Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/16/2012 08:53 PM
                         SR GZ vs ME vs PO - 12/4/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:45.49  
     1) Welter, PT                      2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) Lichtenfels, William           
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:54.60  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) McCarron, Vincent              
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) DiGioia, Jack                  
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:57.91  
     1) Oswald, Eddie                   2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Jackson, Marcus                 4) Russo, Michael                 
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:59.24  
  5 The Potomac School  'A'                           2:07.41    1:59.99  
     1) Sanok, Kyle                     2) Dungan, Mathew                 
     3) O'Leary, Kevin                  4) Rush, Derek                    
  6 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.08    2:29.60  
     1) van Rooden, Tristan F 14        2) Gellin, Graham G 14            
     3) Pavosevich, Evo J 14            4) Laporte, Michael C 17          
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:55.56    1:56.09  
  2 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga              2:07.10    2:10.05  
  3 Orlando, Joseph              Gonzaga              2:07.81   x2:14.31  
  4 Sanok, Kyle                  POTO                 2:21.43    2:14.42  
  5 O'Leary, Kevin               POTO                      NT    2:18.04  
  6 Pavosevich, Evo J         14 Maret-PV                  NT    2:34.63  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT    2:13.21  
  2 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              2:16.84    2:14.33  
  3 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                   NT   x2:23.46  
  4 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 2:26.06    2:24.09  
  5 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga              2:22.72   x2:27.89  
  6 Weston, Stefan               Gonzaga                   NT   x2:30.22  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                23.49      23.37  
  2 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                22.87      23.50  
  3 Bloom, William               Gonzaga                23.36     x23.84  
  4 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                23.30     x24.39  
  5 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                24.27     x24.74  
  6 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                24.35     x24.78  
  7 DiGioia, Jack                Gonzaga                24.48     x24.90  
  8 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                25.13     x26.04  
  9 Dengler, Ray                 Gonzaga                27.41     x26.11  
 10 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                25.77     x26.20  
 11 Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                25.93     x26.40  
 12 Kenney, Aiden                Gonzaga                   NT     x26.43  
 13 Rodriguez, Christian         Gonzaga                27.68     x26.95  
 14 Orlando, Joseph              Gonzaga                26.01     x27.04  
 15 Hoffschneider, Ben           Gonzaga                27.60     x28.75  
 16 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                28.48     x28.93  
 17 Dale, Chris                  POTO                      NT      29.14  
 18 van Rooden, Tristan F     14 Maret-PV                  NT      37.44  
 19 Gellin, Graham G          14 Maret-PV               38.38      39.86  
 20 Pann, Ethan                  POTO                   44.26      44.79  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga               191.50     201.85  
  2 Myers, Teddy                 Gonzaga                   NP     161.95  
  3 Riley, John                  Gonzaga               159.20    x140.30  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.32  
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Gonzaga              1:02.69    1:06.62  
  3 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:09.01  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, William         Gonzaga                51.86      53.40  
  2 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                53.76      54.85  
  3 Sanok, Kyle                  POTO                   58.78      58.74  
  4 Dungan, Mathew               POTO                      NT    1:03.49  
  5 Laporte, Michael C        17 Maret-PV                  NT    1:13.57  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jim                  Gonzaga              5:33.80    5:08.86  
  2 Hohman, Andrew               Gonzaga              5:03.83    5:26.07  
  3 Pemberton, Grant             POTO                 6:43.89    7:12.37  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:26.89    1:36.37  
     1) Bloom, William                  2) Bell, Drew                     
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) DiGioia, Jack                  
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:44.40  
     1) McCarron, Vincent               2) Orlando, Joseph                
     3) McGrath, Connor                 4) Bell, Pat                      
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:53.49  
     1) Hoffschneider, Ben              2) Reilly, McGee                  
     3) Dengler, Ray                    4) Campion, Paul                  
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:42.38    2:19.61  
     1) Laporte, Michael C 17           2) Pavosevich, Evo J 14           
     3) Gellin, Graham G 14             4) van Rooden, Tristan F 14       
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welter, PT                   Gonzaga                57.18      57.18  
  2 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:07.10    1:06.15  
  3 Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga              1:07.82   x1:11.92  
  4 van Rooden, Tristan F     14 Maret-PV             1:30.29    1:34.46  
  5 Laporte, Michael C        17 Maret-PV                  NT    1:49.78  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:06.59    1:07.69  
  2 Rush, Derek                  POTO                 1:10.37    1:12.08  
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga              1:11.85    1:12.38  
  4 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga              1:11.05   x1:15.08  
  5 Dungan, Mathew               POTO                      NT    1:17.56  
  6 McCarron, Vincent            Gonzaga              1:03.38   x1:20.34  
  7 Pavosevich, Evo J         14 Maret-PV                  NT    1:28.15  
  8 Gellin, Graham G          14 Maret-PV                  NT    1:49.91  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:10.51    3:43.09  
     1) Lichtenfels, William            2) Welter, PT                     
     3) Bloom, William                  4) Maloney, Sean                  
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:47.44  
     1) Hohman, Andrew                  2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Russo, Michael                  4) Morche, Griffin                
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:03.09  
     1) Morche, Connor                  2) Howard, Jim                    
     3) Weston, Stefan                  4) Orlando, Joseph                
  4 The Potomac School  'A'                                NT    4:17.01  
     1) Sanok, Kyle                     2) Pemberton, Grant               
     3) Dungan, Mathew                  4) Rush, Derek                    
 
                            Team Scores - Men                                      
   Gonzaga College High School   90.00      7.00 Maret School                  
   Gonzaga College High School   88.00     10.00 The Potomac School            
            The Potomac School   45.00     23.00 Maret School