Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:01 PM
                       FHS vs GDS Dual Meet - 12/11/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:57.56    2:06.61    8  
     1) Hamilton, Ella 14               2) Suter, Alana C 16              
     3) Swarts, Rachel M 18             4) Cunningham, Logan C 15         
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:03.21    2:12.80    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith 15            2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Bailar, Schuyler 16             4) Novey, Katherine               
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:31.76    2  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S 15            2) Schofield, Lizzy G 17          
     3) deCamp, Brittany K 15           4) Mazan, Cailin D 14             
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          18 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:02.72    2:04.54    6  
  2 Bergman, Meredith         15 GDS-VA               2:16.71    2:13.00    4  
  3 Swarts, Catherine R       16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:35.11    3  
  4 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:46.45    2:55.59    2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          16 GDS-VA               2:13.02    2:21.79    6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:32.05    2:28.02    4  
  3 deCamp, Brittany K        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:59.77    3  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Logan C       15 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.65      28.57    6  
  2 Suter, Alana C            16 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.98      30.37    4  
  3 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                 34.95      35.11    3  
  4 Vohra, Christina M        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         41.15      41.67    2  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 512.10   2/22/2007 Meg Hostage, AHC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                190.35     172.15    6  
  2 von Friedeburg, Frannie   17 GDS-VA                158.45     150.90    4  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          16 GDS-VA               1:00.64    1:01.27    6  
  2 Brendsel, Natalie D       17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:08.72    1:08.57    4  
 -- Johnson, Bradley          16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ella            14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:04.93    1:05.56    6  
  2 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                    NT    1:11.40    4  
  3 Stiebel, Olivia S         15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.73    1:14.95    3  
  4 Mazan, Cailin D           14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.32    1:17.09    2  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deCamp, Brittany K        15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:09.24    6  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:48.73    1:52.35    8  
     1) Brendsel, Natalie D 17          2) Hamilton, Ella 14              
     3) Cunningham, Logan C 15          4) Swarts, Rachel M 18            
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:54.52    2:03.68    4  
     1) von Friedeburg, Frannie 17      2) Novey, Katherine               
     3) Barksdale, Sydney               4) von Friedeburg, Lexi           
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:11.34    2  
     1) Suter, Alana C 16               2) Mazan, Cailin D 14             
     3) Stiebel, Olivia S 15            4) Swarts, Catherine R 16         
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:31.93  
     1) Johnson, Bradley 16             2) Oliver, Madison                
     3) Schofield, Lizzy G 17           4) Vohra, Christina M 16          
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith         15 GDS-VA               1:09.75    1:09.30    6  
  2 Hamilton, Ella            14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:11.06    1:10.13    4  
  3 Oliver, Madison              Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:57.93    3  
  4 Abod, Carah P             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:07.76    2  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Catherine R       16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.97    1:32.29    6  
  2 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA               1:45.76    1:37.97    4  
  3 Schofield, Lizzy G        17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:45.83    1:42.01    3  
  4 Nawabzada, Safiya A       14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:54.16    1:57.99    2  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:55.52    4:20.71    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 18             2) Brendsel, Natalie D 17         
     3) deCamp, Brittany K 15           4) Cunningham, Logan C 15         
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               4:51.17    5:07.68    4  
     1) Suter, Alana C 16               2) Mazan, Cailin D 14             
     3) Johnson, Bradley 16             4) Swarts, Catherine R 16         
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x6:36.37  
     1) Vohra, Christina M 16           2) Schofield, Lizzy G 17          
     3) Nawabzada, Safiya A 14          4) Oliver, Madison                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         103   2. Georgetown Day School                51