Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/5/2013 08:28 PM
                         STA-NCS vs LAN\HA - 12/6/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:59.70    2:01.74    8  
     1) Raynor, Emma JR                 2) Jubin, Isabelle SO             
     3) Erfani, Yassaman SR             4) Cohen, Alison SR               
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:03.30    2:08.67    4  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Irwin, Hadley 17               
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           4) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:16.87    2  
     1) Ruder, Sydney FR                2) Nangia, Saachi SR              
     3) Zhu, Jasmine JR                 4) Katz, Jamie SO                 
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:17.30    2:28.40  
     1) Rianhard, Blair 16              2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Bernabei, Gaby G 16             4) Taylor, Gracie G 16            
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:31.85  
     1) Scallan, Keara JR               2) deLeon, Kerry SO               
     3) Colgain, Kellie JR              4) Buchanan, Tori JR              
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:39.30         DQ  
     1) Johannes, Sigrid 14             2) Meyer, Blaise 14               
     3) Hunter, Rosalie 15              4) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelso, Anabel             SR Holton-Arms          2:23.52    2:03.04    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  2:08.13    2:09.61    4  
  3 Jubin, Isabelle           SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:15.91    3  
  4 Cromwell, Brooke          JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:26.07    2  
  5 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  2:27.22    2:28.02    1  
  6 Bernabei, Gaby G          16 NCS                  2:52.23    2:51.32  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           JR Holton-Arms          2:29.37    2:26.97    6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  2:30.69    2:28.28    4  
  3 Smith, Annie              SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:29.75    3  
  4 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  2:52.55    2:54.61    2  
  5 Barpoulis, Megan          SO Holton-Arms               NT    2:59.38    1  
  6 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  3:02.96    3:03.99  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alison             SR Holton-Arms            28.42      26.56    6  
  2 McKinney, Halsey          JR Holton-Arms               NT      27.96    4  
  3 Zhu, Jasmine              JR Holton-Arms            30.50      28.32    3  
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                    29.32      28.73    2  
  5 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                    30.50      30.89    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          SR Holton-Arms          1:08.53    1:05.56    6  
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          SO Holton-Arms          1:07.57    1:08.11    4  
  3 Adelberg, Mackenzie       SR Holton-Arms          1:18.66    1:17.73    3  
  4 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  1:35.78    1:31.47    2  
  5 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  1:25.12    1:34.30    1  
  6 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                  1:38.60    1:40.06  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Halsey          JR Holton-Arms          1:00.18      58.19    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:00.14      59.51    4  
  3 Huizinga, Sally           JR Holton-Arms            59.66      59.74    3  
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:06.32    1:04.14    2  
  5 Cohen, Alison             SR Holton-Arms          1:05.22    1:04.26    1  
  6 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                       NT    1:08.93  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelso, Anabel             SR Holton-Arms          6:34.29    5:39.47    6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  5:44.81    5:41.84    4  
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         JR Holton-Arms               NT    6:12.59    3  
  4 Raynor, Emma              JR Holton-Arms               NT    6:39.41    2  
  5 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                       NT    7:50.34    1  
  6 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  7:29.89    8:02.99  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:46.78    1:49.89    8  
     1) Cohen, Alison SR                2) McKinney, Halsey JR            
     3) Barpoulis, Megan SO             4) Huizinga, Sally JR             
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:54.30    1:54.26    4  
     1) Ricks, Annabel A 16             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Bell, Erin 16                  
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    1:59.37    2  
     1) Katz, Jamie SO                  2) Zhu, Jasmine JR                
     3) Cromwell, Brooke JR             4) Adelberg, Mackenzie SR         
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:04.00  
     1) Smith, Annie SO                 2) Ruder, Sydney FR               
     3) Bragale, Elisabeth SO           4) Garfinkle, Harper JR           
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:03.43    2:06.27  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 16                2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Irwin, Hadley 17                4) Wilczynski, Caroline 13        
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:25.64   x2:18.05  
     1) Horvath, Hanna R 14             2) Smart, Kate 14                 
     3) Hannes, Amelia 15               4) Napolean, Erin 14              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              JR Holton-Arms          1:07.28    1:05.16    6  
  2 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:17.05    1:17.25    4  
  3 Ruder, Sydney             FR Holton-Arms          1:27.83    1:20.42    3  
  4 Katz, Jamie               SO Holton-Arms          1:28.59    1:22.09    2  
  5 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:34.15    1:23.70    1  
 -- Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Hadley             17 NCS                  1:27.72    1:28.23    6  
  2 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:28.45    4  
  3 Nangia, Saachi            SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:29.13    3  
  4 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  1:25.84    1:29.27    2  
  5 Scallan, Keara            JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:30.31    1  
  6 deLeon, Kerry             SO Holton-Arms          1:30.08    1:33.88  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:49.85    4:04.34    8  
     1) Huizinga, Sally JR              2) Barpoulis, Megan SO            
     3) Raynor, Emma JR                 4) McKinney, Halsey JR            
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         4:24.30    4:19.11    4  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           2) Ricks, Annabel A 16            
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:38.02    2  
     1) Kelso, Anabel SR                2) Harris, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Smith, Annie SO                 4) Chouikha, Tatyana JR           
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:46.46  
     1) Scallan, Keara JR               2) Buchanan, Tori JR              
     3) Bragale, Elisabeth SO           4) Garfinkle, Harper JR           
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         5:00.43    5:05.15  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 16                2) Meyer, Blaise 14               
     3) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         5:20.20   x5:39.30  
     1) Napolean, Erin 14               2) Weindruch, Lulu 13             
     3) Hannes, Amelia 15               4) Otoo, Mary D 13                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Holton-Arms School              113   2. National Cathedral/W                 57