Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 09:05 PM
                  DeMatha/Seton vs. Bishop Ireton - 12/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    2:07.16    8  
     1) Quinn, Emi A                    2) Beineke, Virginia              
     3) Snell, Hayley A                 4) Kennedy, Catherine C           
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    2:12.45    4  
     1) Louison, Eileen E               2) Meyers, Rose                   
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A                4) Buising, Charlotte L           
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:11.91    2:18.62    2  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Richardson, Anna               
     3) Commins, Patty                  4) Hawkins, Erica                 
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:20.44  
     1) Krotine, Amy                    2) Orellana, Alex L               
     3) Shirron, Isabelle               4) Anthony, Mary Margret          
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:27.08  
     1) Green, Emma                     2) Gaston, Naomi                  
     3) Sullivan, Kaitlyn               4) Brunner, Natalie               
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:46.37  
     1) Konar, Laura                    2) Lucian, Sophia                 
     3) Hala, Benmoussa                 4) Trebel, Emma                   
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA                 NT    2:18.62    6  
  2 Sampaio, Juliana N           Ireton-VA                 NT    2:19.32    4  
  3 Tarnosky, Emma               ES-PV                     NT    2:25.92    3  
  4 Green, Emma                  ES-PV                2:18.04    2:26.05    2  
  5 Nguyen, Kaitlin              Ireton-VA                 NT    2:27.78    1  
 -- Gaston, Naomi                ES-PV                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya                 ES-PV                2:31.06    2:30.42    6  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M              Ireton-VA                 NT    2:34.44    4  
  3 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:36.77    3  
  4 Sanasack, Maddie E           Ireton-VA                 NT    2:48.62    2  
  5 Johnson, Sydney              ES-PV                3:01.09    3:10.27    1  
  6 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                     NT    3:11.94  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  25.88      26.70    6  
  2 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA                 NT      27.86    4  
  3 Hawkins, Erica               ES-PV                  29.20      28.62    3  
  4 Louison, Eileen E            Ireton-VA                 NT      29.00    2  
  5 Howell, Julia                ES-PV                  30.35      29.97    1  
 -- Kennedy, Catherine C         Ireton-VA                 NT     X27.79  
 -- Stephens, Maddy              Ireton-VA                 NT     X30.05  
 -- Anthony, Mary Margret        Ireton-VA                 NT     X30.25  
 -- Brunner, Natalie             ES-PV                  33.09     X30.33  
 -- Krotine, Amy                 Ireton-VA                 NT     X30.33  
 -- Artis, Jasmine               ES-PV                  34.02     X33.85  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA                 NT    1:07.42    6  
  2 Rouin, Kaileen A             Ireton-VA                 NT    1:16.70    4  
  3 Louison, Eileen E            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:16.98    3  
  4 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                     NT    1:19.60    2  
  5 Sullivan, Kaitlyn            ES-PV                1:20.39    1:21.28    1  
  6 Baker, Kiersten              ES-PV                     NT    1:32.64  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emi A                 Ireton-VA                 NT      58.84    6  
  2 Holley, Akeyla               ES-PV                  57.66      59.08    4  
  3 Snell, Hayley A              Ireton-VA                 NT      59.75    3  
  4 Gaston, Naomi                ES-PV                1:09.15    1:08.06    2  
  5 Buising, Charlotte L         Ireton-VA                 NT    1:08.07    1  
  6 Howell, Julia                ES-PV                1:07.90    1:09.33  
  7 Hala, Benmoussa              ES-PV                     NT    1:13.52  
  8 DeLeonibus, Lizzie           ES-PV                     NT    1:17.96  
  9 Konar, Laura                 ES-PV                     NT    1:21.40  
 -- Peterson, Emma               Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:07.26  
 -- Shirron, Isabelle            Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:08.85  
 -- Sanasack, Maddie E           Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:08.98  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M              Ireton-VA                 NT    6:01.44    6  
  2 Sampaio, Juliana N           Ireton-VA                 NT    6:20.75    4  
  3 Meyers, Rose                 Ireton-VA                 NT    7:19.70    3  
  4 Artis, Jasmine               ES-PV                7:13.64    7:20.36    2  
  5 Sullivan, Kaitlyn            ES-PV                7:34.83    7:27.21    1  
  6 Richardson, Anna             ES-PV                7:16.44    7:43.60  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:49.43    8  
     1) Beineke, Virginia               2) Fracasso, Anna                 
     3) Louison, Eileen E               4) Palmer, Kelly M                
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:51.05    1:52.26    4  
     1) Hawkins, Erica                  2) Reavis, Emily                  
     3) Dunbar, Maya                    4) Holley, Akeyla                 
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    1:59.94    2  
     1) Buising, Charlotte L            2) Peterson, Emma                 
     3) Meyers, Rose                    4) Sampaio, Juliana N             
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:02.70  
     1) Shirron, Isabelle               2) Anthony, Mary Margret          
     3) Stephens, Maddy                 4) Rouin, Kaileen A               
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:03.97  
     1) Green, Emma                     2) Howell, Julia                  
     3) Richardson, Anna                4) Gaston, Naomi                  
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:16.29  
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) DeLeonibus, Lizzie             
     3) Konar, Laura                    4) Lucian, Sophia                 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A              Ireton-VA                 NT    1:11.06    6  
  2 Quinn, Emi A                 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:11.84    4  
  3 Tarnosky, Emma               ES-PV                     NT    1:14.07    3  
  4 Green, Emma                  ES-PV                1:13.52    1:17.34    2  
  5 Rouin, Kaileen A             Ireton-VA                 NT    1:22.61    1  
  6 Commins, Patty               ES-PV                1:17.11    1:30.13  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Catherine C         Ireton-VA                 NT    1:18.78    6  
  2 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:20.94    4  
  3 Reavis, Emily                ES-PV                1:16.75    1:21.61    3  
  4 Nguyen, Kaitlin              Ireton-VA                 NT    1:24.92    2  
  5 Richardson, Anna             ES-PV                1:30.71    1:34.12    1  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:07.34    4:12.36    8  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Holley, Akeyla                 
     3) Reavis, Emily                   4) Dunbar, Maya                   
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    4:13.23    4  
     1) Fracasso, Anna                  2) Palmer, Kelly M                
     3) Quinn, Emi A                    4) Snell, Hayley A                
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    4:23.70    2  
     1) Beineke, Virginia               2) Sampaio, Juliana N             
     3) Boggs, Clara                    4) Kennedy, Catherine C           
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    4:49.76  
     1) Buising, Charlotte L            2) Sanasack, Maddie E             
     3) Meyers, Rose                    4) Nguyen, Kaitlin                
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    5:22.28  
     1) Brunner, Natalie                2) Baker, Kiersten                
     3) Trebel, Emma                    4) DeLeonibus, Lizzie             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         113   2. Elizabeth Seton High School          57