Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/23/2012 12:04 PM
                            DJO v SJC - 11/29/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:54.15    1:59.97    8  
     1) Voyack, Meghan                  2) Cahill, Sarah                  
     3) Kinsella, Katie                 4) Gavin, Hannah                  
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:54.78    2:07.97    4  
     1) Bogart, Isabel                  2) Hippchen, Mary                 
     3) Rurka, Katherine                4) Witte, Taylor M 16             
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:21.62    2  
     1) Baker, Sophia M 17              2) Baker, Eva M 17                
     3) Bassett, Darian                 4) Nacarrato, Maggie              
  4 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT    2:27.56  
     1) Fernandez, Brooke               2) Davis, Sarah                   
     3) Hathaway, Charlotte             4) Gardenier, Nicole              
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:41.72  
     1) Hilliard, Haley                 2) Wasel, Chrissy                 
     3) Kim, Grace                      4) Wasel, Mary Kate               
 -- Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Duesterhaus, Maureen            2) Mcgovern, Alana                
     3) Simonson, Alex                  4) Escobar, Kate                  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine           St. John's           2:06.24    2:07.96    6  
  2 Duesterhaus, Maureen         O'Connell-PV         2:25.63    2:25.53    4  
  3 Nihill, Devin                O'Connell-PV         2:27.31    2:29.53    3  
  4 Witte, Taylor M           16 St. John's           2:29.72    2:30.44    2  
  5 Gavin, Hannah                O'Connell-PV              NT    2:35.06    1  
  6 Wasel, Alex P             16 St. John's           2:37.56    2:38.16  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Katie              O'Connell-PV         2:11.48    2:27.06    6  
  2 Hippchen, Mary               St. John's           2:28.04    2:31.94    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine             St. John's           2:36.65    2:37.68    3  
  4 Voyack, Meghan               O'Connell-PV              NT    2:39.41    2  
  5 Bassett, Darian              St. John's           2:51.40    2:46.25    1  
  6 Simonson, Alex               O'Connell-PV              NT    2:51.45  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Kara G           17 St. John's             26.86      26.97    6  
  2 Price, Emma                  O'Connell-PV           27.70      28.16    4  
  3 Nihill, Devin                O'Connell-PV           27.44      28.19    3  
  4 Escobar, Kate                O'Connell-PV           29.80      30.38    2  
  5 Hilliard, Haley              St. John's             30.10      30.62    1  
  6 Baker, Sophia M           17 St. John's             29.82      31.31  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Katie              O'Connell-PV              NT    1:03.59    6  
  2 Osborne, Kara G           17 St. John's           1:04.70    1:03.66    4  
  3 Bogart, Isabel               St. John's           1:10.48    1:11.78    3  
  4 Gavin, Hannah                O'Connell-PV         1:13.84    1:15.44    2  
  5 Price, Emma                  O'Connell-PV              NT    1:18.85    1  
  6 Kim, Grace                   St. John's           1:22.63    1:21.28  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine           St. John's             57.22      58.15    6  
  2 Cahill, Sarah                O'Connell-PV         1:04.12    1:03.16    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           16 St. John's           1:04.93    1:05.06    3  
  4 Rhoades, Gabby               St. John's           1:04.18    1:06.44    2  
  5 Hathaway, Charlotte          O'Connell-PV         1:08.44    1:06.87    1  
  6 Kinsella, Clare              O'Connell-PV         1:13.50    1:11.90  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rurka, Katherine             St. John's           6:21.10    6:17.90    6  
  2 Knauf, Alyssa                O'Connell-PV              NT    6:32.91    4  
  3 Duesterhaus, Maureen         O'Connell-PV              NT    6:37.91    3  
  4 Wasel, Alex P             16 St. John's           7:04.31    7:02.00    2  
  5 Simonson, Alex               O'Connell-PV              NT    7:13.22    1  
  6 Hilliard, Haley              St. John's                NT    7:19.71  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:48.69    1:51.03    8  
     1) Osborne, Kara G 17              2) Gregory, Catherine             
     3) Rurka, Katherine                4) Bassett, Darian                
  2 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:46.91    1:51.66    4  
     1) Kinsella, Katie                 2) Gavin, Hannah                  
     3) Nihill, Devin                   4) Price, Emma                    
  3 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    2:05.63    2  
     1) Knauf, Alyssa                   2) Hathaway, Charlotte            
     3) Fernandez, Brooke               4) Rives, Raquel                  
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:54.24    2:06.34  
     1) Wasel, Chrissy                  2) Kim, Grace                     
     3) McGreal, Maggie                 4) Felten, Priscilla              
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:16.15  
     1) Wasel, Mary Kate                2) Javier, Janet                  
     3) Voelzke, Grace                  4) Touve, Margot                  
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT   x2:24.63  
     1) Downer, Maggie                  2) Kinsella, Clare                
     3) Purdy, Nat                      4) Cubbage, Caroline              
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Isabel               St. John's           1:07.38    1:06.50    6  
  2 Voyack, Meghan               O'Connell-PV         1:06.84    1:08.37    4  
  3 Baker, Sophia M           17 St. John's           1:11.79    1:13.06    3  
  4 Rhoades, Gabby               St. John's           1:13.40    1:14.72    2  
  5 Escobar, Kate                O'Connell-PV         1:18.53    1:16.94    1  
  6 Knauf, Alyssa                O'Connell-PV         1:13.22    1:17.47  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Sarah                O'Connell-PV         1:09.88    1:12.21    6  
  2 Hippchen, Mary               St. John's           1:18.07    1:18.13    4  
  3 Baker, Eva M              17 St. John's           1:25.77    1:23.00    3  
  4 Bassett, Darian              St. John's           1:26.50    1:24.94    2  
  5 Mcgovern, Alana              O'Connell-PV         1:28.36    1:27.31    1  
  6 Rives, Raquel                O'Connell-PV         1:30.06    1:33.31  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:59.45    4:07.56    8  
     1) Gregory, Catherine              2) Bogart, Isabel                 
     3) Osborne, Kara G 17              4) Hippchen, Mary                 
  2 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          4:01.04    4:28.53    4  
     1) Voyack, Meghan                  2) Knauf, Alyssa                  
     3) Simonson, Alex                  4) Cahill, Sarah                  
  3 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    4:32.41    2  
     1) Price, Emma                     2) Escobar, Kate                  
     3) Nihill, Devin                   4) Duesterhaus, Maureen           
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    4:34.37  
     1) Witte, Taylor M 16              2) Nacarrato, Maggie              
     3) Rhoades, Gabby                  4) Baker, Sophia M 17             
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x4:57.78  
     1) Javier, Janet                   2) Wasel, Alex P 16               
     3) Bradford, Mahalia M 17          4) McGreal, Maggie                
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT   x5:07.21  
     1) Davis, Sarah                    2) Fernandez, Brooke              
     3) Gardenier, Nicole               4) Cubbage, Caroline              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       91   2. Bishop O'Connell                     79