Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:33 PM
                         SFS v GV v Maret - 11/20/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    2:01.17  
     1) Uhar, Kit SO                    2) Offutt, Alston JR              
     3) Allen, Sarah SR                 4) Burke, Bridie JR               
  2 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:01.65  
     1) Bolden, Courtney L SR           2) Pietrantonio, Sofie S JR       
     3) Harangi, Dorottya FR            4) Mulroy, Julia S SR             
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:56.84    2:11.69  
     1) St. John, Mary                  2) Wilson, Julia                  
     3) Abeles, Liz                     4) Knibb, Taylor                  
 -- Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT   x2:13.84  
     1) Kulikowski, Tess                2) Benson, Julia                  
     3) Wulf, Jocelyn                   4) Harvey, Eleanor                
 -- Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT   x2:48.52  
     1) Burke, Molly FR                 2) Schneider, Kara SO             
     3) Nolan, Meredith FR              4) Collamore, Pauline JR          
 -- Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT   x2:50.22  
     1) Crane, Audrey SR                2) Sachs, Kathryn JR              
     3) Grannis, Lizzy J JR             4) Hoque, Kaelyn FR               
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  2:03.80    2:04.22  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  2:10.08    2:05.52  
  3 Allen, Sarah              SR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:13.21  
  4 Burke, Molly              FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:20.26  
  5 Bolden, Courtney L        SR Maret-PV                  NT    2:57.54  
  6 Sachs, Kathryn            JR Maret-PV                  NT    3:14.69  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:15.24  
  2 St. John, Mary               SID                  2:17.93    2:23.18  
  3 Knibb, Taylor                SID                       NT    2:25.69  
  4 Offutt, Alston            JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    2:37.84  
  5 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV                  NT    2:38.71  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collamore, Pauline        JR Visi-ZZ                   NT      26.93  
  2 Knibb, Taylor                SID                    26.43      27.09  
  3 Trivisonno, Claire        SR Visi-ZZ                   NT      28.48  
  4 Mulroy, Julia S           SR Maret-PV               28.37      29.96  
  5 Grannis, Lizzy J          JR Maret-PV               31.49      31.20  
 -- Wulf, Jocelyn                SID                       NT     X27.63  
 -- Iannuzzell, Katherine     JR Visi-ZZ                   NT     X30.30  
 -- Cortes, Julie             SO Visi-ZZ                   NT     X31.72  
 -- Charo, Isabelle              SID                    34.15     X33.82  
 -- Noah, Alice               JR Maret-PV                  NT     X41.22  
 -- Hoque, Kaelyn             FR Maret-PV                  NT     X43.32  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     JR Maret-PV               56.49    1:04.60  
  2 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:05.55    1:08.21  
  3 Allen, Sarah              SR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:08.23  
  4 Kulikowski, Tess             SID                  1:07.84    1:09.90  
  5 Harangi, Dorottya         FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:10.73  
  5 Nolan, Meredith           FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:10.73  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             JR Visi-ZZ                   NT      57.14  
  2 Uhar, Kit                 SO Visi-ZZ                   NT      59.79  
  3 Benson, Julia                SID                  1:04.13    1:04.64  
  4 Mulroy, Julia S           SR Maret-PV             1:05.67    1:08.59  
  5 Geadah, Hana                 SID                  1:14.82    1:12.60  
  6 Opinsky, Sarah            SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:25.67  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeles, Liz                  SID                  5:20.35    5:34.35  
  2 Grannis, Lizzy J          JR Maret-PV             7:00.22    6:50.05  
  3 Covert, Cecilia           SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    6:54.53  
  4 Baker, Ava                JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    7:06.53  
  5 Harvey, Eleanor              SID                       NT    7:21.00  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    1:47.77  
     1) Uhar, Kit SO                    2) Collamore, Pauline JR          
     3) Allen, Sarah SR                 4) Burke, Bridie JR               
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:45.99    1:56.00  
     1) Benson, Julia                   2) Knibb, Taylor                  
     3) Kulikowski, Tess                4) Maguire, Kate                  
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:57.15    2:00.51  
     1) Mulroy, Julia S SR              2) Harangi, Dorottya FR           
     3) Bolden, Courtney L SR           4) Pietrantonio, Sofie S JR       
 -- Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT   x2:02.17  
     1) Mahoney, Maureen FR             2) Francese, Grace FR             
     3) Kerkhof, Jackie SR              4) Nolan, Meredith FR             
 -- Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT   x2:03.70  
     1) Springer, Jessica               2) Holmes, Elisabeth              
     3) Geadah, Hana                    4) Zeidan, Karine                 
 -- Maret School-PV  'B'                              2:16.36   x2:44.21  
     1) Opinsky, Sarah SO               2) Noah, Alice JR                 
     3) Crane, Audrey SR                4) Hoque, Kaelyn FR               
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Sofie S     JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:07.14  
  2 Uhar, Kit                 SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:07.23  
  3 Burke, Molly              FR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:08.50  
  4 Maguire, Kate                SID                  1:14.97    1:13.05  
  5 Bolden, Courtney L        SR Maret-PV             1:12.76    1:24.29  
  6 Neaher, Giulia               SID                       NT    1:25.79  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Julia                SID                  1:10.17    1:13.94  
  2 Offutt, Alston            JR Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:21.59  
  3 Schneider, Kara           SO Visi-ZZ                   NT    1:24.47  
  4 Kelsall, Nora                SID                  1:37.08    1:33.95  
  5 Murphy, Kammie A          JR Maret-PV             1:39.29    1:42.47  
 -- Sachs, Kathryn            JR Maret-PV                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:46.74    4:04.55  
     1) Wulf, Jocelyn                   2) St. John, Mary                 
     3) Wilson, Julia                   4) Abeles, Liz                    
  2 Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'A'                          NT    4:20.90  
     1) Gray, Megan SR                  2) Kerkhof, Jackie SR             
     3) Nolan, Meredith FR              4) Burke, Molly FR                
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              3:47.21    5:45.43  
     1) Grannis, Lizzy J JR             2) Sachs, Kathryn JR              
     3) Noah, Alice JR                  4) Opinsky, Sarah SO              
 -- Georgetown Visitation-ZZ  'B'                          NT   x4:26.63  
     1) Duke, Erin SR                   2) Myers, Mary Kate FR            
     3) Zech, Maureen SO                4) DiGoia, Teresa FR              
 -- Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Neaher, Giulia                  2) Maguire, Kate                  
     3) Zeidan, Karine                  4) Springer, Jessica              
 
                           Team Scores - Women                                     
         Georgetown Visitation   94.50     55.50 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Visitation   82.00     72.00 Sidwell Friends School        
        Sidwell Friends School   87.00     61.00 Maret School