Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/16/2012 09:16 PM
                 Holton/Landon vs. GDS vs. Bullis - 12/4/2012                  
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:59.70    2:07.32  
     1) McKinney, Halsey JR             2) Zhu, Jasmine JR                
     3) Jubin, Isabelle SO              4) Kelso, Anabel SR               
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:29.42    2:12.17  
     1) Hay, Kendall JR                 2) Bass, Carly JR                 
     3) Melrod, Hannah FR               4) Brundred, Laura JR             
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:03.21    2:16.96  
     1) Bergman, Meredith SO            2) Goldman, Taylor SO             
     3) Smulson, Hannah FR              4) von Friedeburg, Frannie SR     
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   X2:35.49  
     1) Bragale, Elisabeth SO           2) Buchanan, Tori JR              
     3) Nangia, Saachi SR               4) Gill, Mira SO                  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Megan          SO Holton-Arms          2:14.57    2:11.13  
  2 Harris, Elizabeth         JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:29.26  
  3 Smulson, Hannah           FR GDS-VA                    NT    2:29.31  
  4 Parker, Maddy             FR Bullis-PV                 NT    4:32.71  
 -- McKinney, Halsey          JR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:17.85  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Emma              JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:23.62  
  2 Bergman, Meredith         SO GDS-VA                    NT    2:28.43  
  3 Huizinga, Sally           JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:29.37  
 -- Zhu, Jasmine              JR Holton-Arms               NT   X2:42.20  
 -- Bass, Carly               JR Bullis-PV            3:00.29         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMone, Alexis            FR Holton-Arms            26.92      26.75  
  2 Brundred, Laura           JR Bullis-PV              28.81      28.68  
  3 Katz, Jamie               SO Holton-Arms            30.35      30.48  
  4 Gyau, Mia                 FR Bullis-PV                 NT      49.40  
 -- Zhu, Jasmine              JR Holton-Arms            34.30     X30.50  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          JR Holton-Arms            30.55     X30.85  
 -- Adelberg, Mackenzie       SR Holton-Arms               NT     X30.90  
 -- Smith, Annie              SO Holton-Arms            31.41     X31.14  
 -- Ruder, Sydney             FR Holton-Arms            32.48     X31.30  
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        SO Holton-Arms               NT     X31.82  
 -- Harris, Elizabeth         JR Holton-Arms            34.08     X32.53  
 -- Chouikha, Tatyana         JR Holton-Arms            33.30     X32.86  
 -- Gill, Mira                SO Holton-Arms            37.02     X36.77  
 -- Sheers, Mary              JR Holton-Arms            42.22     X36.84  
 -- Asuquo, Jacquline         SO Holton-Arms            44.74     X38.80  
 -- Hayward, Justine          JR Holton-Arms            42.94     X45.94  
 -- Zhang, Pam                FR Holton-Arms            59.00     X52.96  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi      FR GDS-VA                190.35     148.70  
  2 von Friedeburg, Frannie   SR GDS-VA                158.45     138.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          JR GDS-VA                    NT    1:00.95  
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:07.57  
  3 Kelso, Anabel             SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:15.92  
  4 Bass, Carly               JR Bullis-PV            1:17.65    1:21.39  
  5 Goldman, Taylor           SO GDS-VA               1:20.41    1:21.72  
  6 Melrod, Hannah            FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:28.89  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alison             SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:05.22  
  2 Brundred, Laura           JR Bullis-PV            1:06.79    1:06.59  
  3 Harris, Elizabeth         JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:09.59  
 -- Smith, Annie              SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:07.99  
 -- Cromwell, Brooke          JR Holton-Arms          1:16.04   X1:08.66  
 -- Scallan, Keara            SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:10.55  
 -- deLeon, Kerry             SO Holton-Arms          1:18.94   X1:11.75  
 -- Buchanan, Tori            JR Holton-Arms          1:19.04   X1:12.35  
 -- Ruder, Sydney             FR Holton-Arms          1:15.20   X1:12.45  
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        SO Holton-Arms          1:16.13   X1:13.57  
 -- Chouikha, Tatyana         JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:16.22  
 -- Gill, Mira                SO Holton-Arms          1:24.19   X1:18.73  
 -- Nangia, Saachi            SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:19.89  
 -- Robinson, Adia            JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:27.22  
 -- Hayward, Justine          JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:46.59  
 -- Gyau, Mia                 FR Bullis-PV                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith         SO GDS-VA               5:53.51    5:52.62  
  2 Katz, Jamie               SO Holton-Arms          7:01.12    6:41.52  
  3 Hay, Kendall              JR Bullis-PV                 NT    7:53.00  
  4 Hayward, Justine          JR Holton-Arms               NT    9:52.95  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:47.80    1:46.78  
     1) LeMone, Alexis FR               2) Barpoulis, Megan SO            
     3) Jubin, Isabelle SO              4) Cohen, Alison SR               
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:55.70    1:54.52  
     1) Goldman, Taylor SO              2) von Friedeburg, Lexi FR        
     3) Smulson, Hannah FR              4) Bergman, Meredith SO           
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                              NT    2:02.95  
     1) Bass, Carly JR                  2) Hay, Kendall JR                
     3) Melrod, Hannah FR               4) Brundred, Laura JR             
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:06.18  
     1) Chouikha, Tatyana JR            2) Smith, Annie SO                
     3) deLeon, Kerry SO                4) Buchanan, Tori JR              
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   X2:08.13  
     1) Cromwell, Brooke JR             2) Ruder, Sydney FR               
     3) Scallan, Keara SO               4) Nangia, Saachi SR              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erfani, Yassaman          SR Holton-Arms               NT    1:09.96  
  2 McKinney, Halsey          JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:15.76  
  3 Goldman, Taylor           SO GDS-VA                    NT    1:20.23  
  4 Smulson, Hannah           FR GDS-VA                    NT    1:21.15  
  5 Hay, Kendall              JR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:25.85  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler          JR GDS-VA                    NT    1:10.55  
  2 Melrod, Hannah            FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:23.05  
  3 Cohen, Alison             SR Holton-Arms          1:31.19    1:26.85  
 -- deLeon, Kerry             SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:30.08  
 -- Nangia, Saachi            SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:30.98  
 -- Buchanan, Tori            JR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:32.87  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:13.08  
     1) Kelso, Anabel SR                2) Zhu, Jasmine JR                
     3) Erfani, Yassaman SR             4) Cohen, Alison SR               
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:49.85    4:49.21  
     1) Cromwell, Brooke JR             2) Smith, Annie SO                
     3) Bragale, Elisabeth SO           4) Colgain, Kellie JR             
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   X5:14.07  
     1) Adelberg, Mackenzie SR          2) Chouikha, Tatyana JR           
     3) deLeon, Kerry SO                4) Robinson, Adia JR              
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'D'                            NT   X6:47.40  
     1) Scallan, Keara SO               2) Zhang, Pam FR                  
     3) Hayward, Justine JR             4) Asuquo, Jacquline SO           
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
         Georgetown Day School   58.00     42.00 The Bullis School             
        The Holton-Arms School   87.00     40.00 Georgetown Day School         
        The Holton-Arms School   91.00     29.00 The Bullis School