Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 09:06 PM
                  DeMatha/Seton vs. Bishop Ireton - 12/3/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:49.28    8  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G                 2) Gorski, Ben F                  
     3) Selby, Andrew                   4) Grant, Kevin A                 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:45.94    1:54.91    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah                  2) Higgs, Gabriel                 
     3) Barbour, Sean                   4) Dunn, Michael                  
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    1:57.69    2  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A                  2) Morrison, Michael              
     3) Reichelt, Thomas D              4) Schwartz, Scott                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:59.84  
     1) Loftin, Brandon                 2) Markel, Elan                   
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Neely, Cameron                 
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:05.76  
     1) Braun, Andrew                   2) Greene, Daniel                 
     3) Johnson, Colby                  4) Alter, Joe                     
  6 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    2:08.47  
     1) Galindo, AJ                     2)                                
     3) Smearman, Carl S                4) Abbed, Kevin L                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah               DeMatha                   NT    2:03.71    6  
  2 Reavis, Michael              DeMatha                   NT    2:06.84    4  
  3 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    2:07.23    3  
  4 Dunn, Billy                  DeMatha                   NT    2:10.04    2  
  5 Gorski, Ben F                Ireton-VA                 NT    2:13.69    1  
  6 Chiriboga, Carlos A          Ireton-VA                 NT    2:14.85  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha                   NT    2:14.05    6  
  2 Salvatori, AJ G              Ireton-VA                 NT    2:16.37    4  
  3 Loftin, Brandon              DeMatha                   NT    2:27.37    3  
  4 Rostron, Carter R            Ireton-VA                 NT    2:34.20    2  
  5 Braun, Andrew                DeMatha              2:35.76    2:34.48    1  
  6 Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA                 NT    3:02.05  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                   DeMatha                22.96      22.84    6  
  2 Grant, Kevin A               Ireton-VA                 NT      23.16    4  
  3 Gorski, Ben F                Ireton-VA                 NT      23.44    3  
  4 Dunn, Michael                DeMatha                   NT      24.61    2  
  5 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha                   NT      24.66    1  
  6 Grant, Jimmy A               Ireton-VA                 NT      25.12  
  7 Velasquez, Albert            DeMatha                26.18      25.43  
  8 Neely, Cameron               DeMatha                26.65      26.37  
  9 Markel, Elan                 DeMatha                   NT      26.67  
 -- Schwartz, Scott              Ireton-VA                 NT     X24.45  
 -- Selby, Andrew                Ireton-VA                 NT     X25.65  
 -- Smearman, Carl S             Ireton-VA                 NT     X26.60  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha                57.52      59.23    6  
  2 Payabyab, Jared              DeMatha              1:12.98    1:03.86    4  
  3 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:04.54    3  
  4 Dunn, Billy                  DeMatha                   NT    1:07.08    2  
  5 Reichelt, Thomas D           Ireton-VA                 NT    1:10.01    1  
 -- Louison, Dylan J             Ireton-VA                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mion, Nick                   DeMatha                50.91      50.15    6  
  2 Grant, Kevin A               Ireton-VA                 NT      51.53    4  
  3 Reavis, Michael              DeMatha                56.73      55.62    3  
  4 Smearman, Carl S             Ireton-VA                 NT      58.20    2  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L               Ireton-VA                 NT      59.90    1  
  6 Velasquez, Albert            DeMatha                   NT    1:01.42  
  7 Greene, Daniel               DeMatha                   NT    1:09.83  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha                   NT    5:35.13    6  
  2 Price, Sam                   Ireton-VA                 NT    6:12.85    4  
  3 Chiriboga, Carlos A          Ireton-VA                 NT    6:19.26    3  
  4 Markel, Elan                 DeMatha                   NT    6:22.58    2  
  5 Johnson, Colby               DeMatha              6:58.05    7:03.12    1  
  6 Fracasso, Matthew P          Ireton-VA                 NT    8:56.73  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:35.20    1:35.37    8  
     1) Buehler, Dylan                  2) Dunn, Michael                  
     3) Dunn, Billy                     4) Mion, Nick                     
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    1:35.91    4  
     1) Grant, Kevin A                  2) Selby, Andrew                  
     3) Gorski, Ben F                   4) Schwartz, Scott                
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    1:42.56    2  
     1) Smearman, Carl S                2) Galindo, AJ                    
     3) Abbed, Kevin L                  4) Rostron, Carter R              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:47.19  
     1) Reavis, Michael                 2) Velasquez, Albert              
     3) Neely, Cameron                  4) DeBurgo, Desmond               
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    1:59.51  
     1) Alter, Joe                      2) Hopkins, Robert                
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Maclin, Evan                   
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G              Ireton-VA                 NT    1:00.64    6  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah               DeMatha                59.45    1:01.33    4  
  3 Loftin, Brandon              DeMatha                   NT    1:05.90    3  
  4 Leyden, Gus                  Ireton-VA                 NT    1:09.23    2  
  5 Braun, Andrew                DeMatha              1:10.04    1:11.31    1  
  6 Louison, Dylan J             Ireton-VA                 NT    1:17.28  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michael            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:17.51    6  
  2 Rostron, Carter R            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:18.72    4  
  3 Higgs, Gabriel               DeMatha              1:22.11    1:19.22    3  
  4 Markel, Elan                 DeMatha              1:19.59    1:19.39    2  
  5 Greene, Daniel               DeMatha                   NT    1:30.92    1  
  6 Shumate, Peter               Ireton-VA                 NT    1:32.82  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:35.82    3:37.04    8  
     1) Barbour, Sean                   2) Buehler, Dylan                 
     3) Gonzalez, Noah                  4) Mion, Nick                     
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'                    NT    3:40.81    4  
     1) Salvatori, AJ G                 2) Schwartz, Scott                
     3) Price, Sam                      4) Grant, Jimmy A                 
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'                    NT    3:58.23    2  
     1) Selby, Andrew                   2)                                
     3) Abbed, Kevin L                  4) Smearman, Carl S               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    3:58.82  
     1) Dunn, Billy                     2) Loftin, Brandon                
     3) Payabyab, Jared                 4) Reavis, Michael                
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT    4:26.40  
     1) Reichelt, Thomas D              2) Rostron, Carter R              
     3) Leyden, Gus                     4) Morrison, Michael              
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:40.17  
     1) Alter, Joe                      2) DeBurgo, Desmond               
     3) Hopkins, Robert                 4) Johnson, Colby                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School         95   2. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive          75