Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/5/2013 08:29 PM
                         STA-NCS vs LAN\HA - 12/6/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:46.76    1:47.28    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 16              2) Flood, James T 16              
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:49.50    1:48.93    4  
     1) Merley, Connor E 14             2) Parrino, Chris R 13            
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) La Violette, Fred W 13         
  3 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:50.65    2  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Fralin, Hayden                 
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:56.04  
     1) Kulp, Greg                      2) Ashy, Alex                     
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Kindfuller, Marcus             
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:59.34   x2:01.73  
     1) Bates, Theo W 16                2) Dinger, Tai J 14               
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Henderson, Landon C 13         
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:09.58  
     1) Morales, Danny                  2) King, Harrison                 
     3) Thomas, Noah                    4) Henschel, Clayton              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT    2:02.60    6  
  2 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:04.13    4  
  3 Kelley, Matt              13 STA                  2:04.78    2:06.57    3  
  4 Abboud, Philip J          13 STA                  2:07.73    2:06.95    2  
  5 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  2:09.83    2:15.00    1  
  6 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-MD                  NT    2:17.43  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  2:08.30    2:07.52    6  
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:16.07    2:12.51    4  
  3 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    2:13.65    3  
  4 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT    2:16.08    2  
  5 Parrino, Chris R          13 STA                  2:18.84    2:16.62    1  
  6 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    2:32.52  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-MD                  NT      24.18    6  
  2 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    24.22      24.21    3.5
  2 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                    24.30      24.21    3.5
  4 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      24.22    2  
  5 Kindfuller, Marcus           BEARS-MD                  NT      25.95    1  
  6 Henderson, Landon C       13 STA                    26.97      26.06  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                    58.94    1:01.33    6  
  2 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:05.30    4  
  3 Rae, Ephrem E             14 STA                  1:05.99    1:06.58    3  
  4 Kelley, Matt              13 STA                  1:04.45    1:08.17    2  
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:08.26    1  
  6 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-MD                  NT    1:12.05  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merley, Connor E          14 STA                    52.62      52.35    6  
  2 Kelso, Aidan                 BEARS-MD                  NT      52.84    4  
  3 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT      53.26    3  
  4 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    54.64      53.41    2  
  5 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                    56.23      56.21    1  
  6 Baker, David                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:01.84  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Jeff                   BEARS-MD                  NT    5:31.67    6  
  2 Cathapermal, Jonathan     16 STA                  6:20.87    6:02.40    4  
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD                  NT    6:20.55    3  
  4 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-MD                  NT    6:23.47    2  
  5 Dinger, Tai J             14 STA                  6:44.10    6:40.64    1  
  6 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  6:47.30    6:42.30  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:35.30    1:36.49    8  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Clare, Matthew E 14            
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Merley, Connor E 14            
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:37.69    4  
     1) Kelso, Aidan                    2) Fralin, Hayden                 
     3) Lundelius, Trey                 4) Kulp, Greg                     
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:42.30    1:45.18    2  
     1) Henderson, Landon C 13          2) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
     3) La Violette, Fred W 13          4) Kelley, Matt 13                
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:48.39  
     1) Gill, Rahul                     2) Kindfuller, Marcus             
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Thomas, Noah                   
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:48.48   x1:49.75  
     1) Gaines III, Joey J 15           2) Gigot, Nicholas J 16           
     3) Drake, Evan                     4) Crafton, Christopher 16        
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x1:57.06  
     1) King, Harrison                  2) Golding, Anton                 
     3) Henschel, Clayton               4) Hou, Max                       
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                    59.29      58.56    6  
  2 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:08.42    4  
  3 Abboud, Philip J          13 STA                  1:06.79    1:09.29    3  
  4 Bates, Theo W             16 STA                  1:13.11    1:12.00    2  
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:13.49    1  
  6 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-MD                  NT    1:16.52  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  1:06.22    1:06.38    6  
  2 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:07.79    4  
  3 Parrino, Chris R          13 STA                  1:08.92    1:08.82    3  
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  1:09.57    1:10.56    2  
  5 Ashy, Alex                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:12.74    1  
  6 Baker, David                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:15.64  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:37.30    3:39.74    8  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Flood, James T 16               4) Merley, Connor E 14            
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    3:48.53    4  
     1) Kopp, Jeff                      2) Baker, David                   
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Ashy, Alex                     
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:46.30    3:57.58    2  
     1) Kelley, Matt 13                 2) Johnson, Nate D 16             
     3) Lin, Joe E 15                   4) Parrino, Chris R 13            
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 4:06.26   x4:15.36  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan 16        2) Henderson, Landon C 13         
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 15           4) Drake, Evan                    
  5 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    4:26.56  
     1) Kennedy, Garland                2) Morales, Danny                 
     3) Thomas, Noah                    4) Baca, Andrew                   
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x4:32.07  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Hou, Max                       
     3) Golding, Anton                  4) Rose, Austin                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        103   2. Landon School                        67