Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/5/2013 08:22 PM
                          STA-NCS vs SJC - 11/27/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:54.78    2:01.85    8  
     1) Bogart, Isabel FR               2) Hippchen, Mary FR              
     3) Kirsch, Sydney FR               4) Gregory, Catherine FR          
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:06.30    2:06.87    4  
     1) Orme, Nicole 13                 2) Otoo, Mary D 13                
     3) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           4) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:10.30    2:10.07    2  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Irwin, Hadley 17               
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 16             4) Taylor, Gracie G 16            
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:11.33  
     1) Baker, Sophia M SR              2) Baker, Eva M SR                
     3) Rurka, Katherine FR             4) Witte, Taylor M JR             
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:26.71  
     1) Hilliard, Haley SO              2) Bassett, Darian JR             
     3) Nahas, Micki SR                 4) McGreal, Maggie FR             
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x2:32.49  
     1) Xhepa, Hilda 13                 2) Larson, Emma 13                
     3) Gaines, Sararose 14             4) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine        FR St. John's           2:07.18    2:06.24    6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  2:04.54    2:12.77    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           JR St. John's           2:29.72    2:32.63    3  
  4 Wasel, Alex P             JR St. John's           2:45.06    2:37.56    2  
  5 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  2:37.19    2:40.49    1  
  6 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  2:48.34    2:49.07  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hippchen, Mary            FR St. John's           2:29.38    2:28.04    6  
  2 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  2:28.93    2:28.68    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine          FR St. John's           2:36.65    2:37.05    3  
  4 Baker, Sophia M           SR St. John's                NT    2:40.63    2  
  5 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  2:41.52    2:48.61    1  
 -- Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                  3:09.12         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney            FR St. John's             25.28      25.50    6  
  2 Osborne, Kara G           SR St. John's             27.07      26.86    4  
  3 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                    26.63      28.95    3  
  4 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                    28.55      29.10    2  
  5 Bassett, Darian           JR St. John's                NT      29.66    1  
  6 Wilczynski, Caroline      13 NCS                    30.50      30.94  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney            FR St. John's           1:02.86    1:03.54    6  
  2 Osborne, Kara G           SR St. John's           1:06.53    1:04.70    4  
  3 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:08.48    1:05.97    3  
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:13.48    1:15.99    2  
  5 Kim, Grace                JR St. John's                NT    1:22.63    1  
  6 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  1:25.12    1:26.72  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                    54.64      56.05    6  
  2 Bogart, Isabel            FR St. John's                NT      58.29    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           JR St. John's           1:05.69    1:04.93    3  
  4 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  1:00.64    1:05.55    2  
  5 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:08.82    1:08.25    1  
  6 Nahas, Micki              SR St. John's                NT    1:14.81  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine        FR St. John's                NT    5:36.45    6  
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        15 NCS                  5:44.81    5:51.54    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine          FR St. John's           6:26.40    6:21.10    3  
  4 Wasel, Alex P             JR St. John's           7:07.59    7:04.31    2  
  5 Hunter, Rosalie           15 NCS                       NT    7:28.69    1  
  6 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                       NT    7:33.58  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:51.21    1:49.64    8  
     1) Gregory, Catherine FR           2) Witte, Taylor M JR             
     3) Kirsch, Sydney FR               4) Osborne, Kara G SR             
  2 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:00.87    4  
     1) Johannes, Sigrid 14             2) Xhepa, Hilda 13                
     3) Hunter, Rosalie 15              4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
  3 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:56.30    2:01.35    2  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Hanley, Elinor H 14            
     3) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         4) Boyer, Sophie 16               
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               2:00.09    2:04.64  
     1) Baker, Sophia M SR              2) Hilliard, Haley SO             
     3) Bassett, Darian JR              4) Baker, Eva M SR                
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:06.73  
     1) Touve, Margot FR                2) Witaschek, Josie FR            
     3) Kim, Mimi FR                    4) Henderson, Madee FR            
  6 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT   x2:07.49  
     1) Irwin, Hadley 17                2) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
     3) Mould, Lesley 15                4) Rianhard, Blair 16             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orme, Nicole              13 NCS                    59.46      59.94    6  
  2 Bogart, Isabel            FR St. John's           1:07.38    1:07.47    4  
  3 Baker, Sophia M           SR St. John's           1:13.52    1:11.79    3  
  4 Hilliard, Haley           SO St. John's           1:19.05    1:19.41    2  
  5 Bernabei, Gaby G          16 NCS                       NT    1:23.25    1  
  6 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  1:22.94    1:23.70  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hippchen, Mary            FR St. John's           1:18.07    1:20.72    6  
  2 Bassett, Darian           JR St. John's           1:27.64    1:26.50    4  
  3 Baker, Eva M              SR St. John's           1:25.77    1:26.71    3  
  4 Otoo, Mary D              13 NCS                  1:23.53    1:29.26    2  
  5 Irwin, Hadley             17 NCS                       NT    1:29.74    1  
  6 Larson, Emma              13 NCS                  1:25.84    1:30.49  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:57.30    4:02.47    8  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 15           2) Bell, Erin 16                  
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 16             4) Orme, Nicole 13                
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:59.45    4:06.87    4  
     1) Osborne, Kara G SR              2) Bogart, Isabel FR              
     3) Hippchen, Mary FR               4) Rurka, Katherine FR            
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:01.17    2  
     1) Wilczynski, Caroline 13         2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Irwin, Hadley 17                4) Gaines, Sararose 14            
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT    5:01.55  
     1) Javier, Janet JR                2) Bradford, Mahalia M SR         
     3) Kim, Grace JR                   4) Felten, Priscilla FR           
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               4:13.08   x5:03.64  
     1) Hilliard, Haley SO              2) Baker, Eva M SR                
     3) Wasel, Alex P JR                4) Nahas, Micki SR                
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   x5:07.87  
     1) Bernabei, Gaby G 16             2) Horvath, Hanna R 14            
     3) Hunter, Rosalie 15              4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School      104   2. National Cathedral/W                 66