Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/16/2012 09:40 PM
                     Holton/Landon vs.Sidwell - 12/11/2012                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:46.79    8  
     1) Freeman, John                   2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Kelso, Aidan                    4) Fralin, Hayden                 
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:58.89    1:56.11    4  
     1) Benson, Jack                    2) Denvir, Jack                   
     3) Springer, Gavin                 4) Sarraille, Benjamin            
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:57.48    2  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Thomas, Noah                    4) Kulp, Greg                     
  4 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:09.53  
     1) Smith, Henry                    2) King, Harrison                 
     3) Morales, Danny                  4) Henschel, Clayton              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin              SID                  1:48.71    1:49.92    6  
  2 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:58.47    4  
  3 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:09.89    3  
  4 Baker, David                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:20.69    2  
  5 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  2:23.59    2:34.88    1  
  6 Charo, Ben                   SID                       NT    2:38.36  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                BEARS-MD                  NT    2:03.81    6  
  2 Denvir, Jack                 SID                  2:16.38    2:07.65    4  
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    2:16.49    3  
  4 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:31.19    2  
  5 Benson, Jack                 SID                  2:26.20    2:31.68    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-MD                  NT      24.10    6  
  2 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT      24.30    4  
  3 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      24.77    3  
  4 Hannah, Jack                 SID                    36.32      33.18    2  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curto, Ryan                  BEARS-MD                  NP     208.50    6  
  2 Steel, Mason                 BEARS-MD                  NP     106.00    4  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                BEARS-MD                  NT      55.77    6  
  2 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:06.92    4  
  3 Smith, Henry                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:13.76    3  
  4 Benson, Jack                 SID                  1:13.31    1:15.94    2  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT      52.94    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      54.28    4  
  3 Kindfuller, Marcus           BEARS-MD                  NT    1:00.23    3  
  4 Charo, Ben                   SID                  1:06.61    1:08.27    2  
  5 Choi, William                SID                       NT    1:12.04    1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin              SID                  4:36.28    4:57.61    6  
  2 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    6:15.68    4  
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD                  NT    6:17.33    3  
  4 Kennedy, Luke                BEARS-MD                  NT    7:18.05    2  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:42.50    8  
     1) Kulp, Greg                      2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Kindfuller, Marcus             
  2 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:54.06    4  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Kennedy, Luke                  
     3) Morales, Danny                  4) King, Harrison                 
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:43.59    1:57.43    2  
     1) Choi, William                   2) Benson, Jack                   
     3) Feldman, Moses                  4) Charo, Ben                     
 -- Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Lederberg, Charlie              2) Golding, Anton                 
     3) Rose, Austin                    4) Smith, Henry                   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:02.88    6  
  2 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:11.71    4  
  3 Sarraille, Benjamin          SID                  1:10.79    1:13.86    3  
  4 Hannah, Jack                 SID                       NT    1:39.97    2  
 -- Rose, Austin                 BEARS-MD                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denvir, Jack                 SID                  1:01.88    1:05.67    6  
  2 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:08.84    4  
  3 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:15.99    3  
  4 Baker, David                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:16.35    2  
  5 Choi, William                SID                  1:30.99    1:23.32    1  
 -- Feldman, Moses               SID                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    3:37.91    8  
     1) Fralin, Hayden                  2) Kelso, Aidan                   
     3) Freeman, John                   4) Kopp, Jeff                     
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:52.93    4:07.54    4  
     1) Denvir, Jack                    2) Feldman, Moses                 
     3) Sarraille, Benjamin             4) Springer, Gavin                
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    4:13.24    2  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Baker, David                   
     3) Ashy, Alex                      4) Kindfuller, Marcus             
  4 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x4:36.42  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Henschel, Clayton              
     3) Rose, Austin                    4) Gill, Isher                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       129   2. Sidwell Friends School               47