Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 08:37 PM
                           IRE vs. MCN - 11/27/2012                            
                                  IRE vs. MCN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               2:07.12    2:06.00    8  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 14              2) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
     3) Kennedy, Catherine C 15         4) Quinn, Emi A 16                
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               2:16.84    2:15.25    4  
     1) Glick, Virginia J 15            2) Sanasack, Maddie E 14          
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             4) Peterson, Emma                 
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:23.33    2:15.65    2  
     1) Waterman, Alexis 13             2) Bryant, Allison 16             
     3) Minor, Sydnee 13                4) Benton, Gloria 15              
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:18.89   x2:22.63  
     1) Orellana, Alex L 15             2) Meyers, Rose                   
     3) Krotine, Amy                    4) Stephens, Maddy                
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:41.25  
     1) Langster, Avery 14              2) Allen, Lindsay 15              
     3) Rouke, Maime 13                 4) Fortune, Alexandra 14          
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA                 NT    2:12.38    6  
  2 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA            2:14.73    2:14.88    4  
  3 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            2:21.58    2:23.87    3  
  4 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV          2:44.88    2:41.83    2  
  5 Davis, Loretta            13 Mustangs-PV               NT    3:40.35    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA                 NT    2:29.00    6  
  2 Minor, Sydnee             13 Mustangs-PV               NT    2:34.34    4  
  3 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA                 NT    2:35.25    3  
  4 Bryant, Allison           16 Mustangs-PV          3:05.33    3:02.31    2  
 -- Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA              26.99      26.59    6  
  2 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA              27.03      28.68    4  
  3 Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA              29.55      30.35    3  
  4 Benton, Gloria            15 Mustangs-PV            38.91      30.78    2  
  5 Langster, Avery           14 Mustangs-PV            34.30      33.28    1  
  6 Fortune, Alexandra        14 Mustangs-PV            35.93      35.78  
  7 Randle, Dori              13 Mustangs-PV               NT     x46.65  
  8 Ferrell, Teneishia        14 Mustangs-PV            36.20     x53.68  
  9 Walton, Amira             13 Mustangs-PV               NT     x57.09  
 -- Peterson, Emma               Ireton-VA              30.12     X30.03  
 -- Anthony, Mary Margret        Ireton-VA              31.32     X30.25  
 -- Meyers, Rose                 Ireton-VA              29.81     X30.41  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:10.72    6  
  2 Rouin, Kaileen A          15 Ireton-VA            1:16.52    1:16.47    4  
  3 Beineke, Virginia            Ireton-VA                 NT    1:23.75    3  
  4 Rouke, Maime              13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:30.90    2  
  5 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:37.31    1  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emi A              16 Ireton-VA                 NT      58.88    6  
  2 Fracasso, Anna               Ireton-VA            1:03.32    1:02.34    4  
  3 Kennedy, Catherine C      15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:02.81    3  
  4 Waterman, Alexis          13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:04.79    2  
  5 Allen, Lindsay            15 Mustangs-PV          1:30.22    1:28.41    1  
 -- Nguyen, Kaitlin           14 Ireton-VA            1:08.97   X1:05.75  
 -- Sanasack, Maddie E        14 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:08.53  
 -- Krotine, Amy                 Ireton-VA            1:09.06   X1:10.12  
 -- Glick, Virginia J         15 Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:10.43  
 -- Anthony, Mary Margret        Ireton-VA                 NT   X1:12.03  
 -- Stephens, Maddy              Ireton-VA            1:12.22   X1:13.91  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boggs, Clara                 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:05.69    6  
  2 Sampaio, Juliana N        14 Ireton-VA            6:26.02    6:23.06    4  
  3 Buising, Charlotte L      16 Ireton-VA                 NT    7:14.12    3  
  4 Bryant, Allison           16 Mustangs-PV          7:31.28    7:25.78    2  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:50.93    1:50.93    8  
     1) Beineke, Virginia               2) Kennedy, Catherine C 15        
     3) Quinn, Emi A 16                 4) Fracasso, Anna                 
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:59.42    2:01.48    4  
     1) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14              2) Krotine, Amy                   
     3) Sampaio, Juliana N 14           4) Boggs, Clara                   
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:06.98   x2:06.72  
     1) Stephens, Maddy                 2) Littlefield, Sarah A 16        
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 15             4) Sullivan, Megan I 16           
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:14.24    2:19.78    2  
     1) Minor, Sydnee 13                2) Allen, Lindsay 15              
     3) Davis, Loretta 13               4) Fortune, Alexandra 14          
 -- Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Ferrell, Teneishia 14           2) Randle, Dori 13                
     3) Werts, Madison 14               4) Walton, Amira 13               
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Hayley A           14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:11.06    6  
  2 Orellana, Alex L          15 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.31    4  
  3 Louison, Eileen E         16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.53    3  
  4 Waterman, Alexis          13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:20.78    2  
  5 Rouke, Maime              13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:43.78    1  
  6 Benton, Gloria            15 Mustangs-PV          2:12.96    1:48.47  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kelly M           17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:20.62    6  
  2 Sanasack, Maddie E        14 Ireton-VA            1:22.80    1:22.22    4  
  3 Meyers, Rose                 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:29.28    3  
 -- Davis, Loretta            13 Mustangs-PV               NT         DQ  
 -- Langster, Avery           14 Mustangs-PV          1:41.71         DQ  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               4:09.36    4:20.50    8  
     1) Beineke, Virginia               2) Fracasso, Anna                 
     3) Snell, Hayley A 14              4) Palmer, Kelly M 17             
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:23.41    4:23.78    4  
     1) Nguyen, Kaitlin 14              2) Sampaio, Juliana N 14          
     3) Louison, Eileen E 16            4) Boggs, Clara                   
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  5:25.61    4:42.69    2  
     1) Kacar, Brenna 15                2) Minor, Sydnee 13               
     3) Rouke, Maime 13                 4) Langster, Avery 14             
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'                    NT   x4:43.56  
     1) Peterson, Emma                  2) Anthony, Mary Margret          
     3) Sanasack, Maddie E 14           4) Meyers, Rose                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive         136   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             29