Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:02 PM
                       FHS vs GDS Dual Meet - 12/11/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:47.80    1:58.03    8  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex 16               2) Fitzgerald, Kyle 16            
     3) Bailar, Jinwon                  4) Foley, Chris                   
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:47.91    2:17.95    4  
     1) Reilly, Tucker J 16             2) Azad, Hooman A 17              
     3) Abt, Kevin S 17                 4) Hakopian, Andrew A 14          
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:58.38    1:55.12    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:21.53    2:16.79    4  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          16 GDS-VA               2:26.49    2:17.21    3  
  4 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:26.32    2:19.13    2  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex            16 GDS-VA               2:12.87    2:10.58    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:30.39    2:12.47    4  
  3 Griffiths, Joey J         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:38.45    2:43.23    3  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:55.47    2:52.90    2  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV         25.27      25.02    6  
  2 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                 27.36      27.62    4  
  3 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.04      28.33    3  
  4 Lisker, Josh R            14 Fhs Varsity-PV         33.00      34.07    2  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA                 57.21      59.18    6  
  2 Chang, Jonah              17 Fhs Varsity-PV         55.35      59.20    4  
  3 Tang, Eric M              15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:02.06      59.73    3  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kyle          16 GDS-VA               1:00.10    1:01.97    6  
  2 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA               1:02.49    1:03.61    4  
  3 Abt, Kevin S              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:05.19    3  
  4 Lisker, Sam R             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:17.08    1:10.44    2  
  5 Bhatia, Amar R            15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:32.51    1  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciesar, Wil W             16 Fhs Varsity-PV       6:47.43    6:24.97    6  
  2 Timblin, Tristan A        16 Fhs Varsity-PV       7:01.78    6:45.25    4  
  3 Suter, Lachlan G          14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    7:15.74    3  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:37.31    1:40.73    8  
     1) Thornburg, Zach M 16            2) Tang, Eric M 15                
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 16           4) Chang, Jonah 17                
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:53.00    1:53.69    4  
     1) Suter, Lachlan G 14             2) Abt, Kevin S 17                
     3) Griffiths, Joey J 17            4) Reilly, Tucker J 16            
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:09.02  
     1) Homsi, Zane T 15                2) Hakopian, Andrew A 14          
     3) Bhatia, Amar R 15               4) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex            16 GDS-VA                 59.50      58.75    6  
  2 Griffiths, Joey J         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:10.64    1:16.03    4  
  3 Hakopian, Andrew A        14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:24.49    3  
  4 Azad, Hooman A            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:44.37    2  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Jinwon               GDS-VA               1:08.16    1:10.33    6  
  2 Thornburg, Zach M         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:22.52    1:12.57    4  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:22.82    1:20.49    3  
  4 Homsi, Zane T             15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:22.82    1:25.33    2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:36.62    3:45.27    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M 15                 2) Thornburg, Zach M 16           
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 16           4) Chang, Jonah 17                
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:00.42    3:54.81    4  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex 16               2) Foley, Chris                   
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle 16             4) Bailar, Jinwon                 
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               4:18.73    4:27.64    2  
     1) Suter, Lachlan G 14             2) Ciesar, Wil W 16               
     3) Reilly, Tucker J 16             4) Griffiths, Joey J 17           
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x4:48.60  
     1) Homsi, Zane T 15                2) Lisker, Sam R 16               
     3) Azad, Hooman A 17               4) Abt, Kevin S 17                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Flint Hill School Swim Team         102   2. Georgetown Day School                53