  2 Nepini, Michael           SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:20.66  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nepini, Jonathan          SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:04.85  
  2 Beck, Greg                SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:08.86  
  3 Laporte, Michael C        JR Maret-PV             1:13.57    1:11.87  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV             1:12.02    1:12.46  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoerauf, John             FR Ryken-MD                  NT    6:13.39  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    1:46.25  
     1) Wilkins, Dom SR                 2) Beck, Greg SO                  
     3) Manion, Tyler SR                4) Hoerauf, John FR               
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              2:04.60    2:05.88  
     1) Spigler, Alex M SR              2) Gellin, Graham G FR            
     3) Pavosevich, Evo J FR            4) Rodriguez, Danny JR            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavosevich, Evo J         FR Maret-PV             1:19.53    1:18.22  
  2 Kelley, Brandon           SR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:25.62  
  3 van Rooden, Tristan F     FR Maret-PV             1:30.29    1:38.27  
  4 Pietsch, Paul             JR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:46.99  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spigler, Alex M           SR Maret-PV             1:05.17    1:13.44  
  2 Manion, Tyler             SR Ryken-MD                  NT    1:17.19  
  3 Nepini, Michael           SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:24.49  
  4 Rodriguez, Danny          JR Maret-PV             1:20.95    1:26.33  
  5 Nepini, Jonathan          SO Ryken-MD                  NT    1:33.46  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Ryken High School-MD  'A'                   NT    4:50.49  
     1) Kelley, Brandon SR              2) Nepini, Michael SO             
     3) Pietsch, Paul JR                4) Nepini, Jonathan SO            
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              5:06.75    5:34.81  
     1) Rodriguez, Danny JR             2) Gellin, Graham G FR            
     3) van Rooden, Tristan F FR        4) Laporte, Michael C JR          
 
                            Team Scores - Men                                      
  St. Mary's Ryken High School   89.00     55.00 Maret School