Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/16/2012 09:08 PM
                       Madeira vs Flint Hill - 12/4/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:55.69    1:56.76    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin FR                 2) Jordan, Kylie FR               
     3) Saunders, Michaela SO           4) Alagia, Maddie JR              
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:02.13    1:57.56    4  
     1) Hamilton, Ella FR               2) Freeman, Lauren D FR           
     3) Swarts, Rachel M SR             4) Brendsel, Natalie D SR         
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:12.67    2  
     1) Tidd, Jackie FR                 2) Chuang, April JR               
     3) Marchant, Kelly JR              4) Janowski, Sandrine FR          
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:21.23  
     1) deCamp, Brittany K SO           2) Suter, Alana C JR              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R SO          4) Lombardo, Anna K SR            
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:22.18  
     1) Pearce, Marina SO               2) Jackson, Marina SO             
     3) Thomas, Mollie FR               4) Seecharan, Kiana FR            
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:53.04  
     1) Mazan, Cailin D FR              2) Nawabzada, Safiya A FR         
     3) Johnson, Bradley JR             4) Vohra, Christina M JR          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:08.88    6  
  2 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV      2:07.00    2:09.18    4  
  3 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV      2:15.21    2:14.87    3  
  4 deCamp, Brittany K        SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:46.57    2  
  5 Stiebel, Olivia S         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:46.45    2:52.84    1  
  6 Fox, Reagan A             JR Fhs Varsity-PV       3:09.08    3:07.14  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV      2:23.16    2:24.30    6  
  2 Canellakis, Nora          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:50.68    4  
  3 Seecharan, Kiana          FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:57.16    3  
  4 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       2:55.88    3:00.52    2  
  5 Cunningham, Logan C       SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:01.75    1  
  6 Suter, Alana C            JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:03.80  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie             FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT      25.20    6  
  2 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV         25.35      25.79    4  
  3 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV        26.27      26.32    3  
  4 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV        29.14      29.01    2  
  5 Hamilton, Ella            FR Fhs Varsity-PV         29.71      29.14    1  
  6 Pearce, Marina            SO Mad Swimming-PV        30.81     x31.10  
  7 Duda, Gianna              FR Mad Swimming-PV        32.10     x31.73  
  8 Johnson, Bradley          JR Fhs Varsity-PV         34.64      34.81  
  9 Oliver, Madison           SO Fhs Varsity-PV         37.82     x36.80  
 10 Schofield, Lizzy G        JR Fhs Varsity-PV         40.64     x39.40  
 11 Adob, Carah P             JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT     x47.85  
 12 Xu, Benny                 FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT     x50.53  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Boyum, Ingrid             SO Mad Swimming-PV           NP     X38.50  
 -- Beaulieu, Jacqueline      FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP     X99.95  
 -- Yosaitis, Carly           FR Mad Swimming-PV           NP    X116.80  
 -- Druckerman, Debbie        JR Mad Swimming-PV           NP    X130.40  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alagia, Maddie            JR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:05.57    6  
  2 Marchant, Kelly           JR Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.95    1:23.28    4  
  3 Jackson, Marina           SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:27.42    3  
  4 deCamp, Brittany K        SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:29.08    2  
  5 Cunningham, Logan C       SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:31.11    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela        SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT      58.44    6  
  2 Freeman, Lauren D         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT      59.12    4  
  3 Royer, Stephanie          FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:00.89    1:01.82    3  
  4 Tidd, Jackie              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:05.62    2  
  5 Hamilton, Ella            FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:05.99    1  
  6 McGettrick, Yasmeen       SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:12.24  
  7 Mazan, Cailin D           FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.32  
  8 Kill, Annalena            SO Mad Swimming-PV           NT   x1:20.03  
  9 Fox, Reagan A             JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:25.83   x1:24.67  
 10 Kang, Sarah               FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:33.93   x1:25.54  
 11 Oliver, Madison           SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT   x1:30.86  
 12 Vohra, Christina M        JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:31.75   x1:31.49  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       SR Fhs Varsity-PV       5:59.96    5:35.60    6  
  2 Johnson, Grace            JR Mad Swimming-PV      6:02.62    5:55.08    4  
  3 Lombardo, Anna K          SR Fhs Varsity-PV       6:44.01    7:18.00    3  
  4 Duda, Gianna              FR Mad Swimming-PV           NT    7:51.39    2  
  5 Langster, Brianna         SO Mad Swimming-PV      8:30.46    8:52.10    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:45.18    1:52.60    8  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M SR             2) Freeman, Lauren D FR           
     3) Brendsel, Natalie D SR          4) Lombardo, Anna K SR            
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'A'             1:49.53    2:00.01    4  
     1) Thomas, Mollie FR               2) Seecharan, Kiana FR            
     3) Janowski, Sandrine FR           4) Canellakis, Nora FR            
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    2:08.52    2  
     1) Tate, Rachel SO                 2) Marchant, Kelly JR             
     3) Jackson, Marina SO              4) McGettrick, Yasmeen SO         
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:09.53  
     1) Cunningham, Logan C SO          2) Stiebel, Olivia S SO           
     3) Johnson, Bradley JR             4) Suter, Alana C JR              
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT   x2:17.86  
     1) Xu, Benny FR                    2) Kill, Annalena SO              
     3) Kang, Sarah FR                  4) Langster, Brianna SO           
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:33.31  
     1) Mazan, Cailin D FR              2) Schofield, Lizzy G JR          
     3) Vohra, Christina M JR           4) Oliver, Madison SO             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M          SR Fhs Varsity-PV         59.18    1:02.29    6  
  2 Saba, Farrin              FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.72    1:03.83    4  
  3 Freeman, Lauren D         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:12.13    3  
  4 Tidd, Jackie              FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.63    1:14.12    2  
  5 Pearce, Marina            SO Mad Swimming-PV      1:16.99    1:19.81    1  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:30.06    1:31.19  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, April             JR Mad Swimming-PV      1:21.35    1:19.38    6  
  2 Janowski, Sandrine        FR Mad Swimming-PV      1:25.94    1:28.00    4  
  3 Suter, Alana C            JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:26.67    1:28.27    3  
  4 Jackson, Marina           SO Mad Swimming-PV      1:30.24    1:29.90    2  
  5 Swarts, Catherine R       SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:28.97    1:31.13    1  
  6 Nawabzada, Safiya A       FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:54.16  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:55.52    4:28.68    8  
     1) Lombardo, Anna K SR             2) Brendsel, Natalie D SR         
     3) Hamilton, Ella FR               4) Swarts, Catherine R SO         
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'B'                  NT    4:29.38    4  
     1) Tidd, Jackie FR                 2) Chuang, April JR               
     3) Canellakis, Nora FR             4) Royer, Stephanie FR            
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    4:56.39    2  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S SO            2) deCamp, Brittany K SO          
     3) Cunningham, Logan C SO          4) Mazan, Cailin D FR             
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive-PV  'C'                  NT    5:23.73  
     1) Langster, Brianna SO            2) Kill, Annalena SO              
     3) Kang, Sarah FR                  4) Xu, Benny FR                   
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x6:27.78  
     1) Fox, Reagan A JR                2) Vohra, Christina M JR          
     3) Schofield, Lizzy G JR           4) Nawabzada, Safiya A FR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim and Dive       107   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          63